EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.29.16 January 29, 2016  |  Cfarneth


 

 

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets

Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.

 

 

Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DratfKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered by FPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days (AVG).

 

 

 

DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGJames HardenIND1200023.6043.3036.4758.0034.5015.3031.6535.20
SFLeBron JamesMIL1090022.1041.8637.6951.3529.5012.9033.1732.57
PFKarl-Anthony TownsSAC1080023.4041.7736.5946.8627.4010.2036.2531.04
PGGiannis AntetokounmpoCLE1070025.5044.4735.3848.3928.3011.7037.1432.29
PGIsaiah ThomasATL870025.2045.3834.5144.4334.209.3034.2232.17
PGStephen CurryPHI990024.4043.6133.4344.4529.0010.5033.0830.90
SFKevin DurantPHI1000020.4038.0434.0948.9627.8011.9028.6530.20
SFPaul GeorgeHOU770022.1040.5035.3737.8028.108.6032.3328.74
SGDeMar DeRozanNYK890019.9037.9835.6041.5234.209.1027.2529.72
SFCarmelo AnthonyTOR850019.6037.0034.5638.8729.608.8029.6728.07
SFAndrew WigginsSAC820022.8040.3037.2234.4228.206.7030.0528.27
PGKyle LowryNYK810023.9042.4837.7142.8824.809.6035.2530.23
CNHassan WhitesideDAL800029.4045.8932.9339.9222.706.7037.1929.59
CNMyles TurnerHOU610031.1050.2131.0231.8120.906.4042.9528.57
PGKyrie IrvingMIL900021.1039.0535.1640.3730.208.7029.7729.10
PFPaul MillsapBOS720025.1043.9434.1737.5424.209.5034.8429.07
PGJeff TeagueHOU690023.4044.1332.5835.4122.209.9034.4627.94
PGRicky RubioSAC660024.5043.5332.1329.5114.908.2037.2725.46
PFDraymond GreenPHI770021.0038.8732.6136.9915.5010.3030.7325.88
SFRobert CovingtonGSW730018.1037.1331.3328.2318.706.3028.6623.30
PFDario SaricGSW760021.6040.7324.8423.0422.808.0033.6223.50
PFKristaps PorzingisTOR640025.9045.0032.5634.0224.006.7035.0928.03
PGGoran DragicDAL680022.0040.9434.1036.0926.709.2032.7928.17
CNDwight HowardBOS690029.7048.8429.5034.5018.808.1040.0828.24
CNWilly HernangomezTOR680029.3047.9416.0017.7618.708.6038.4023.05
PGDennis SchroderBOS630025.1043.4131.0031.5727.308.9035.3527.88
CNGreg MonroeCLE590027.9045.5921.8225.6823.8010.1034.3625.82
PGTyreke EvansMIN540025.9045.0918.6121.0127.3010.5035.7624.73
SGKlay ThompsonPHI700021.8041.2134.0533.4425.606.5030.9827.10
CNAl HorfordATL590025.1041.7732.9834.1520.609.5034.7127.35
CNNerlens NoelMIA530030.0048.3319.7721.0017.907.3040.5124.05
SFHarrison BarnesMIA600021.9040.2835.8330.9826.206.0031.2326.86
SFJae CrowderATL530019.8037.8732.4727.1516.706.5028.2423.41
PFDirk NowitzkiMIA560021.8038.7326.0627.1726.107.9031.4224.63
PFChanning FryeMIL530024.3041.6319.1717.7120.006.3031.3021.52
SFMichael BeasleyCLE520020.9038.1717.2717.2124.407.6031.0520.92
PFGorgui DiengSAC550023.4041.7732.1526.5214.506.7036.2524.17
PGDarren CollisonMIN630025.9045.0930.8225.1319.706.4035.7625.51
CNTristan ThompsonMIL570030.1049.3430.2425.3011.305.3039.6025.26
CNWillie Cauley-SteinMIN510030.1047.7513.8612.4519.506.1036.4821.63
PFJames JohnsonDAL600023.5040.3026.3926.7321.508.8033.2924.54
PFSerge IbakaNYK620022.4040.5130.7229.9621.006.3035.0925.15
PGDerrick RoseTOR630023.6041.2432.2329.9126.108.4031.1826.91
SGSeth CurryMIA570017.4035.6128.5722.4218.906.2023.4621.52
SGDion WaitersDAL670018.9035.7830.8629.6726.008.0028.6424.87
SGAvery BradleyATL540021.5041.5334.5033.1222.407.6031.1726.77
PGLou WilliamsIND540023.6043.3024.2029.0830.608.5031.6526.55
PGT.J. McConnellGSW550023.3044.5425.1921.91#N/A#N/A34.93#N/A
PGTyler JohnsonDAL530022.0040.9430.6727.8720.607.5032.7924.93
PGMarcus SmartATL560025.2045.3831.0725.9918.207.3034.2225.52
PGPatrick BeverleyIND550023.6043.3030.4327.5414.108.1031.6524.51
SGWesley MatthewsMIA520017.4035.6135.3126.7320.505.8023.4623.56
SFTrevor ArizaIND520021.6038.9134.3927.0214.306.1031.8523.72
CNClint CapelaIND540030.1049.5523.1625.9019.607.4038.6125.95
PFThaddeus YoungHOU490025.0042.7631.0025.5916.606.3030.3124.54
SGEric GordonIND500021.2040.7530.4727.7423.606.6031.4925.06
PFKyle O'QuinnTOR520025.9045.0015.3618.8318.809.2035.0922.18
CNJahlil OkaforGSW580031.1050.0223.1521.6222.906.8042.7425.93
PGMalcolm BrogdonCLE430025.5044.4725.1620.9018.107.4037.1423.59
PGYogi FerrellMIA510022.6040.9524.6819.4119.805.9034.6622.22
PFRyan AndersonIND500023.7042.6230.4623.7517.605.3032.7823.91
CNJonas ValanciunasNYK490032.8053.3426.6727.3319.706.6040.6127.74
PGTy LawsonMIN400025.9045.0925.0220.9818.907.7035.7623.93
PGMatthew DellavedovaCLE360025.5044.4726.5018.8815.906.5037.1422.96
SGTim HardawayBOS540020.0038.1125.3321.4522.706.6027.8922.36
SGBuddy HieldMIN450017.5034.7120.7215.9320.406.4023.8919.28
SGCourtney LeeTOR440017.5034.6731.6220.8013.505.2032.2420.55
SGKyle KorverMIL480021.9040.2827.0219.1114.505.6031.9921.40
PFRichaun HolmesGSW450021.6040.7316.1216.1918.307.1033.6220.01
PGDeron WilliamsMIL021.1039.0529.2827.4523.808.4029.7724.85
SFDeMarre CarrollNYK410023.3041.5427.4319.6815.805.0036.9222.12
PFKosta KoufosMIN380023.7041.7619.1215.6714.305.7033.1920.04
SGC.J. MilesHOU380019.9038.3523.1518.3318.604.6029.6520.49
SFAndre IguodalaPHI460020.4038.0425.6919.6110.306.9028.6520.16
PFKelly OlynykATL470025.7046.4621.2320.1718.608.4037.3223.43
CNZaza PachuliaPHI390033.4053.7518.7318.9914.408.8045.7124.68
SGKent BazemoreBOS420020.0038.1127.4722.5520.406.5027.8922.50
SFTony SnellCLE310020.9038.1728.6716.1611.604.5031.0520.00
SGNik StauskasGSW380018.5037.0526.9317.8215.605.6027.9220.25
SGMonta EllisHOU400019.9038.3527.1018.7416.006.3029.6521.06
SGGerald HendersonGSW340018.5037.0524.3217.1917.605.8027.9220.08
SFBen McLemoreMIN390021.5038.1718.4911.6318.204.4033.8518.73
CNAl JeffersonHOU300031.1050.2114.5816.0826.008.8042.9524.46
PFAmir JohnsonATL350025.7046.4619.7216.9013.707.5037.3221.66
SFAnthony TolliverMIN390021.5038.1723.2215.0113.205.2033.8519.38
SGJustin HolidayTOR340017.5034.6719.2515.0416.606.0032.2418.18
PFDerrick WilliamsMIL360024.3041.6316.7412.2220.405.8031.3020.18
PFErsan IlyasovaBOS420025.1043.9426.8926.3213.703.9034.8423.31
SGThabo SefoloshaBOS330020.0038.1125.6419.3013.705.8027.8920.43
SFP.J. TuckerNYK480023.3041.5428.2919.7811.405.3036.9221.60
SGJaylen BrownATL390021.5041.5315.7511.3818.005.3031.1718.91
PGTyus JonesSAC300024.5043.5311.979.6814.006.5037.2718.36
SFSam DekkerIND330021.6038.9119.9216.1015.906.4031.8519.80
PGIman ShumpertMIL350021.1039.0525.6716.7713.505.1029.7720.20
PGRodney StuckeyHOU300023.4044.1318.3714.9522.507.2034.4621.76
PGCory JosephNYK520023.9042.4823.0417.6318.406.9035.2522.06
SGBrandon RushSAC300022.5041.0118.809.1610.503.7029.9417.61
SGShabazz MuhammadSAC350022.5041.0119.4414.3120.104.9029.9420.38
PGDevin HarrisMIA350022.6040.9516.9012.9018.406.6034.6619.73
PGBrandon JenningsTOR380023.6041.2424.4520.2417.707.7031.1822.49
SGJosh RichardsonDAL400018.9035.7830.0721.3718.706.0028.6421.80
PFLance ThomasTOR300025.9045.0018.099.7013.003.8035.0919.25
PGMalcolm DelaneyBOS320025.1043.4117.7412.8418.906.9035.3520.81
PGSergio RodriguezGSW330023.3044.5422.4319.8919.808.3034.9323.04
SFNemanja BjelicaSAC300022.8040.3017.1213.1316.506.4030.0519.38
PFThon MakerCLE320022.7041.717.947.2119.205.8029.8417.43
PFDavid WestPHI300021.0038.8711.5612.9117.009.9030.7318.54
CNJaVale McGeePHI320033.4053.759.7712.1323.806.5045.7123.22
PGKris DunnSAC300024.5043.5316.5812.2814.906.5037.2719.71
PFPatrick PattersonNYK330022.4040.5126.8118.6312.405.6035.0921.06
SGRashad VaughnCLE300023.6043.5811.207.2516.704.2034.0817.76
PFLavoy AllenHOU300025.0042.7614.149.0710.205.3030.3117.75
PGShaun LivingstonPHI370024.4043.6117.4211.2113.205.9033.0819.29
SGJason TerryCLE300023.6043.5817.069.019.404.1034.0817.79
SFWayne EllingtonDAL320019.9035.7025.9217.6917.804.8024.6420.30
CNNene HilarioIND330030.1049.5517.2916.8719.007.1038.6123.32
SGGlenn RobinsonHOU300019.9038.3521.7413.74#N/A#N/A29.65#N/A
SFRichard JeffersonMIL310022.1041.8619.6510.3612.204.6033.1718.46
PFJonas JerebkoATL300025.7046.4616.6011.0511.605.6037.3219.50
SGRodney McGruderDAL300018.9035.7826.0414.8012.004.9028.6418.74
SFTaurean PrinceBOS300020.0038.490.000.0017.306.0030.7213.63
PFSkal LabissiereMIN340023.7041.769.569.1718.004.4033.1917.76
PGIan ClarkPHI300024.4043.6114.2911.6418.906.4033.0819.87
SGArron AfflaloMIN350017.5034.7125.5713.3013.804.1023.8918.16
SFTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotGSW300018.1037.1311.607.0316.805.3028.6615.99
PGTerry RozierATL300025.2045.3818.2013.6616.206.8034.2220.91
SFDorian Finney-SmithMIA300021.9040.2820.7510.9811.104.2031.2318.20
PFLuke BabbittDAL300023.5040.3015.649.4513.104.2033.2917.70
SGNorman PowellNYK380019.9037.9817.2413.1619.305.7027.2518.88
PFLucas NogueiraNYK320022.4040.5121.2017.099.605.1035.0919.32
CNSalah MejriMIA320030.0048.3313.3111.409.404.1040.5119.42
PFMirza TeletovicCLE320022.7041.7116.1111.9919.905.6029.8419.67
SGJustin AndersonGSW300018.5037.0513.7512.5223.706.5027.9218.67
CNMontrezl HarrellIND340030.1049.5518.5117.5117.907.3038.6123.48
PFMike MuscalaBOS300025.1043.9419.4315.9815.206.6034.8421.04
SFMike DunleavyBOS300020.0038.4915.9510.1213.505.1030.7217.19
SGPatrick McCawPHI300021.8041.2112.777.4112.604.8030.9816.77
PFOkaro WhiteDAL300023.5040.3015.639.4410.804.0033.2917.28
PGDelon WrightNYK300023.9042.4816.2512.06#N/A#N/A35.25#N/A
CNCole AldrichSAC300028.4046.279.217.599.005.9036.0817.73
CNUdonis HaslemDAL300029.4045.898.135.7312.605.8037.1917.92
SFDeAndre' BembryBOS300020.0038.4910.006.1914.706.0030.7215.90
SGLangston GallowayMIN300017.5034.7120.2415.1719.505.6023.8918.79

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
SGJames HardenIND1210021.2038.6036.4753.1834.5015.3030.5633.21
SFLeBron JamesMIL1100022.1039.8137.6947.9229.5012.9032.2731.65
CNKarl-Anthony TownsSAC1060028.4044.6736.5944.3527.4010.2035.4131.93
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoCLE1090023.6041.7335.3846.0828.3011.7033.4031.13
PGIsaiah ThomasATL930025.2045.2334.5141.3534.209.3034.0031.63
PGStephen CurryPHI930024.4043.4633.4340.7629.0010.5032.8030.26
SFKevin DurantPHI1030020.4036.0934.0946.4027.8011.9027.6729.45
SGDeMar DeRozanNYK850019.9035.9335.6039.8634.209.1025.9429.10
SFPaul GeorgeHOU780022.1038.3035.3734.9528.108.6031.3227.90
SFAndrew WigginsSAC860022.8038.4537.2232.3928.206.7029.2027.63
SFCarmelo AnthonyTOR820019.6034.8534.5636.4229.608.8028.4527.31
PGKyle LowryNYK830023.9043.0837.7139.5824.809.6035.7729.78
CNMyles TurnerHOU650031.1048.4631.0230.4720.906.4042.1028.06
CNHassan WhitesideDAL870029.4044.2432.9338.1722.706.7036.5029.02
PGKyrie IrvingMIL910021.1039.1035.1637.6930.208.7029.7428.66
PFPaul MillsapBOS740025.1041.9434.1735.4624.209.5033.7728.39
PGRicky RubioSAC720024.5043.1332.1327.7214.908.2037.0825.10
PGJeff TeagueHOU730023.4044.0832.5833.3422.209.9034.2827.58
PFDraymond GreenPHI720021.0036.6732.6134.8515.5010.3029.6225.16
SFRobert CovingtonGSW710018.1035.2331.3325.9518.706.3027.6222.60
PFKristaps PorzingisTOR640025.9043.1532.5631.8824.006.7034.2927.36
CNDwight HowardBOS700029.7047.1429.5032.8318.808.1039.3027.68
CNGreg MonroeCLE640027.9043.8421.8224.5323.8010.1033.3525.33
CNWilly HernangomezTOR590029.3046.1416.0016.8518.708.6037.6222.60
PGGoran DragicDAL770022.0039.6434.1033.5526.709.2032.3227.53
SGTyreke EvansMIN600017.5032.8118.6119.6627.3010.5022.9721.06
PGDennis SchroderBOS650025.1043.4131.0029.2827.308.9035.6027.50
PFDario SaricGSW700021.6038.3324.8421.1022.808.0032.4622.78
CNAl HorfordATL610025.1039.9232.9832.2620.609.5033.7426.73
PFNerlens NoelMIA590021.8036.7319.7720.2117.907.3030.4120.62
SFHarrison BarnesMIA610021.9038.4835.8329.5426.206.0029.9926.33
PFDirk NowitzkiMIA620021.8036.7326.0625.6826.107.9030.4124.05
SGKlay ThompsonPHI710021.8039.1634.0530.6825.606.5029.7026.30
SFJae CrowderATL580019.8035.8232.4725.2616.706.5027.4522.76
PFMichael BeasleyCLE550022.7040.2117.2716.2324.407.6029.0221.40
PFWillie Cauley-SteinMIN520023.7039.7613.8612.0019.506.1032.1019.15
PFGorgui DiengSAC590023.4039.7732.1525.3714.506.7035.2723.65
CNTristan ThompsonMIL630030.1047.6430.2424.4211.305.3038.7424.83
PGDarren CollisonMIN620025.9045.1930.8223.5419.706.4035.9525.26
PFChanning FryeMIL530024.3039.7319.1716.1820.006.3030.2020.95
PGDerrick RoseTOR610023.6040.6932.2328.3726.108.4030.9226.57
PFSerge IbakaNYK590022.4038.4130.7228.2821.006.3033.8024.52
PFJames JohnsonDAL610023.5038.1526.3924.7621.508.8032.3923.85
SGSeth CurryMIA600017.4033.7128.5720.7018.906.2022.4720.91
SGAvery BradleyATL650021.5039.3834.5030.8122.407.6030.0126.03
SGDion WaitersDAL720018.9033.3830.8627.4826.008.0027.3524.10
SGLou WilliamsIND630021.2038.6024.2026.8430.608.5030.5624.99
PGTyler JohnsonDAL570022.0039.6430.6726.5420.607.5032.3224.49
PGT.J. McConnellGSW580023.3044.4425.1920.79#N/A#N/A34.72#N/A
SGMarcus SmartATL610021.5039.3831.0724.1618.207.3030.0123.60
PGPatrick BeverleyIND550023.6043.2530.4325.6814.108.1031.5724.19
CNClint CapelaIND520030.1047.5023.1624.8819.607.4037.6125.44
CNKyle O'QuinnTOR450029.3046.1415.3618.0618.809.2037.6222.81
PFThaddeus YoungHOU540025.0040.8131.0024.1016.606.3029.3323.97
SGWesley MatthewsMIA550017.4033.7135.3124.5520.505.8022.4722.88
CNJahlil OkaforGSW570031.1048.3223.1520.6622.906.8042.1825.49
SFTrevor ArizaIND530021.6036.6634.3925.0114.306.1030.8923.01
PGMalcolm BrogdonCLE480025.5044.3225.1619.5418.107.4037.1123.34
SGEric GordonIND530021.2038.6030.4724.9823.606.6030.5624.24
PGYogi FerrellMIA530022.6040.8524.6817.7519.805.9034.9521.93
CNJonas ValanciunasNYK560032.8051.6926.6726.1519.706.6040.0227.27
PFRyan AndersonIND480023.7040.3230.4621.6617.605.3031.6323.17
PGTy LawsonMIN480025.9045.1925.0219.6418.907.7035.9523.72
PGMatthew DellavedovaCLE370025.5044.3226.5017.3815.906.5037.1122.68
SGTim HardawayBOS550020.0036.2125.3319.8222.706.6026.9621.78
SGCourtney LeeTOR470017.5032.5231.6219.5013.505.2031.1619.97
PFRichaun HolmesGSW410021.6038.3316.1215.4418.307.1032.4619.48
SGBuddy HieldMIN460017.5032.8120.7214.5420.406.4022.9718.73
CNKosta KoufosMIN400030.1045.7519.1214.9714.305.7035.4921.66
SFDeMarre CarrollNYK430023.3039.3927.4318.2915.805.0035.7321.53
PGDeron WilliamsMIL560021.1039.1029.2825.3223.808.4029.7424.50
SFAndre IguodalaPHI450020.4036.0925.6918.6310.306.9027.6719.67
SGKyle KorverMIL440021.9038.2827.0217.2014.505.6030.8320.75
CNZaza PachuliaPHI450033.4052.0018.7318.0814.408.8044.8224.23
SFC.J. MilesHOU410022.1038.3023.1516.8018.604.6031.3220.59
CNKelly OlynykATL470025.1039.9221.2318.7518.608.4033.7422.00
SFKent BazemoreBOS440020.0036.5427.4720.9020.406.5029.8621.97
SFTony SnellCLE410020.9036.2728.6714.8211.604.5030.0719.46
CNAl JeffersonHOU360031.1048.4614.5815.6226.008.8042.1024.09
SGMonta EllisHOU480019.9036.3527.1017.4316.006.3028.7520.51
SGNik StauskasGSW410018.5035.1526.9316.1515.605.6027.0519.66
SGGerald HendersonGSW370018.5035.1524.3216.1817.605.8027.0519.59
SGBen McLemoreMIN420017.5032.8118.4910.6018.204.4022.9717.00
PFAmir JohnsonATL350025.7043.9119.7216.0513.707.5035.9621.10
PFDerrick WilliamsMIL400024.3039.7316.7411.5920.405.8030.2019.76
PFAnthony TolliverMIN410023.7039.7623.2213.6813.205.2032.1019.79
SFThabo SefoloshaBOS350020.0036.5425.6418.3313.705.8029.8620.00
SGJustin HolidayTOR370017.5032.5219.2513.9116.606.0031.1617.63
PFErsan IlyasovaBOS480025.1041.9426.8924.3213.703.9033.7722.64
SFP.J. TuckerNYK470023.3039.3928.2918.6611.405.3035.7321.06
SFJaylen BrownATL360019.8035.8215.7510.6518.005.3027.4517.55
PGTyus JonesSAC360024.5043.1311.979.0714.006.5037.0818.20
SFSam DekkerIND350021.6036.6619.9215.1515.906.4030.8919.27
PGCory JosephNYK440023.9043.0823.0416.7318.406.9035.7722.01
SGRodney StuckeyHOU360019.9036.3518.3713.9422.507.2028.7519.71
SGIman ShumpertMIL350021.9038.2825.6715.3913.505.1030.8319.97
SGBrandon RushSAC350022.5038.3618.808.3810.503.7028.5617.04
SFShabazz MuhammadSAC360022.8038.4519.4413.4520.104.9029.2019.86
PGDevin HarrisMIA360022.6040.8516.9012.0018.406.6034.9519.56
PGBrandon JenningsTOR460023.6040.6924.4518.5717.707.7030.9222.12
PGMalcolm DelaneyBOS350025.1043.4117.7411.8818.906.9035.6020.66
SFLance ThomasTOR360019.6034.8518.098.9713.003.8028.4516.39
SGJosh RichardsonDAL470018.9033.3830.0719.7618.706.0027.3521.13
PFDavid WestPHI360021.0036.6711.5612.3017.009.9029.6218.07
PFThon MakerCLE350022.7040.217.946.7419.205.8029.0217.10
CNJaVale McGeePHI360033.4052.009.7711.6623.806.5044.8222.85
PFNemanja BjelicaSAC350023.4039.7717.1212.0716.506.4035.2719.21
PGSergio RodriguezGSW350023.3044.4422.4318.0419.808.3034.7222.72
PGKris DunnSAC350024.5043.1316.5811.3914.906.5037.0819.50
PFPatrick PattersonNYK360022.4038.4126.8117.2512.405.6033.8020.48
PFLavoy AllenHOU370025.0040.8114.148.6810.205.3029.3317.35
SGRashad VaughnCLE350023.6041.7311.206.6716.704.2033.4017.35
PGShaun LivingstonPHI350024.4043.4617.4210.7113.205.9032.8019.18
CNNene HilarioIND430030.1047.5017.2916.0819.007.1037.6122.84
PGJason TerryCLE350025.5044.3217.068.259.404.1037.1118.11
SFGlenn RobinsonHOU360022.1038.3021.7412.89#N/A#N/A31.32#N/A
SGWayne EllingtonDAL350018.9033.3825.9216.1817.804.8027.3519.50
SFRichard JeffersonMIL350022.1039.8119.659.6112.204.6032.2717.99
PFJonas JerebkoATL350025.7043.9116.6010.2911.605.6035.9618.95
PFSkal LabissiereMIN360023.7039.769.568.8018.004.4032.1017.37
SFRodney McGruderDAL370019.9033.7026.0413.8112.004.9023.6418.39
SFTaurean PrinceBOS350020.0036.540.000.0017.306.0029.8613.31
SGIan ClarkPHI360021.8039.1614.2910.8118.906.4029.7018.56
SGArron AfflaloMIN350017.5032.8125.5712.3713.804.1022.9717.69
PGTerry RozierATL350025.2045.2318.2012.8216.206.8034.0020.74
SFDorian Finney-SmithMIA350021.9038.4820.7510.1611.104.2029.9917.77
SGTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotGSW350018.5035.1511.606.3816.805.3027.0515.62
CNLucas NogueiraNYK350032.8051.6921.2016.389.605.1040.0222.79
SFLuke BabbittDAL350019.9033.7015.648.5613.104.2023.6415.85
CNSalah MejriMIA360030.0046.5313.3110.879.404.1039.5619.03
SGNorman PowellNYK390019.9035.9317.2412.3219.305.7025.9418.40
SFJustin AndersonGSW350018.1035.2313.7511.6323.706.5027.6218.15
PFMontrezl HarrellIND370023.7040.3218.5116.8917.907.3031.6320.77
SFMirza TeletovicCLE350020.9036.2716.1110.7519.905.6030.0718.25
PFMike MuscalaBOS350025.1041.9419.4315.0415.206.6033.7720.55
SFMike DunleavyBOS350020.0036.5415.959.1813.505.1029.8616.71
SGPatrick McCawPHI360021.8039.1612.776.8212.604.8029.7016.32
PFOkaro WhiteDAL350023.5038.1515.638.7410.804.0032.3916.80
PGDelon WrightNYK350023.9043.0816.2511.88#N/A#N/A35.77#N/A
CNCole AldrichSAC350028.4044.679.217.349.005.9035.4117.42
PFUdonis HaslemDAL350023.5038.158.135.3812.605.8032.3915.59
SFDeAndre' BembryBOS350020.0036.5410.005.9314.706.0029.8615.53
SGLangston GallowayMIN350017.5032.8120.2413.9119.505.6022.9718.26

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.27.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.26.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.25.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE