EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.03.17 January 3, 2017  |  Cfarneth


 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.
free-nba-sheets
Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DratfKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered by FPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days (AVG).

 

 

DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookLAC1230020.2039.5334.8761.8842.0017.4031.1435.98
PFAnthony DavisIND1170023.7043.0937.5855.7233.4010.0032.8633.92
PGGiannis AntetokounmpoPHI1050026.4046.1034.6148.4828.5012.1034.7932.70
SFKevin DurantCLE990017.2033.3434.4649.0327.6011.8026.0628.91
PGJohn WallPOR930024.3044.7936.6447.6830.5011.1035.3032.50
SFLeBron JamesGSW1010017.5037.1637.2950.4330.1012.8029.7030.88
PGChris PaulOKC980025.7043.7331.4143.7423.8012.4030.3830.13
PGStephen CurryCLE900025.7043.5333.6443.3528.8010.2034.6130.87
PFDraymond GreenCLE760023.3043.6533.1438.3915.9010.8035.3327.53
PGIsaiah ThomasCHA880023.4043.8733.8942.8333.409.2035.4231.10
PGDamian LillardWAS830022.8041.5435.7742.9131.1010.2030.3330.72
PFKevin LoveGSW810021.9041.3532.0940.2027.409.2031.7528.69
SFPaul GeorgeNOR770020.9039.3035.3138.7327.508.7033.7528.41
PGJeff TeagueNOR750026.4047.5931.9035.7223.009.9036.9329.08
PGEric BledsoeUTA680020.1039.7032.6137.9927.4010.2031.2228.00
PGKemba WalkerBOS790024.9042.7333.7639.3829.009.6036.3029.90
PFJoel EmbiidMIL820024.4041.3725.2236.8336.1010.6030.0929.09
SFCarmelo AnthonyATL800019.2037.1633.8338.3629.009.0026.5227.76
CNAl HorfordCHA670029.9048.4533.0336.3321.209.7040.8129.77
PFPaul MillsapNYK770021.3039.2434.4338.3924.309.6032.9927.88
CNNikola JokicORL790030.3049.3824.7930.8320.5012.0041.5627.97
CNMarcin GortatPOR620033.1052.7735.9231.0314.006.8040.5928.94
SFGordon HaywardPHO790021.0038.6534.8537.3228.008.8027.8928.10
PGKyrie IrvingGSW800024.3045.9635.0939.1429.308.9035.3230.45
CNDwight HowardNYK700032.7053.6629.5935.6519.708.0042.1429.88
CNDeAndre JordanOKC770028.6047.9332.0334.1715.006.6039.5727.39
CNNikola VucevicDEN660026.8043.2828.1133.9424.7010.4039.7527.87
SGBradley BealPOR690019.2036.9334.5934.1426.907.1028.9826.48
CNRudy GobertPHO710031.7051.3132.8534.3015.306.1041.7528.59
SGNicolas BatumBOS730017.9035.4734.4735.6921.4010.0025.0325.82
PGC.J. McCollumWAS780022.8041.5434.6338.0628.307.9030.3328.87
CNGreg MonroePHI610032.2052.5121.0325.4423.4010.7045.0427.55
PFKristaps PorzingisATL690025.1045.6533.9436.2524.306.9037.5528.69
SFJabari ParkerPHI740021.9040.5733.9734.3426.007.9028.2227.45
SGKlay ThompsonCLE650023.7043.7934.5032.5525.106.3036.2127.66
CNMyles TurnerNOR720031.9051.9429.6332.2221.106.4043.4328.87
SFMarkieff MorrisPOR600022.1039.7731.3226.1820.706.5031.4724.43
PGJrue HolidayIND680023.0043.0331.0432.4723.809.2031.5527.09
PGElfrid PaytonDEN620026.2046.0828.6127.4821.108.8038.1526.38
PFSerge IbakaDEN590025.7044.1130.7530.6721.606.5034.9426.55
SGAvery BradleyCHA600020.4037.8234.5433.5922.607.6031.0826.09
SFOtto PorterPOR640022.1039.7733.9229.7215.406.3031.4724.53
CNMason PlumleeWAS580029.3048.1628.1031.0118.1010.2036.3227.48
SFWilson ChandlerORL640022.7040.6431.0029.9122.907.8031.9825.83
PFEnes KanterLAC610022.7040.0221.2325.3326.208.6030.0024.01
SFDanilo GallinariORL600022.7040.6433.8828.8519.406.6031.9825.34
PFErsan IlyasovaMIL600024.4041.3727.6926.7813.903.9030.0923.01
SFAaron GordonDEN580022.8039.4826.9522.2320.006.8030.0623.04
SGDevin BookerUTA600018.2035.7933.6829.9727.506.6025.8025.29
PGDerrick RoseATL630027.2048.0731.9729.6826.308.4035.9728.60
CNCody ZellerBOS470027.8047.7126.7824.3816.606.9039.3625.03
PGDennis SchroderNYK620024.9044.1830.9231.8426.909.0038.6727.96
PFTerrence JonesIND570023.7043.0924.0822.2821.006.8032.8623.49
PGGeorge HillPHO680026.1046.7432.0033.7523.808.6033.0328.50
SFRobert CovingtonMIL550021.4040.9630.1824.7918.405.9035.3123.61
PFThaddeus YoungNOR560024.2042.7031.4125.2216.506.2026.4324.37
SFJae CrowderCHA530021.4040.0031.8125.6915.806.5030.6523.53
PFDerrick FavorsPHO490024.6042.6222.6420.5221.706.6031.0023.11
CNSteven AdamsLAC530026.9045.4530.1326.9616.606.2041.1025.37
PFAl-Farouq AminuWAS510025.0044.3828.0022.5715.106.9034.5823.66
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristBOS520020.9040.2329.3723.0114.506.0033.0422.33
CNTyson ChandlerUTA490021.7039.5527.9725.1810.905.5034.9221.80
SGGary HarrisORL470020.0037.1928.0023.6818.907.2029.0722.49
SGVictor OladipoLAC560022.1041.0833.9328.3621.006.8033.3125.55
SGJ.J. RedickOKC560019.2039.3527.8922.6122.804.9031.7722.79
PGT.J. McConnellMIL520020.7039.2422.3218.6813.507.5028.9820.32
SGJodie MeeksDEN400022.5042.4920.7616.2718.205.5033.8120.95
SGTyreke EvansIND540022.0042.5016.8320.0226.4011.5032.6023.21
PGAustin RiversOKC490025.7043.7325.7918.6319.105.7030.3823.11
SGMarcus SmartCHA590020.4037.8230.3524.6618.207.3031.0823.12
CNNerlens NoelMIL490028.4048.0515.0016.5218.705.8035.1722.08
PFMarvin WilliamsBOS440026.9046.2327.2721.5517.806.0037.1424.29
PGMalcolm BrogdonPHI600026.4046.1023.8419.8118.007.7034.7923.64
PFKelly OlynykCHA450022.8041.0120.6818.9918.007.9032.0121.56
PGEmmanuel MudiayORL460024.1042.1028.9424.6222.607.8036.5725.03
SFMaurice HarklessWAS440022.9041.9430.9223.9516.605.1033.9123.57
CNTristan ThompsonGSW440029.2047.5029.0824.4310.705.4040.2224.39
SFMichael BeasleyPHI400021.9040.5716.3816.4524.407.9028.2221.27
SGEvan TurnerWAS430017.6032.9125.6821.2818.707.7024.9720.64
SGWill BartonORL520020.0037.1928.7226.1120.407.7029.0723.35
PGTim HardawayNYK500024.9044.1822.5819.0422.906.1038.6723.28
SGKent BazemoreNYK400020.3038.3027.3621.6620.106.3027.1622.34
SFDario SaricMIL410021.4040.9624.0520.4021.507.4035.3122.62
PFKyle O'QuinnATL450025.1045.6515.3118.3417.908.8037.5521.85
SGJamal CrawfordOKC370019.2039.3526.5319.6623.005.5031.7722.21
CNJoakim NoahATL500024.2040.3822.6822.3113.208.5032.9221.88
PFKenneth FariedORL420022.5041.3621.7923.4717.707.2031.5922.34
SFT.J. WarrenUTA400017.0032.1029.4424.4621.805.2023.4021.67
SFC.J. MilesNOR350020.9039.3021.9418.9219.705.2033.7520.99
CNZaza PachuliaCLE350026.9044.4618.4918.0413.908.8032.0421.76
SGThabo SefoloshaNYK390020.3038.3025.9420.4713.906.1027.1620.84
SGKelly OubrePOR340019.2036.9319.2913.1914.904.9028.9818.07
SFAndre IguodalaCLE330017.2033.3425.0817.729.906.5026.0618.29
SFMindaugas KuzminskasATL340019.2037.1611.709.6519.306.3026.5217.22
PGBrandon JenningsATL380027.2048.0723.0519.4318.708.2035.9724.11
PFFrank KaminskyBOS380026.9046.2324.3020.7521.107.4037.1424.45
SGGlenn RobinsonNOR340019.5036.7822.7013.9313.104.7026.8618.45
PFMarreese SpeightsOKC400022.3041.1916.0019.2624.908.4031.5522.01
PGRaymond FeltonOKC390025.7043.7320.8415.3816.706.3030.3821.44
SGNik StauskasMIL360020.5039.0126.4317.0815.805.4031.6620.70
CNJohn HensonPHI310032.2052.5120.2318.3816.406.7045.0424.40
SGCourtney LeeATL370020.9040.2731.4219.2313.404.8028.9921.67
SGBuddy HieldIND370022.0042.5020.6716.2421.406.5032.6021.55
SGAllen CrabbeWAS430017.6032.9129.6518.3815.004.7024.9719.71
SFAndre RobersonLAC400020.8037.2131.2818.5310.504.1028.5220.40
SGMarco BelinelliBOS360017.9035.4724.8618.5118.206.0025.0320.16
PFAmir JohnsonCHA410022.8041.0120.3817.1013.907.5032.0120.45
PGAaron BrooksNOR300026.4047.5915.0612.4219.906.7036.9321.34
SFP.J. TuckerUTA360017.0032.1027.1117.6911.004.9023.4018.30
SGMonta EllisNOR360019.5036.7828.6519.8516.306.2026.8621.21
PFKevin SeraphinNOR300024.2042.7011.0510.7018.707.6026.4319.16
SGE'Twaun MooreIND310022.0042.5024.8017.8218.505.9032.6021.92
PGD.J. AugustinDEN330026.2046.0820.3916.4819.806.7038.1522.61
PFMarquese ChrissUTA320023.3040.9117.7614.5519.705.5029.3820.29
SGTony SnellPHI340020.1039.5229.5016.7412.504.6030.5820.49
PGJameer NelsonORL310024.1042.1024.7818.5117.206.9036.5722.27
PGIman ShumpertGSW350024.3045.9624.4715.8313.605.3035.3221.58
SGJoe JohnsonPHO320022.5041.3522.0314.9518.406.1031.3920.89
SGKyle KorverGSW430017.9036.6427.4418.6414.505.6027.1820.12
SGJustin HolidayATL300020.9040.2718.2713.7616.505.9028.9919.27
SFJeff GreenDEN310022.8039.4823.7815.7019.305.5030.0621.09
PGMatthew DellavedovaPHI350026.4046.1027.3020.3716.306.9034.7923.90
PFChanning FryeGSW340021.9041.3519.0317.0319.505.5031.7520.72
SGJoe InglesPHO390022.5041.3520.4115.4014.106.4031.3920.03
PFLuc Mbah a MouteOKC300022.3041.1923.7413.6812.203.2031.5519.38
PGMalcolm DelaneyNYK330024.9044.1817.1112.7019.607.2038.6720.95
CNEd DavisWAS300029.3048.1616.6512.4211.605.5036.3220.60
PGBrandon KnightUTA350020.1039.7022.7020.6326.307.7031.2222.86
SGGerald HendersonMIL330020.5039.0124.7616.9817.005.5031.6620.63
PFDavid WestCLE300023.3043.6511.4412.4717.009.9035.3319.63
SFSolomon HillIND360021.9039.1227.3515.4910.704.9029.0219.91
PGShaun LivingstonCLE310025.7043.5317.5011.1212.906.0034.6119.46
PFKris HumphriesNYK300021.3039.2410.4510.1620.307.2032.9918.11
PFDomantas SabonisLAC310022.7040.0220.7913.9014.505.7030.0019.60
PGCameron PayneLAC300020.2039.5313.759.2516.507.3031.1417.76
PGRamon SessionsBOS340024.9042.7316.3813.1719.907.2036.3020.71
CNAl JeffersonNOR310031.9051.9415.0815.6124.608.4043.4324.59
CNBismack BiyomboDEN340026.8043.2825.2819.9412.505.9039.7522.28
PGSergio RodriguezMIL320020.7039.2425.6723.0419.808.3028.9822.79
PGLangston GallowayIND300023.0043.0321.3916.9520.905.7031.5521.83
PFJonas JerebkoCHA300022.8041.0116.7311.3912.205.5032.0118.27
PGJamal MurrayORL300024.1042.1020.0314.9519.806.7036.5721.28
SGAlec BurksPHO320022.5041.354.202.45#N/A#N/A31.39#N/A
SFDante CunninghamIND310021.9039.1225.0814.2311.103.9029.0219.22
SFMike DunleavyNYK300021.8040.3515.579.2213.405.1033.6417.57
SFRichard JeffersonGSW300017.5037.1619.009.7812.404.5029.7016.72
PGC.J. WatsonDEN300026.2046.0812.527.0312.405.0038.1518.20
CNJusuf NurkicORL330030.3049.3819.3320.9222.808.9041.5625.27
PGLeandro BarbosaUTA300020.1039.7013.2710.4719.106.5031.2218.19
PFJason SmithPOR300026.2044.2111.649.3317.805.8034.7019.16
PFTrey LylesPHO310024.6042.6220.2117.5822.307.1031.0022.40
PGIan ClarkCLE310025.7043.5314.1712.1519.206.3034.6120.17
SFJerami GrantLAC300020.8037.2121.3213.2125.100.0028.5219.61
PGJason TerryPHI300026.4046.1017.348.638.804.1034.7918.56
SFWesley JohnsonOKC300018.0034.6814.0010.6913.305.2026.5215.98
CNAlex LenUTA310021.7039.5521.1121.1617.306.1034.9221.15
CNDonatas MotiejunasIND350029.8048.9718.3318.1715.708.7040.0623.28
SGDeAndre LigginsGSW300017.9036.6416.459.1110.904.5027.1815.92
SGAlex AbrinesLAC300022.1041.0814.478.8717.104.2033.3117.97
PFMike ScottNYK300021.3039.2411.138.4716.507.6032.9917.37
CNRoy HibbertBOS300027.8047.7116.0913.2114.205.3039.3620.72
CNJoffrey LauvergneLAC300026.9045.4513.5211.4817.207.3041.1020.31
SFDragan BenderUTA300017.0032.1011.977.7313.904.5023.4014.53
SFJaylen BrownCHA300021.4040.0012.728.9618.305.4030.6517.80
PGShelvin MackPHO380026.1046.7422.9216.3420.406.5033.0323.17
PFBoris DiawPHO300024.6042.6218.6010.7315.105.8031.0019.58
PGTrey BurkePOR300024.3044.7912.007.9319.005.2035.3018.87
PFBrandon BassOKC300022.3041.1910.888.6418.706.3031.5518.00
CNWilly HernangomezATL300024.2040.3812.5812.4918.308.0032.9219.33
SGSheldon McClellanPOR300019.2036.9313.208.3013.305.1028.9816.01
CNJaVale McGeeCLE300026.9044.468.1710.3425.906.9032.0420.45
PGDante ExumPHO300026.1046.7420.8612.5016.705.6033.0321.42
SGTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotMIL300020.5039.018.255.0715.004.8031.6615.44
PGTerry RozierCHA300023.4043.8717.8313.6416.107.1035.4220.32
SGMario HezonjaDEN300022.5042.498.295.8023.205.8033.8118.01
PGTyler UlisUTA300020.1039.709.097.2219.206.2031.2216.92
PFJuan HernangomezORL300022.5041.3610.168.1412.905.7031.5916.79
PFNoah VonlehWAS300025.0044.3811.258.0514.604.4034.5817.95
PFThon MakerPHI300020.4037.824.734.60#N/A#N/A26.33#N/A
SFTreveon GrahamBOS300020.9040.236.733.367.704.9033.0413.97

 

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookLAC1250020.2039.3334.8757.6342.0017.4031.6035.24
PFAnthony DavisIND1160023.7040.8937.5853.5233.4010.0031.7333.18
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoPHI1030020.1037.4734.6146.2528.5012.1029.4429.84
SFKevin DurantCLE1000017.2031.5934.4646.4527.6011.8025.2028.18
PGJohn WallPOR950024.3044.1936.6444.7630.5011.1035.0031.92
SFLeBron JamesGSW990017.5035.1637.2947.0730.1012.8028.6229.99
PGChris PaulOKC910025.7044.3831.4141.3323.8012.4030.5829.84
PGStephen CurryCLE890025.7043.3833.6439.7528.8010.2034.2530.24
PFDraymond GreenCLE780023.3041.8533.1436.2515.9010.8034.4926.87
PGIsaiah ThomasCHA910023.4044.1733.8940.0733.409.2035.5730.69
PGDamian LillardWAS840022.8041.6935.7740.1531.1010.2030.3530.29
PGJeff TeagueNOR790026.4047.4431.9033.7023.009.9036.6528.72
PGEric BledsoeUTA770020.1039.0032.6135.4527.4010.2030.9727.46
PGKemba WalkerBOS790024.9042.5333.7636.6429.009.6036.5429.41
SFPaul GeorgeNOR760020.9037.3035.3135.8727.508.7032.7327.60
CNAl HorfordCHA730029.9046.6533.0334.3821.209.7040.0429.14
SFCarmelo AnthonyATL810019.2035.0133.8336.2029.009.0025.6227.04
CNJoel EmbiidMIL800028.4046.3525.2234.0936.1010.6034.3530.13
PFPaul MillsapNYK810021.3037.3934.4336.3224.309.6031.8827.22
PFKevin LoveGSW780021.9038.7032.0937.2927.409.2030.3827.76
PFNikola JokicORL800022.5039.5124.7929.3320.5012.0030.4924.77
CNMarcin GortatPOR600033.1050.9735.9229.5414.006.8039.8128.39
CNNikola VucevicDEN710026.8041.7828.1132.5124.7010.4039.1527.38
SFGordon HaywardPHO750021.0037.0034.8534.9128.008.8026.9627.43
PGKyrie IrvingGSW800024.3045.9635.0936.4729.308.9035.3130.00
CNDeAndre JordanOKC790028.6045.6332.0332.6715.006.6038.3826.75
CNDwight HowardNYK730032.7051.8129.5933.8619.708.0041.7029.28
SGBradley BealPOR690019.2035.2834.5931.6226.907.1027.7225.78
CNRudy GobertPHO760031.7049.2632.8532.7815.306.1040.7028.00
CNGreg MonroePHI630032.2050.8121.0324.3223.4010.7044.2727.08
SGNicolas BatumBOS740017.9033.3734.4733.3121.4010.0023.9725.07
SGC.J. McCollumWAS860017.6030.6634.6335.4128.307.9023.5225.75
PFJabari ParkerPHI740020.4035.8233.9732.5426.007.9025.2926.11
CNMyles TurnerNOR680031.9050.9929.6330.8521.106.4042.7428.48
PFKristaps PorzingisATL740025.1043.1533.9433.9724.306.9036.3227.89
SGKlay ThompsonCLE650023.7041.9434.5029.9125.106.3035.4526.91
PGElfrid PaytonDEN600026.2046.3328.6126.0121.108.8038.2726.17
PFSerge IbakaDEN630025.7042.3130.7529.0421.606.5034.0625.98
PFMarkieff MorrisPOR560026.2042.3131.3224.5920.706.5033.9625.27
PGJrue HolidayIND660023.0043.1831.0430.3523.809.2031.6126.76
SGAvery BradleyCHA670020.4036.0234.5431.2622.607.6030.4525.40
CNMason PlumleeWAS650029.3046.1128.1029.8518.1010.2035.4426.94
SFOtto PorterPOR610022.1037.4733.9228.1215.406.3030.3123.88
SFWilson ChandlerORL580022.7038.8931.0027.9522.907.8031.1525.21
PFEnes KanterLAC620022.7038.2721.2324.1926.208.6029.1623.53
SFDanilo GallinariORL590022.7038.8933.8826.9419.406.6031.1524.74
SFAaron GordonDEN500022.8037.5826.9520.8820.006.8029.3122.50
PGDerrick RoseATL620027.2048.3231.9728.1026.308.4036.0228.38
PFErsan IlyasovaMIL590024.4039.6727.6924.7113.903.9029.0422.38
CNCody ZellerBOS510027.8045.9126.7823.4616.606.9038.5124.58
PFTerrence JonesIND520023.7040.8924.0821.2721.006.8031.7322.96
PGGeorge HillPHO610026.1046.1432.0031.4823.808.6032.6628.02
PGDennis SchroderNYK660024.9044.3330.9229.5126.909.0039.0227.59
SGDevin BookerUTA650018.2033.7433.6827.5127.506.6024.8224.54
SFRobert CovingtonMIL530021.4038.5630.1822.7018.405.9034.3322.86
PFDerrick FavorsPHO470024.6040.6722.6419.6021.706.6029.8622.64
PFThaddeus YoungNOR520024.2040.8531.4123.5816.506.2025.4923.79
SFJae CrowderCHA550021.4038.1031.8123.7515.806.5029.7022.89
CNSteven AdamsLAC580026.9043.9030.1325.6216.606.2040.2424.89
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristBOS490020.9038.3329.3722.2414.506.0032.2721.89
SGGary HarrisORL480020.0035.1928.0022.3818.907.2028.2121.94
CNTyson ChandlerUTA540021.7038.1027.9723.8010.905.5034.0921.33
PFAl-Farouq AminuWAS570025.0041.7328.0021.1015.106.9033.4722.97
SGVictor OladipoLAC570022.1039.0333.9326.2421.006.8032.2124.85
PGT.J. McConnellMIL540020.7039.1922.3217.6113.507.5029.0820.14
SGJ.J. RedickOKC470019.2036.9527.8920.4822.804.9030.7222.04
SGJodie MeeksDEN380022.5041.0920.7615.0018.205.5033.1320.51
SGTyreke EvansIND560022.0040.2516.8318.6526.4011.5031.8522.61
PGMarcus SmartCHA570023.4044.1730.3522.8918.207.3035.5724.38
PFNerlens NoelMIL450024.4039.6715.0016.1418.705.8029.0419.95
PGAustin RiversOKC440025.7044.3825.7917.1919.105.7030.5822.98
PFMarvin WilliamsBOS450026.9044.2327.2720.0517.806.0036.0523.71
CNTristan ThompsonGSW500029.2045.6029.0823.5110.705.4039.3523.91
CNKelly OlynykCHA410029.9046.6520.6817.6418.007.9040.0423.46
PGMalcolm BrogdonPHI540026.4045.9523.8418.4918.007.7034.3723.40
SFMichael BeasleyPHI450021.9038.6716.3815.5124.407.9027.2620.79
SFMaurice HarklessWAS470022.9040.2930.9222.4116.605.1033.2423.04
PGEmmanuel MudiayORL450024.1042.3528.9422.5722.607.8036.6824.73
SFEvan TurnerWAS440022.9040.2925.6819.9818.707.7033.2422.54
SGWill BartonORL480020.0035.1928.7224.4320.407.7028.2122.74
SGTim HardawayNYK470020.3036.1022.5817.5922.906.1025.7620.93
CNKyle O'QuinnATL490024.2038.1815.3117.5717.908.8031.8020.33
SFKent BazemoreNYK430021.8038.4027.3620.2020.106.3032.4922.36
PFKenneth FariedORL430022.5039.5121.7922.4917.707.2030.4921.86
CNJoakim NoahATL490024.2038.1822.6821.2013.208.5031.8021.33
PFDario SaricMIL390024.4039.6724.0518.4821.507.4029.0422.58
SGJamal CrawfordOKC360019.2036.9526.5318.0823.005.5030.7221.54
SFT.J. WarrenUTA450017.0030.3529.4423.5021.805.2022.2921.22
CNZaza PachuliaCLE400026.9042.7618.4917.1013.908.8031.1021.32
SFThabo SefoloshaNYK390021.8038.4025.9419.4313.906.1032.4920.93
SFAndre IguodalaCLE370017.2031.5925.0816.859.906.5025.2017.85
SFC.J. MilesNOR390020.9037.3021.9417.4719.705.2032.7320.42
SFKelly OubrePOR350022.1037.4719.2912.2914.904.9030.3118.49
PFFrank KaminskyBOS380026.9044.2324.3019.4021.107.4036.0523.89
SFGlenn RobinsonNOR360020.9037.3022.7013.0813.104.7032.7318.63
SFMindaugas KuzminskasATL390019.2035.0111.708.8919.306.3025.6216.73
PGBrandon JenningsATL460027.2048.3223.0517.6818.708.2036.0223.86
CNJohn HensonPHI350032.2050.8120.2317.6016.406.7044.2723.99
PGRaymond FeltonOKC420025.7044.3820.8414.3616.706.3030.5821.38
PFMarreese SpeightsOKC410022.3039.0916.0018.0324.908.4030.4021.45
SFAndre RobersonLAC390020.8034.9631.2817.5510.504.1027.6319.87
SGCourtney LeeATL390020.9038.1731.4217.9713.404.8027.8521.11
PFAmir JohnsonCHA380022.8039.1620.3816.2713.907.5030.9420.00
SGMarco BelinelliBOS400017.9033.3724.8617.1018.206.0023.9719.57
SGNik StauskasMIL350020.5037.5626.4315.3815.805.4030.8520.18
SGAllen CrabbeWAS420017.6030.6629.6516.9915.004.7023.5219.10
SGBuddy HieldIND380022.0040.2520.6714.8221.406.5031.8520.94
PFKevin SeraphinNOR360024.2040.8511.0510.2418.707.6025.4918.77
SFP.J. TuckerUTA390017.0030.3527.1116.6311.004.9022.2917.83
PGAaron BrooksNOR370026.4047.4415.0611.3719.906.7036.6521.14
SGMonta EllisNOR360019.5034.4328.6518.4316.306.2025.8120.58
SGE'Twaun MooreIND360022.0040.2524.8016.6518.505.9031.8521.35
PFMarquese ChrissUTA390023.3038.6117.7613.3719.705.5028.3819.71
SFTony SnellPHI360021.9038.6729.5015.4012.504.6027.2620.43
SGIman ShumpertGSW360017.9034.6924.4714.5013.605.3026.2918.41
PGJameer NelsonORL360024.1042.3524.7816.8617.206.9036.6822.03
PGD.J. AugustinDEN350026.2046.3320.3915.0919.806.7038.2722.42
SFJoe JohnsonPHO350021.0037.0022.0313.8518.406.1026.9619.73
SFJeff GreenDEN350022.8037.5823.7814.5219.305.5029.3120.58
SGJustin HolidayATL350020.9038.1718.2712.6916.505.9027.8518.74
SGKyle KorverGSW390017.9034.6927.4416.9414.505.6026.2919.51
PGMatthew DellavedovaPHI390026.4045.9527.3018.8316.306.9034.3723.61
PFChanning FryeGSW360021.9038.7019.0315.4819.505.5030.3820.02
SFLuc Mbah a MouteOKC350018.0033.0323.7412.8412.203.2025.8617.17
SFJoe InglesPHO360021.0037.0020.4114.1914.106.4026.9618.85
PFEd DavisWAS350025.0041.7316.6511.7411.605.5033.4718.70
PFDavid WestCLE350023.3041.8511.4411.8317.009.9034.4919.22
PGMalcolm DelaneyNYK370024.9044.3317.1111.6719.607.2039.0220.80
SGGerald HendersonMIL350020.5037.5624.7616.0117.005.5030.8520.22
PGShaun LivingstonCLE350025.7043.3817.5010.6212.906.0034.2519.35
SGBrandon KnightUTA400018.2033.7422.7019.0926.307.7024.8221.29
SFSolomon HillIND420021.9037.0227.3514.4210.704.9027.9219.38
PFKris HumphriesNYK360021.3037.3910.459.5520.307.2031.8817.70
PFDomantas SabonisLAC350022.7038.2720.7912.8214.505.7029.1619.13
CNAl JeffersonNOR350031.9050.9915.0815.1724.608.4042.7424.36
CNBismack BiyomboDEN360026.8041.7825.2818.8912.505.9039.1521.86
PGRamon SessionsBOS350024.9042.5316.3812.4419.907.2036.5420.56
PGCameron PayneLAC350020.2039.3313.758.6316.507.3031.6017.62
SGLangston GallowayIND350022.0040.2521.3915.5320.905.7031.8520.96
PFJonas JerebkoCHA350022.8039.1616.7310.6212.205.5030.9417.83
PGSergio RodriguezMIL400020.7039.1925.6720.9219.808.3029.0822.43
SGAlec BurksPHO350022.5038.654.202.34#N/A#N/A30.03#N/A
SFDante CunninghamIND350021.9037.0225.0813.1611.103.9027.9218.69
PGJamal MurrayORL350024.1042.3520.0313.5919.806.7036.6821.09
PFJason SmithPOR360026.2042.3111.648.7317.805.8033.9618.75
SFRichard JeffersonGSW350017.5035.1619.009.0512.404.5028.6216.27
CNJusuf NurkicORL400030.3047.8819.3319.5422.808.9040.6724.79
SFMike DunleavyNYK350021.8038.4015.578.3313.405.1032.4917.10
PGC.J. WatsonDEN350026.2046.3312.526.5912.405.0038.2718.17
SGLeandro BarbosaUTA350018.2033.7413.279.8919.106.5024.8216.78
SGIan ClarkCLE360023.7041.9414.1711.3519.206.3035.4519.44
SFJerami GrantLAC350020.8034.9621.3212.5525.100.0027.6319.12
PFAlex LenUTA360023.3038.6121.1120.1517.306.1028.3821.09
PFTrey LylesPHO350024.6040.6720.2116.2022.307.1029.8621.85
SFWesley JohnsonOKC350018.0033.0314.0010.0513.305.2025.8615.60
PGJason TerryPHI350026.4045.9517.347.958.804.1034.3718.42
PFDonatas MotiejunasIND350023.7040.8918.3317.1315.708.7031.7320.74
SGDeAndre LigginsGSW350017.9034.6916.458.3310.904.5026.2915.46
CNRoy HibbertBOS350027.8045.9116.0912.6514.205.3038.5120.33
SFMike ScottNYK350021.8038.4011.138.0316.507.6032.4917.24
SGAlex AbrinesLAC350022.1039.0314.477.9217.104.2032.2117.47
CNJoffrey LauvergneLAC350026.9043.9013.5210.7517.207.3040.2419.93
SFJaylen BrownCHA350021.4038.1012.728.3918.305.4029.7017.38
PFDragan BenderUTA350023.3038.6111.976.9613.904.5028.3816.54
PFBrandon BassOKC350022.3039.0910.888.1818.706.3030.4017.57
PGTrey BurkePOR350024.3044.1912.007.2919.005.2035.0018.66
PGShelvin MackPHO350026.1046.1422.9214.8920.406.5032.6622.83
PFBoris DiawPHO350024.6040.6718.609.6315.105.8029.8619.07
CNWilly HernangomezATL350024.2038.1812.5811.6718.308.0031.8018.82
SGSheldon McClellanPOR350019.2035.2813.208.0013.305.1027.7215.68
CNJaVale McGeeCLE350026.9042.768.179.9025.906.9031.1020.09
PGDante ExumPHO350026.1046.1420.8611.4816.705.6032.6621.15
SGTimothe Luwawu-CabarrotMIL360020.5037.568.254.7715.004.8030.8515.15
PGTerry RozierCHA350023.4044.1717.8312.8616.107.1035.5720.24
SGMario HezonjaDEN350022.5041.098.295.2023.205.8033.1317.68
PGTyler UlisUTA350020.1039.009.096.7919.206.2030.9716.73
PFJuan HernangomezORL350022.5039.5110.167.6612.905.7030.4916.41
PFNoah VonlehWAS350025.0041.7311.257.4614.604.4033.4717.41
PFThon MakerPHI350020.4035.824.734.34#N/A#N/A25.29#N/A
SFTreveon GrahamBOS350020.9038.336.733.157.704.9032.2713.62

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.16.17

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.15.17

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.14.17

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the ...

READ MORE