EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 03.06.17 March 6, 2017  |  Cfarneth


Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.

Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DraftKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered by FPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days (AVG).

 


Our FanDuel Cheat Sheet is hitting at 70% on 50/50’s!

Save 25% On Your First Month with the code

“25OFFMONTHSUB” 


DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookPHI1310024.4043.6134.7562.7742.0017.4033.0837.49
SFLeBron JamesDEN1110021.9038.8437.6752.2729.9013.3032.6632.31
PGJohn WallATL930025.2045.3836.7248.0830.5011.2034.2232.85
CNNikola JokicCLE1000027.9045.5927.3037.3923.1013.1034.3629.06
PGGiannis AntetokounmpoSAC920024.5043.5335.3147.0828.1011.6037.2731.69
SGJimmy ButlerDET890019.2036.0836.7542.8326.609.9028.7128.56
PGKyrie IrvingDEN860028.8048.7035.2341.2030.809.1040.5132.31
CNRudy GobertNYK770032.8053.3433.4936.5816.107.0040.6129.88
PGIsaiah ThomasIND810023.6043.3034.0843.6934.109.0031.6531.29
CNNikola VucevicCHA790031.5050.4828.8034.9125.1010.3042.3830.18
SFPaul GeorgeBOS830020.0038.4935.2938.6428.508.8030.7228.29
PGKemba WalkerORL800025.0043.1534.5338.9528.809.3036.5129.95
SFGordon HaywardNYK740023.3041.5434.5636.6927.608.8036.9228.75
CNDwight HowardWAS700029.3047.7329.7834.5718.808.2037.2228.06
SGNicolas BatumORL690021.2039.5634.6135.1222.209.8030.2127.08
PFDario SaricOKC760022.1040.7226.0725.4923.808.7034.3224.48
PGRajon RondoDET570026.2045.2926.3025.2817.109.3033.5024.91
SFKhris MiddletonSAC620022.8040.3028.7828.1122.908.3030.0525.20
PGDennis SchroderWAS710022.1042.0631.0932.1827.609.0030.7527.34
SGBradley BealATL720021.5041.5334.8335.2726.507.3031.1727.82
CNAl HorfordIND660030.1049.5532.7534.4320.009.5038.6129.39
CNAndre DrummondCHI790028.9047.0830.2938.1023.107.7034.3329.19
PGElfrid PaytonCHA750024.0044.2629.1729.5121.509.5035.5326.32
PGJeff TeagueBOS650025.1043.4132.3734.8222.3010.0035.3528.00
PFKevin LoveDEN780024.5041.7631.5439.0426.809.4034.1428.84
PFWillie Cauley-SteinMIL610024.3041.6317.1615.2619.806.6031.3020.79
SGAvery BradleyIND610021.2040.7532.9431.2622.607.4031.4926.02
SFOtto PorterATL610019.8037.8733.6629.4215.406.4028.2423.76
SFRobert CovingtonOKC730020.2038.0131.6529.2219.006.4030.2724.08
PFKristaps PorzingisUTA620022.4039.3732.6534.4424.106.9029.8326.64
SGGary HarrisCLE630023.6043.5830.5025.7018.806.4034.0824.76
PFMarkieff MorrisATL590025.7046.4631.8828.3020.307.1037.3226.62
CNMyles TurnerBOS570029.7048.8431.0331.0120.306.7040.0827.93
SGWill BartonCLE750023.6043.5828.7527.2220.808.2034.0825.36
SFTobias HarrisCHI600021.4039.1131.6127.7221.806.7031.5924.72
SGVictor OladipoPHI640021.8041.2133.3228.9621.106.7030.9825.51
SFJae CrowderIND600021.6038.9132.3827.2516.706.9031.8523.96
CNCody ZellerORL480030.9049.2027.6524.3715.906.9040.8425.82
PFAaron GordonCHA560022.9041.2427.9322.9720.006.8033.4123.64
PGGeorge HillNYK640023.9042.4832.3330.7823.607.8035.2526.82
PFErsan IlyasovaWAS550026.1045.4426.2025.5813.703.9036.8523.49
PFMarvin WilliamsORL640022.4040.2930.2424.8516.806.2030.5123.46
CNGreg MonroeSAC530028.4046.2722.3225.9623.9010.0036.0826.14
SFWilson ChandlerCLE630020.9038.1730.9829.7822.607.8031.0525.04
CNSteven AdamsPHI500033.4053.7530.3226.3916.506.2045.7127.76
SGTim HardawayWAS590016.9033.2626.1222.6222.706.6023.9721.37
SGEvan FournierCHA580021.6040.0132.4927.0623.606.7033.1525.24
PFFrank KaminskyORL560022.4040.2926.0523.2821.707.4030.5123.52
SFCarmelo AnthonyUTA680016.5031.4834.8637.8829.108.5023.5726.39
PGJameer NelsonCLE560025.5044.4727.2221.2716.007.1037.1423.59
SFMarcus MorrisCHI540021.4039.1133.1125.6220.106.2031.5924.26
PFNikola MiroticDET460024.0041.2023.0220.6419.606.4032.8422.48
CNEnes KanterPHI510033.4053.7521.6025.7626.808.9045.7128.37
PGReggie JacksonCHI570023.4042.6527.7026.4526.408.0037.5225.77
PFThaddeus YoungBOS460025.1043.9430.3724.2016.206.1034.8424.32
SFTerrence RossCHA460021.2038.8824.2418.8419.805.0029.1821.33
CNRichaun HolmesOKC620028.6047.6218.6719.5618.707.1037.1123.37
PGMalcolm BrogdonSAC500024.5043.5325.9721.5918.507.4037.2723.58
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHI560020.0037.4633.8925.6418.905.9030.6223.63
PFDerrick FavorsNYK500022.4040.5124.1721.7320.506.7035.0922.67
CNTristan ThompsonDEN480029.5046.6130.2224.7111.405.6042.6224.67
CNMason PlumleeCLE620027.9045.5927.6130.0318.3010.1034.3626.59
PGT.J. McConnellOKC540024.7042.8625.7022.4513.907.8031.1522.90
PGDerrick RoseUTA540022.0041.3532.4729.8825.708.3032.6726.62
PGMarcus SmartIND540023.6043.3030.5325.7118.907.5031.6524.92
SFTaurean PrinceWAS500021.5040.000.000.0016.706.1029.5014.05
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristORL500023.2041.1729.2623.8214.406.2033.2723.01
CNWilly HernangomezUTA480023.0041.6617.0718.8919.309.0036.3621.49
PGDarren CollisonMIL520021.1039.0530.5724.8619.706.6029.7723.65
PGIsh SmithCHI420023.4042.6523.3321.4419.508.4037.5223.12
PFBobby PortisDET390024.0041.2015.1613.0718.906.4032.8419.79
CNCristiano FelicioDET300027.5045.0115.8912.7712.506.0039.1019.94
PFSkal LabissiereMIL490024.3041.6313.8515.1824.606.7031.3021.04
PFJon LeuerCHI420024.0041.8326.7821.5717.306.8032.8023.05
SGBuddy HieldMIL500021.9040.2821.7116.7720.406.4031.9921.24
SGBojan BogdanovicATL460021.5041.5326.4722.0722.506.4031.1723.41
SGDenzel ValentineDET490019.2036.0816.5211.5215.605.7028.7117.44
SGJoe InglesNYK460019.9037.9823.3017.4413.706.6027.2519.82
PFTaj GibsonPHI440021.0038.8726.2422.9019.106.5030.7322.44
CNJahlil OkaforOKC500028.6047.6222.8221.6324.307.2037.1125.36
CNMarcin GortatATL460025.1041.7732.5128.8914.606.9034.7124.96
SGPaul ZipserDET310019.2036.0817.3310.3314.904.4028.7117.04
SFAndre RobersonPHI400020.4038.0430.3818.6010.304.3028.6520.34
PFAmir JohnsonIND390023.7042.6220.0117.0313.607.4032.7820.73
SGThabo SefoloshaWAS430016.9033.2625.8119.5413.506.0023.9719.17
SFJoe JohnsonNYK400023.3041.5423.1816.1818.106.1036.9221.40
SGRodney HoodNYK430019.9037.9827.4021.5922.806.1027.2522.63
PFJuan HernangomezCLE470022.7041.7113.5611.2313.905.9029.8418.17
PGDeron WilliamsDEN460028.8048.7027.5124.8923.708.4040.5127.00
SGTony SnellSAC390022.5041.0129.0916.7512.004.5029.9420.98
SGMarco BelinelliORL360021.2039.5624.3518.0119.005.9030.2121.34
PGJamal MurrayCLE450025.5044.4720.3916.8321.606.8037.1422.60
PGTy LawsonMIL430021.1039.0525.4221.4019.007.6029.7722.26
SGCourtney LeeUTA400017.5035.0232.1321.1713.805.4025.3020.84
SGC.J. MilesBOS380020.0038.1123.5318.3318.304.6027.8920.48
SGTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotOKC410020.4039.9114.218.8817.005.5031.8217.65
PFKelly OlynykIND400023.7042.6220.6119.6218.708.4032.7822.28
CNIan MahinmiATL350025.1041.7717.0014.3314.405.2034.7119.63
PGMatthew DellavedovaSAC370024.5043.5326.6318.6516.406.4037.2722.69
SGJustin HolidayUTA310017.5035.0219.0014.7716.605.8025.3018.11
SGGarrett TempleMIL420021.9040.2826.4618.3613.605.6031.9921.03
SGNik StauskasOKC410020.4039.9127.2118.0115.905.6031.8221.17
SGMonta EllisBOS370020.0038.1126.7318.8917.006.4027.8921.19
SGJeremy LambORL400021.2039.5618.6518.4323.108.0030.2121.49
SGJ.R. SmithDEN440022.4041.8027.8916.6814.904.1032.4021.29
SGTyreke EvansMIL480021.9040.2819.2421.7427.3010.5031.9923.49
PGMichael Carter-WilliamsDET380026.2045.2920.1518.2421.008.3033.5023.20
PFLance ThomasUTA390022.4039.3720.6012.2413.204.5029.8318.72
PGSergio RodriguezOKC350024.7042.8622.2319.4519.508.0031.1522.79
SFArron AfflaloMIL300022.1041.8625.9613.8714.204.2033.1720.37
PGBrandon JenningsATL400025.2045.3822.7718.9718.007.8034.2223.02
CNJohn HensonSAC300028.4046.2719.7618.5316.506.7036.0822.69
CNKosta KoufosMIL390030.1049.3419.8716.6015.205.7039.6022.80
SGKyle KorverDEN400022.4041.8026.9618.7914.505.6032.4021.68
CNKyle O'QuinnUTA380023.0041.6615.1418.6418.609.8036.3621.14
CNBismack BiyomboCHA450031.5050.4823.2018.8513.105.9042.3823.84
PFChanning FryeDEN340024.5041.7619.0017.4019.906.2034.1421.46
SFMario HezonjaCHA300021.2038.8813.289.2620.005.9029.1818.09
PFKenneth FariedCLE470022.7041.7121.9023.0517.607.5029.8422.41
PGRon BakerUTA300022.0041.3513.058.9415.606.1032.6717.84
SFJeff GreenCHA320021.2038.8822.2016.1820.405.7029.1820.76
SGJaylen BrownIND360021.2040.7516.7512.3118.205.8031.4919.17
SFMindaugas KuzminskasUTA300016.5031.4813.8910.3818.806.0023.5716.17
PGBriante WeberORL300025.0043.158.697.1917.105.4036.5117.76
PFMirza TeletovicSAC300023.4041.7715.8111.5019.305.5036.2519.55
CNAl JeffersonBOS300029.7048.8414.2215.4625.908.7040.0823.80
PGMalcolm DelaneyWAS300022.1042.0617.3112.0918.406.8030.7519.79
SFJustin AndersonOKC380020.2038.0114.8313.2423.606.5030.2719.40
SGAlex AbrinesPHI300021.8041.2115.549.8715.904.3030.9818.10
SGGerald HendersonOKC350020.4039.9123.6116.6717.905.8031.8220.71
PGAlec BurksNYK310023.9042.4815.9713.0923.306.3035.2520.84
PGJason TerrySAC300024.5043.5318.119.599.504.3037.2718.26
PGD.J. AugustinCHA300024.0044.2620.1315.2119.206.3035.5321.52
PFJoffrey LauvergneDET300024.0041.2013.9311.6017.807.5032.8419.34
CNGeorgios PapagiannisMIL340030.1049.349.509.059.500.0039.6017.92
CNAron BaynesCHI350028.9047.0815.2511.8514.005.2034.3320.38
PGIman ShumpertDEN360028.8048.7026.1716.5113.905.0040.5123.18
SGJodie MeeksCHA300021.6040.0121.7616.6617.805.8033.1520.61
PFLavoy AllenBOS300025.1043.9414.249.4211.005.7034.8418.23
PFDomantas SabonisPHI300021.0038.8720.6613.4815.005.5030.7319.08
SGGlenn RobinsonBOS300020.0038.1120.8513.6712.704.7027.8918.34
PFJason SmithATL410025.7046.4613.9212.1316.505.6037.3220.05
PGSemaj ChristonPHI300024.4043.6114.428.5713.305.4033.0818.28
PGTerry RozierIND330023.6043.3017.8513.62#N/A#N/A31.65#N/A
PGDante ExumNYK300023.9042.4818.2711.9818.406.0035.2520.17
PFAnthony TolliverMIL320024.3041.6323.0014.9513.305.3031.3020.41
SGDoug McDermottPHI310021.8041.2123.7315.1417.605.1030.9820.76
PFKris HumphriesWAS300026.1045.4411.8910.9717.406.7036.8519.75
PFBoris DiawNYK300022.4040.5117.4210.4615.706.2035.0918.78
PFJonas JerebkoIND300023.7042.6216.4010.8311.305.7032.7818.42
PGAaron BrooksBOS300025.1043.4113.2110.0119.506.4035.3519.61
SFRichard JeffersonDEN340021.9038.8420.9411.5012.404.7032.6618.38
CNThon MakerSAC300028.4046.278.347.2618.605.7036.0819.10
PFMike MuscalaWAS310026.1045.4418.2314.9615.006.7036.8521.07
PFDarrell ArthurCLE300022.7041.7115.9213.5717.006.8029.8419.62
SGReggie BullockCHI300020.0037.4613.088.2413.505.4030.6216.28
SGKelly OubreATL300021.5041.5319.4412.2214.204.6031.1718.92
CNRakeem ChristmasBOS300029.7048.848.656.5313.503.9040.0818.52
SFDeAndre' BembryWAS300021.5040.009.536.1414.705.8029.5016.28
SGStanley JohnsonCHI300020.0037.4617.0211.3314.805.8030.6217.73
SFJerami GrantPHI300020.4038.0419.5412.4624.800.0028.6519.21
SFMike DunleavyWAS300021.5040.0015.9510.1213.605.1029.5017.71
PGJose CalderonWAS300022.1042.0611.677.8815.307.6030.7517.77
PGTomas SatoranskyATL300025.2045.3812.537.6211.806.0034.2218.09
PGChasson RandleUTA300022.0041.3510.479.2720.105.9032.6718.18
PGC.J. WatsonCHA300024.0044.2616.3810.4614.605.3035.5319.17

 

 

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookPHI1300024.4043.4634.7558.4042.0017.4032.8036.73
SFLeBron JamesDEN1110021.9037.2437.6748.8229.9013.3032.1731.47
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoSAC1000022.5038.3635.3144.8828.1011.6028.5630.13
PFNikola JokicCLE1030022.7040.2127.3035.4523.1013.1029.0226.98
PGJohn WallATL1000025.2045.2336.7245.2430.5011.2034.0032.35
SFJimmy ButlerDET890019.7034.4336.7540.9126.609.9028.8128.05
PGKyrie IrvingDEN900028.8049.1535.2338.4830.809.1040.8331.93
CNRudy GobertNYK820032.8051.6933.4935.0016.107.0040.0229.35
PGIsaiah ThomasIND860023.6043.2534.0840.6234.109.0031.5730.77
CNNikola VucevicCHA800031.5048.7828.8033.4125.1010.3041.5629.65
SFGordon HaywardNYK780023.3039.3934.5634.3827.608.8035.7328.00
PGKemba WalkerORL770025.0043.0534.5336.2028.809.3036.4629.48
SFPaul GeorgeBOS830020.0036.5435.2935.6628.508.8029.8627.46
CNDwight HowardWAS680029.3045.7829.7832.8218.808.2036.3527.45
SGNicolas BatumORL700021.2037.8134.6132.5322.209.8029.5426.36
PFDario SaricOKC760022.1038.5726.0723.4323.808.7033.1723.78
PGRajon RondoDET540026.2045.1926.3023.5217.109.3033.4524.60
SFKhris MiddletonSAC640022.8038.4528.7826.0422.908.3029.2024.54
CNAl HorfordIND670030.1047.5032.7532.5620.009.5037.6128.74
CNAndre DrummondCHI780028.9045.4830.2936.3823.107.7033.5228.64
SGBradley BealATL780021.5039.3834.8332.6426.507.3030.0127.02
PGElfrid PaytonCHA710024.0044.4129.1727.9721.509.5035.6026.09
PGDennis SchroderWAS720022.1041.8631.0929.8727.609.0030.4026.92
PFWillie Cauley-SteinMIL620024.3039.7317.1614.6619.806.6030.2020.37
PGJeff TeagueBOS670025.1043.4132.3732.7022.3010.0035.6027.65
SFOtto PorterATL600019.8035.8233.6627.8315.406.4027.4523.15
SGAvery BradleyIND650021.2038.6032.9429.0422.607.4030.5625.30
PFKevin LoveDEN780024.5040.0631.5436.1826.809.4033.3228.08
PFKristaps PorzingisUTA650022.4037.1232.6532.3524.106.9028.8625.92
CNMyles TurnerBOS620029.7047.1431.0329.7520.306.7039.3027.44
SFRobert CovingtonOKC740020.2036.2631.6526.8719.006.4029.4323.40
SGGary HarrisCLE610023.6041.7330.5023.9318.806.4033.4024.16
PFMarkieff MorrisATL600025.7043.9131.8826.6520.307.1035.9625.92
SGWill BartonCLE650023.6041.7328.7525.3920.808.2033.4024.75
PFTobias HarrisCHI540024.0039.8331.6126.2521.806.7031.9225.03
CNCody ZellerORL500030.9047.8527.6523.4815.906.9040.0625.45
SGVictor OladipoPHI610021.8039.1633.3226.9721.106.7029.7024.84
PFAaron GordonCHA540022.9039.2427.9321.7120.006.8032.3223.10
CNGreg MonroeSAC640028.4044.6722.3224.8023.9010.0035.4125.68
PGGeorge HillNYK610023.9043.0832.3328.7523.607.8035.7726.58
SFJae CrowderIND600021.6036.6632.3825.3516.706.9030.8923.27
PFMarvin WilliamsORL670022.4038.4430.2423.3316.806.2029.5222.90
CNSteven AdamsPHI490033.4052.0030.3225.0416.506.2044.8227.24
SFWilson ChandlerCLE670020.9036.2730.9827.8122.607.8030.0724.39
PFErsan IlyasovaWAS450026.1042.9426.2023.6313.703.9035.6922.75
SGTim HardawayWAS540016.9030.8126.1220.8922.706.6022.6420.67
PFFrank KaminskyORL570022.4038.4426.0521.7821.707.4029.5222.96
SGEvan FournierCHA550021.6038.1632.4924.9723.606.7032.2824.59
SFCarmelo AnthonyUTA720016.5029.5334.8635.4829.108.5022.4925.66
PGJameer NelsonCLE520025.5044.3227.2219.6116.007.1037.1123.29
PFEnes KanterPHI550021.0036.6721.6024.5026.808.9029.6223.25
PFThaddeus YoungBOS460025.1041.9430.3722.8416.206.1033.7723.76
SFMarcus MorrisCHI530021.4037.5633.1124.0720.106.2030.7923.74
PFRichaun HolmesOKC610022.1038.5718.6718.7118.707.1033.1720.64
PGReggie JacksonCHI500023.4043.2027.7024.5826.408.0037.8425.55
PFNikola MiroticDET440024.0039.7523.0219.0619.606.4032.1421.97
SFTerrence RossCHA390021.2037.2324.2417.4519.805.0028.4020.82
PFDerrick FavorsNYK500022.4038.4124.1720.8020.506.7033.8022.16
PGMalcolm BrogdonSAC500024.5043.1325.9720.2018.507.4037.0823.28
CNTristan ThompsonDEN510029.5045.1130.2223.8211.405.6041.9124.28
CNMason PlumleeCLE590027.9043.8427.6128.8118.3010.1033.3526.09
PGT.J. McConnellOKC560024.7043.1625.7021.3413.907.8031.1122.77
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHI470020.0035.7133.8923.8718.905.9029.6223.05
PGDerrick RoseUTA600022.0040.8532.4728.4025.708.3032.4026.29
SGMarcus SmartIND610021.2038.6030.5323.9318.907.5030.5623.44
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristORL510023.2039.2729.2623.0914.406.2032.1822.57
PGIsh SmithCHI430023.4043.2023.3320.5019.508.4037.8423.05
CNWilly HernangomezUTA510023.0040.0617.0717.8519.309.0035.4121.05
SFTaurean PrinceWAS390021.5038.450.000.0016.706.1028.8113.79
CNCristiano FelicioDET350027.5043.4615.8912.2812.506.0038.5119.60
PGDarren CollisonMIL540021.1039.1030.5723.3719.706.6029.7423.41
PFBobby PortisDET400024.0039.7515.1612.3318.906.4032.1419.42
PFJon LeuerCHI420024.0039.8326.7820.4717.306.8031.9222.53
PFSkal LabissiereMIL420024.3039.7313.8514.3824.606.7030.2020.59
PFTaj GibsonPHI420021.0036.6726.2421.8419.106.5029.6221.89
CNJahlil OkaforOKC520028.6045.7222.8220.4724.307.2036.2524.85
SFBojan BogdanovicATL400019.8035.8226.4720.1222.506.4027.4521.85
SGBuddy HieldMIL460021.9038.2821.7115.1920.406.4030.8320.65
SFJoe InglesNYK420023.3039.3923.3016.0113.706.6035.7320.38
SGDenzel ValentineDET460019.2034.5316.5210.3415.605.7027.9416.98
CNMarcin GortatATL510025.1039.9232.5127.5914.606.9033.7424.44
SFAndre RobersonPHI380020.4036.0930.3817.6810.304.3027.6719.86
PFAmir JohnsonIND370023.7040.3220.0116.1913.607.4031.6320.20
SFThabo SefoloshaWAS380021.5038.4525.8118.5113.506.0028.8120.63
SFPaul ZipserDET350019.7034.4317.339.4214.904.4028.8116.70
SFJoe JohnsonNYK380023.3039.3923.1815.0318.106.1035.7320.85
PFJuan HernangomezCLE380022.7040.2113.5610.4513.905.9029.0217.79
SGRodney HoodNYK390019.9035.9327.4019.8722.806.1025.9422.00
PGDeron WilliamsDEN380028.8049.1527.5122.9923.708.4040.8326.76
SGCourtney LeeUTA460017.5032.8232.1319.8613.805.4024.1820.25
PGTy LawsonMIL510021.1039.1025.4220.0819.007.6029.7422.05
SFMarco BelinelliORL350023.2039.2724.3516.7219.005.9032.1821.41
PGJamal MurrayCLE400025.5044.3220.3915.3321.606.8037.1122.32
SFTony SnellSAC420022.8038.4529.0915.3612.004.5029.2020.37
CNKelly OlynykIND400030.1047.5020.6118.2418.708.4037.6123.93
CNIan MahinmiATL350025.1039.9217.0013.5414.405.2033.7419.19
SGTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotOKC360020.4037.7614.218.0817.005.5030.8117.16
SFC.J. MilesBOS370020.0036.5423.5316.8018.304.6029.8619.96
SGJustin HolidayUTA360017.5032.8219.0013.6816.605.8024.1817.57
PGMatthew DellavedovaSAC350024.5043.1326.6317.1116.406.4037.0822.36
SGGarrett TempleMIL420021.9038.2826.4617.0613.605.6030.8320.48
SGJeremy LambORL510021.2037.8118.6517.5123.108.0029.5421.05
SGTyreke EvansMIL560021.9038.2819.2420.2827.3010.5030.8322.92
PGMichael Carter-WilliamsDET360026.2045.1920.1517.0421.008.3033.4522.98
SGMonta EllisBOS440020.0036.2126.7317.5517.006.4026.9620.65
SGNik StauskasOKC380020.4037.7627.2116.2915.905.6030.8120.53
SGJ.R. SmithDEN360022.4040.2027.8915.1414.904.1031.5620.77
SFLance ThomasUTA410016.5029.5320.6011.3813.204.5022.4915.95
CNKosta KoufosMIL430030.1047.6419.8715.8815.205.7038.7422.40
PFJohn HensonSAC390023.4039.7719.7617.7916.506.7035.2720.65
PGSergio RodriguezOKC360024.7043.1622.2317.7219.508.0031.1122.55
PGBrandon JenningsATL430025.2045.2322.7717.4618.007.8034.0022.74
SGArron AfflaloMIL360021.9038.2825.9612.9614.204.2030.8319.58
CNKyle O'QuinnUTA430023.0040.0615.1417.8918.609.8035.4120.75
CNBismack BiyomboCHA420031.5048.7823.2017.8813.105.9041.5623.39
PFKenneth FariedCLE500022.7040.2121.9022.1517.607.5029.0222.01
SGKyle KorverDEN390022.4040.2026.9616.9114.505.6031.5621.10
SGMario HezonjaCHA350021.6038.1613.288.3920.005.9032.2817.89
PFChanning FryeDEN380024.5040.0619.0015.8619.906.2033.3220.92
SFJeff GreenCHA350021.2037.2322.2015.1020.405.7028.4020.31
CNAl JeffersonBOS350029.7047.1414.2215.0225.908.7039.3023.45
PGRon BakerUTA350022.0040.8513.058.1715.606.1032.4017.63
PGBriante WeberORL360025.0043.058.696.9417.105.4036.4617.70
SFJaylen BrownIND350021.6036.6616.7511.4718.205.8030.8918.41
SFMindaugas KuzminskasUTA350016.5029.5313.899.5818.806.0022.4915.72
SFMirza TeletovicSAC350022.8038.4515.8110.3819.305.5029.2018.71
SFJustin AndersonOKC370020.2036.2614.8312.3023.606.5029.4318.95
PGMalcolm DelaneyWAS350022.1041.8617.3111.1818.406.8030.4019.61
SGGerald HendersonOKC350020.4037.7623.6115.6517.905.8030.8120.19
SGAlex AbrinesPHI360021.8039.1615.548.9415.904.3029.7017.61
SGAlec BurksNYK350019.9035.9315.9712.2023.306.3025.9418.93
CNJoffrey LauvergneDET350027.5043.4613.9310.8217.807.5038.5120.17
PGJason TerrySAC350024.5043.1318.118.879.504.3037.0818.07
CNAron BaynesCHI360028.9045.4815.2511.3314.005.2033.5220.03
PGD.J. AugustinCHA350024.0044.4120.1313.9519.206.3035.6021.33
CNGeorgios PapagiannisMIL360030.1047.649.508.739.500.0038.7417.58
PFLavoy AllenBOS350025.1041.9414.249.0211.005.7033.7717.83
SGJodie MeeksCHA360021.6038.1621.7615.3217.805.8032.2820.07
SGIman ShumpertDEN360022.4040.2026.1715.2013.905.0031.5620.48
PFDomantas SabonisPHI350021.0036.6720.6612.4615.005.5029.6218.55
SFGlenn RobinsonBOS350020.0036.5420.8512.8512.704.7029.8617.94
PFJason SmithATL390025.7043.9113.9211.4416.505.6035.9619.51
PGSemaj ChristonPHI350024.4043.4614.428.0713.305.4032.8018.18
PGTerry RozierIND370023.6043.2517.8512.73#N/A#N/A31.57#N/A
PGDante ExumNYK350023.9043.0818.2710.9518.406.0035.7720.10
SFDoug McDermottPHI350020.4036.0923.7314.0817.605.1027.6719.50
PFKris HumphriesWAS350026.1042.9411.8910.3517.406.7035.6919.23
PFAnthony TolliverMIL370024.3039.7323.0013.6613.305.3030.2019.88
PFBoris DiawNYK350022.4038.4117.429.5615.706.2033.8018.28
PFJonas JerebkoIND350023.7040.3216.4010.0911.305.7031.6317.92
PGAaron BrooksBOS350025.1043.4113.219.1419.506.4035.6019.46
SFRichard JeffersonDEN360021.9037.2420.9410.6312.404.7032.1717.97
CNThon MakerSAC360028.4044.678.346.8318.605.7035.4118.76
PFMike MuscalaWAS350026.1042.9418.2314.0715.006.7035.6920.51
SGReggie BullockCHI350020.0035.7113.087.7313.505.4029.6215.90
PFDarrell ArthurCLE350022.7040.2115.9212.3217.006.8029.0219.16
CNRakeem ChristmasBOS350029.7047.148.656.2313.503.9039.3018.19
SFKelly OubreATL350019.8035.8219.4411.4214.204.6027.4517.55
SFDeAndre' BembryWAS350021.5038.459.535.9014.705.8028.8115.98
SFStanley JohnsonCHI350021.4037.5617.0210.5414.805.8030.7917.85
SFJerami GrantPHI350020.4036.0919.5411.7824.800.0027.6718.77
SFMike DunleavyWAS350021.5038.4515.959.1813.605.1028.8117.30
PGJose CalderonWAS350022.1041.8611.677.1815.307.6030.4017.62
SGTomas SatoranskyATL350021.5039.3812.537.1411.806.0030.0116.39
PGChasson RandleUTA350022.0040.8510.478.6820.105.9032.4018.00
SGC.J. WatsonCHA350021.6038.1616.389.7514.605.3032.2817.63

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 03.22.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 03.21.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 03.20.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE