EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.06.16 January 6, 2016  |  Cfarneth


 

 

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets

Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.

 

 

Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DratfKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered byFPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days(AVG).

 

 

 

DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGJames HardenNOR1250026.5047.5436.6158.3934.5015.3038.0836.47
PFDeMarcus CousinsHOU1100025.0042.7634.3152.8137.4013.1030.3134.23
CNAnthony DavisHOU1020031.1050.2136.6553.2732.409.9042.9535.59
SFKevin DurantLAC940020.4036.4734.0948.7627.8011.9026.8529.90
SFLeBron JamesNYK1030023.3041.5437.7051.1929.5012.9036.9232.69
CNNikola JokicSAC1050028.4046.2726.9836.4323.1012.8036.0829.00
CNAndre DrummondCHA760031.5050.4830.4138.3523.507.9042.3830.36
PGStephen CurryLAC950021.8041.3533.4344.1129.0010.5035.6430.03
PGDamian LillardORL840025.0043.1535.9242.2030.7010.0036.5131.16
PFBlake GriffinGSW910021.6040.7333.3342.6029.5011.9033.6229.94
PGKemba WalkerDET770026.2045.2934.2838.7128.709.3033.5030.41
PFDraymond GreenLAC730023.3040.9732.9837.5815.5010.3030.2126.77
PGChris PaulGSW800023.3044.5430.9243.2824.0012.5034.9329.76
PGC.J. McCollumORL750025.0043.1534.3937.1728.207.9036.5129.30
PGJrue HolidayHOU750023.4044.1332.4136.2624.509.8034.4628.42
SFCarmelo AnthonyCLE780020.9038.1734.4238.8029.608.8031.0528.45
PGKyrie IrvingNYK870023.9042.4835.2740.0330.208.7035.2530.10
CNNikola VucevicPOR710032.3051.7928.5133.9324.3010.2040.2730.17
SGNicolas BatumDET700019.2036.0834.6235.5521.4010.0028.7126.14
CNDeAndre JordanGSW640031.1050.0231.3534.8215.107.5042.7428.31
SGTyreke EvansDEN420022.4041.8018.1920.5827.3010.5032.4023.46
CNWilly HernangomezCLE570027.9045.5915.6117.2318.708.6034.3622.27
SGKlay ThompsonLAC670021.3039.9534.1733.5325.606.5030.0726.84
PFFrank KaminskyDET630024.0041.2024.9222.2421.407.5032.8423.54
PFKristaps PorzingisCLE660022.7041.7132.9134.3524.006.7029.8427.06
CNTristan ThompsonNYK580032.8053.3430.1925.1011.305.3040.6126.34
SFMarcus MorrisCHA520021.2038.8833.0225.4720.006.3029.1824.15
PGDarren CollisonDEN740028.8048.7030.8524.8319.706.4040.5126.55
PGDerrick RoseCLE610025.5044.4732.1630.1526.108.4037.1427.80
PFChanning FryeNYK550022.4040.5118.7217.4720.006.3035.0920.90
SGEvan FournierPOR600020.0038.1632.3527.0723.706.9031.7624.70
PGReggie JacksonCHA540024.0044.2628.4727.5326.608.2035.5326.51
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHA490021.6040.0133.8725.87#N/A#N/A33.15#N/A
SGEric GordonNOR520020.3037.6730.4927.8223.606.6026.9524.41
PFAaron GordonPOR490025.8044.0727.6622.1119.606.7035.0024.32
CNJusuf NurkicORL430030.9049.2017.8018.5822.408.8040.8424.61
CNClint CapelaNOR540031.6051.0223.2825.6319.607.4042.0926.42
PFMarvin WilliamsDET470024.0041.2028.5322.6517.405.9032.8423.28
CNWillie Cauley-SteinDEN360029.5046.6113.1411.8619.506.1042.6221.12
PGPatrick BeverleyNOR530026.5047.5430.4827.2014.108.1038.0825.65
SFDanilo GallinariSAC550022.8040.3034.1228.9019.406.7030.0525.37
SFTobias HarrisCHA480021.2038.8831.6527.3121.906.5029.1824.57
PGElfrid PaytonPOR520024.1044.6029.1928.0121.908.9034.3726.12
SFWilson ChandlerSAC680022.8040.3030.7629.5022.307.8030.0525.58
SFTrevor ArizaNOR560022.1040.7834.5627.0614.306.1033.2824.15
PGE'Twaun MooreHOU340023.4044.1324.6418.0518.005.9034.4622.35
SGGary HarrisSAC520022.5041.0128.6624.1019.006.6029.9423.64
PFJon LeuerCHA460022.9041.2427.0022.5117.007.1033.4122.96
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristDET490019.7036.3829.7023.7214.506.1029.6721.68
SGBuddy HieldDEN360022.4041.8020.5415.6820.406.4032.4021.20
CNMason PlumleeSAC510028.4046.2728.4530.9418.2010.1036.0827.06
CNKosta KoufosDEN350029.5046.6119.0915.6014.305.7042.6221.80
SFMaurice HarklessORL450023.2041.1728.9222.1416.405.1033.2722.82
PGGarrett TempleDEN370028.8048.7026.4417.8513.305.4040.5123.41
SGWill BartonSAC760022.5041.0129.1727.6120.608.3029.9424.87
PGJameer NelsonSAC650024.5043.5326.5120.6916.507.3037.2723.17
PGTy LawsonDEN410028.8048.7024.9421.0918.907.7040.5125.02
PGBrandon JenningsCLE400025.5044.4724.8920.5017.707.7037.1423.46
SFAndre IguodalaLAC380020.4036.4725.6019.3610.306.9026.8519.84
PFRyan AndersonNOR510024.2042.7430.7023.7217.605.3028.2524.04
SFSam DekkerNOR370022.1040.7819.9816.0915.906.4033.2820.21
SGCourtney LeeCLE400023.6043.5831.6820.4613.505.2034.0823.00
SGJamal CrawfordGSW440018.5037.0526.8720.7423.205.9027.9222.04
PGTim FrazierHOU330023.4044.1324.7821.4818.008.3034.4623.35
PFDerrick WilliamsNYK350022.4040.5116.1711.9120.405.8035.0919.53
SGTerrence RossPOR380020.0038.1622.3318.1419.705.0031.7620.56
SGJ.J. RedickGSW450018.5037.0528.4222.4722.405.0027.9222.31
SGAllen CrabbeORL360021.2039.5628.6717.4415.004.7030.2121.09
PFKyle O'QuinnCLE400022.7041.7115.1118.5118.809.2029.8421.01
PGIsh SmithCHA390024.0044.2623.5220.6519.208.1035.5323.29
SGKyle KorverNYK460019.9037.9826.9418.8314.505.6027.2520.63
CNMeyers LeonardORL330030.9049.2016.5012.3616.706.2040.8421.98
PGAustin RiversGSW540023.3044.5428.2121.1520.006.0034.9323.87
CNZaza PachuliaLAC380029.8047.9518.7218.7714.408.8043.2523.07
SFAnthony TolliverDEN390021.9038.8423.1114.9113.205.2032.6619.53
PGIman ShumpertNYK350023.9042.4825.7816.8813.505.1035.2521.27
SFSolomon HillHOU390022.1040.5028.5616.5811.204.9032.3320.64
SGMarco BelinelliDET360019.2036.0824.7118.7319.006.0028.7120.62
PFDavid WestLAC300023.3040.9711.5112.6017.009.9030.2119.21
PGEmmanuel MudiaySAC430024.5043.5328.2324.4022.407.9037.2725.16
SFJeff GreenPOR370021.5038.7723.2116.2820.205.6029.6020.93
PFNoah VonlehORL300022.4040.2913.339.7014.404.2030.5117.39
SGJustin HolidayCLE320023.6043.5819.3014.9416.606.0034.0820.67
CNBismack BiyomboPOR340032.3051.7923.3919.2813.106.1040.2724.33
PFEd DavisORL380022.4040.2916.6512.5811.805.6030.5118.22
SGBen McLemoreDEN450022.4041.8018.0211.2718.204.4032.4019.35
PGRaymond FeltonGSW420023.3044.5422.7217.8017.107.0034.9322.08
SFOmri CasspiHOU350022.1040.5018.6714.2016.306.8032.3319.76
PGC.J. WatsonPOR330024.1044.6016.8310.5913.805.6034.3719.25
PFMarreese SpeightsGSW320021.6040.7316.3119.0024.408.4033.6221.74
PGD.J. AugustinPOR300024.1044.6020.6715.8119.306.5034.3721.83
PGJamal MurraySAC390024.5043.5319.8515.9521.106.9037.2721.97
PFTerrence JonesHOU540025.0042.7624.7623.6621.507.0030.3124.11
CNJaVale McGeeLAC360029.8047.959.6812.0423.806.5043.2521.63
CNNene HilarioNOR300031.6051.0217.2116.7319.007.1042.0923.78
SGPat ConnaughtonORL300021.2039.567.264.6611.006.0030.2114.95
CNAron BaynesCHA350031.5050.4815.5011.1313.804.5042.3821.15
SGJeremy LambDET320019.2036.0817.0917.6924.408.3028.7120.46
PGShaun LivingstonLAC370021.8041.3517.4411.2213.205.9035.6418.49
SGStanley JohnsonCHA300021.6040.0116.8110.8114.205.6033.1518.17
CNMike TobeyDET300027.5045.0111.005.75#N/A#N/A39.10#N/A
SFLuc Mbah a MouteGSW300018.1037.1322.6012.8811.703.2028.6617.60
PFDarrell ArthurSAC340023.4041.7716.3814.3918.006.9036.2520.14
SFRichard JeffersonNYK300023.3041.5419.3710.1212.204.6036.9218.52
PFDonatas MotiejunasHOU300025.0042.7615.9512.8115.907.0030.3119.90
PGIan ClarkLAC310021.8041.3514.3011.5918.906.4035.6419.06
PFLance ThomasCLE300022.7041.7117.038.9013.003.8029.8417.86
PGBrian RobertsDET300026.2045.297.475.7617.307.4033.5018.24
SFWesley JohnsonGSW300018.1037.1313.5410.2412.704.8028.6616.09
SFMario HezonjaPOR320021.5038.7711.378.1920.805.9029.6017.75
SGArron AfflaloDEN360022.4041.8025.5713.3013.804.1032.4020.16
CNMontrezl HarrellNOR350031.6051.0218.8717.7317.907.3042.0924.07
SGPatrick McCawLAC310021.3039.9512.517.2012.604.8030.0716.39
PFJuan HernangomezSAC500023.4041.7712.8210.4013.605.8036.2517.97
SGJames JonesNYK300019.9037.986.974.7713.204.0027.2514.47
PGShabazz NapierORL300025.0043.157.696.8822.706.8036.5118.70
SFTreveon GrahamDET300019.7036.386.003.0310.304.7029.6713.35
PGKay FelderNYK300023.9042.489.507.8922.307.2035.2518.88
SGJordan McRaeNYK300019.9037.9810.156.9420.505.1027.2516.76
SGDeAndre LigginsNYK340019.9037.9814.128.4810.904.7027.2516.01

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
SGJames HardenNOR1260020.3035.3236.6153.5634.5015.3025.8532.60
PFAnthony DavisHOU1060025.0040.8136.6551.0932.409.9029.3332.64
CNDeMarcus CousinsHOU1100031.1048.4634.3149.5237.4013.1042.1035.65
SFKevin DurantLAC1030020.4034.4734.0946.2227.8011.9026.0229.15
SFLeBron JamesNYK1120023.3039.3937.7047.7629.5012.9035.7331.76
PFNikola JokicSAC1090023.4039.7726.9834.5923.1012.8035.2726.77
CNAndre DrummondCHA830031.5048.7830.4136.6023.507.9041.5629.78
PGDamian LillardORL830025.0043.0535.9239.4530.7010.0036.4630.69
PGStephen CurryLAC910021.8041.3533.4340.4629.0010.5036.0329.42
PFBlake GriffinGSW970021.6038.3333.3340.8329.5011.9032.4629.25
PGKemba WalkerDET770026.2045.1934.2836.0128.709.3033.4529.95
PFDraymond GreenLAC780023.3039.3232.9835.4815.5010.3029.3626.15
PGChris PaulGSW880023.3044.4430.9240.8424.0012.5034.7229.33
SGC.J. McCollumORL760021.2037.8134.3934.5728.207.9029.5427.35
SFCarmelo AnthonyCLE860020.9036.2734.4236.3829.608.8030.0727.73
PGJrue HolidayHOU810023.4044.0832.4133.7324.509.8034.2827.99
PGKyrie IrvingNYK900023.9043.0835.2737.3230.208.7035.7729.75
CNNikola VucevicPOR720032.3050.0428.5132.4624.3010.2039.5029.63
SGTyreke EvansDEN450022.4040.2018.1919.2627.3010.5031.5622.98
SGNicolas BatumDET720019.2034.5334.6232.9521.4010.0027.9425.45
CNDeAndre JordanGSW760031.1048.3231.3533.3715.107.5042.1827.79
CNWilly HernangomezCLE580027.9043.8415.6116.3318.708.6033.3521.83
PFFrank KaminskyDET600024.0039.7524.9220.8321.407.5032.1423.07
SGKlay ThompsonLAC720021.3038.1034.1730.7225.606.5029.1726.07
CNTristan ThompsonNYK630032.8051.6930.1924.2211.305.3040.0225.92
PFKristaps PorzingisCLE660022.7040.2132.9132.1724.006.7029.0226.45
SFMarcus MorrisCHA580021.2037.2333.0223.9220.006.3028.4023.61
PGDarren CollisonDEN550028.8049.1530.8523.2319.706.4040.8326.36
PGDerrick RoseCLE620025.5044.3232.1628.5626.108.4037.1127.51
SGEvan FournierPOR540020.0036.3632.3525.0023.706.9030.6124.05
PGReggie JacksonCHA550024.0044.4128.4725.5626.608.2035.6026.21
PFChanning FryeNYK540022.4038.4118.7215.9520.006.3033.8020.30
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHA490021.6038.1633.8724.04#N/A#N/A32.28#N/A
SFAaron GordonPOR450021.5036.7227.6620.8319.606.7028.7122.17
PFWillie Cauley-SteinDEN380024.5040.0613.1411.4319.506.1033.3219.12
CNClint CapelaNOR500031.6049.8723.2824.6319.607.4041.3326.06
CNJusuf NurkicORL370030.9047.8517.8017.3622.408.8040.0624.19
SGEric GordonNOR540020.3035.3230.4925.0523.606.6025.8523.56
PFMarvin WilliamsDET510024.0039.7528.5321.1417.405.9032.1422.79
PFTobias HarrisCHA540022.9039.2431.6525.7721.906.5032.3224.66
PGPatrick BeverleyNOR530026.5047.3930.4825.3714.108.1037.9425.32
SFDanilo GallinariSAC690022.8038.4534.1227.0319.406.7029.2024.75
PGElfrid PaytonPOR560024.1043.8029.1926.5021.908.9033.8925.73
SFWilson ChandlerSAC660022.8038.4530.7627.5722.307.8029.2024.95
SFTrevor ArizaNOR530022.1038.8334.5625.0514.306.1032.3123.49
SGE'Twaun MooreHOU360019.9036.3524.6416.9018.005.9028.7520.28
PFJon LeuerCHA470022.9039.2427.0021.3817.007.1032.3222.44
SGGary HarrisSAC520022.5038.3628.6622.4419.006.6028.5622.93
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristDET560019.7034.4329.7022.9614.506.1028.8121.23
CNMason PlumleeSAC590028.4044.6728.4529.7318.2010.1035.4126.59
CNKosta KoufosDEN350029.5045.1119.0914.9014.305.7041.9121.43
SGBuddy HieldDEN350022.4040.2020.5414.3120.406.4031.5620.71
SFMaurice HarklessORL460023.2039.2728.9220.7816.405.1032.1822.28
SGGarrett TempleDEN410022.4040.2026.4416.6113.305.4031.5620.72
SGWill BartonSAC640022.5038.3629.1725.8520.608.3028.5624.13
PGTy LawsonDEN460028.8049.1524.9419.7518.907.7040.8324.87
SFAndre IguodalaLAC440020.4034.4725.6018.4110.306.9026.0219.35
PGJameer NelsonSAC560024.5043.1326.5119.0116.507.3037.0822.83
SFSam DekkerNOR350022.1038.8319.9815.1415.906.4032.3119.73
PGBrandon JenningsCLE500025.5044.3224.8918.8117.707.7037.1123.15
SGCourtney LeeCLE450023.6041.7331.6819.1713.505.2033.4022.48
PFDerrick WilliamsNYK410022.4038.4116.1711.2920.405.8033.8019.08
PFRyan AndersonNOR480024.2040.9430.7021.6417.605.3027.2923.40
PGTim FrazierHOU350023.4044.0824.7820.0418.008.3034.2823.10
SGJamal CrawfordGSW480018.5035.1526.8719.0423.205.9027.0521.44
SFTerrence RossPOR350021.5036.7222.3316.8219.705.0028.7120.35
CNKyle O'QuinnCLE430027.9043.8415.1117.7518.809.2033.3522.10
SGJ.J. RedickGSW450018.5035.1528.4220.3722.405.0027.0521.64
SGAllen CrabbeORL350021.2037.8128.6716.1215.004.7029.5420.58
PGIsh SmithCHA420024.0044.4123.5219.6519.208.1035.6023.15
PFMeyers LeonardORL350022.4038.4416.5011.3616.706.2029.5218.60
CNZaza PachuliaLAC440029.8046.4018.7217.8614.408.8042.5222.66
SGKyle KorverNYK430019.9035.9326.9416.9814.505.6025.9419.98
PFDavid WestLAC350023.3039.3211.5111.9717.009.9029.3618.83
SGIman ShumpertNYK370019.9035.9325.7815.4813.505.1025.9419.28
PGAustin RiversGSW560023.3044.4428.2119.4720.006.0034.7223.57
PFAnthony TolliverDEN360024.5040.0623.1113.6313.205.2033.3219.95
SFMarco BelinelliDET370019.7034.4324.7117.3519.006.0028.8120.20
SFSolomon HillHOU420022.1038.3028.5615.3811.204.9031.3220.07
SFJeff GreenPOR360021.5036.7223.2115.1320.205.6028.7120.39
PFNoah VonlehORL350022.4038.4413.339.0414.404.2029.5216.97
PGEmmanuel MudiaySAC490024.5043.1328.2322.4322.407.9037.0824.77
SGJustin HolidayCLE350023.6041.7319.3013.7916.606.0033.4020.17
CNBismack BiyomboPOR370032.3050.0423.3918.3013.106.1039.5023.87
PFEd DavisORL370022.4038.4416.6511.9111.805.6029.5217.80
PGRaymond FeltonGSW450023.3044.4422.7216.6817.107.0034.7221.87
SGBen McLemoreDEN400022.4040.2018.0210.2818.204.4031.5618.92
PFOmri CasspiHOU360025.0040.8118.6713.3216.306.8029.3320.15
SGC.J. WatsonPOR370020.0036.3616.839.8513.805.6030.6117.07
PFMarreese SpeightsGSW360021.6038.3316.3117.7124.408.4032.4621.13
PGD.J. AugustinPOR350024.1043.8020.6714.4719.306.5033.8921.47
PFTerrence JonesHOU550025.0040.8124.7622.6821.507.0029.3323.62
CNJaVale McGeeLAC370029.8046.409.6811.5723.806.5042.5221.29
PGJamal MurraySAC370024.5043.1319.8514.5321.106.9037.0821.67
CNNene HilarioNOR430031.6049.8717.2115.9219.007.1041.3323.45
CNAron BaynesCHA350031.5048.7815.5010.5813.804.5041.5620.78
SGPat ConnaughtonORL350021.2037.817.264.3611.006.0029.5414.60
SGJeremy LambDET410019.2034.5317.0916.8624.408.3027.9420.06
PGShaun LivingstonLAC360021.8041.3517.4410.7213.205.9036.0318.40
SFStanley JohnsonCHA350021.2037.2316.8110.0214.205.6028.4017.51
CNMike TobeyDET350027.5043.4611.005.60#N/A#N/A38.51#N/A
SFLuc Mbah a MouteGSW350018.1035.2322.6012.1611.703.2027.6217.17
SFRichard JeffersonNYK350023.3039.3919.379.3812.204.6035.7318.04
PFDonatas MotiejunasHOU350025.0040.8115.9511.8615.907.0029.3319.42
SGIan ClarkLAC350021.3038.1014.3010.7418.906.4029.1718.29
PFDarrell ArthurSAC410023.4039.7716.3812.9718.006.9035.2719.57
SFLance ThomasCLE350020.9036.2717.038.2313.003.8030.0716.54
PGBrian RobertsDET350026.2045.197.475.3317.307.4033.4518.15
SFWesley JohnsonGSW360018.1035.2313.549.6612.704.8027.6215.67
SGArron AfflaloDEN350022.4040.2025.5712.3713.804.1031.5619.74
SGMario HezonjaPOR360020.0036.3611.377.3520.805.9030.6116.96
PFMontrezl HarrellNOR390024.2040.9418.8717.0817.907.3027.2921.05
SGPatrick McCawLAC350021.3038.1012.516.5912.604.8029.1715.98
PFJuan HernangomezSAC390023.4039.7712.829.7413.605.8035.2717.52
SGJames JonesNYK350019.9035.936.974.2713.204.0025.9414.04
PGShabazz NapierORL350025.0043.057.696.2222.706.8036.4618.58
SFTreveon GrahamDET350019.7034.436.002.8110.304.7028.8112.99
PGKay FelderNYK350023.9043.089.507.4322.307.2035.7718.90
SGJordan McRaeNYK350019.9035.9310.156.4820.505.1025.9416.34
SGDeAndre LigginsNYK350019.9035.9314.127.8710.904.7025.9415.57

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.23.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.16.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.15.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE