EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 03.02.16 March 2, 2016  |  Cfarneth


 

 

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets

Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.

 

 

Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DratfKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered by FPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days (AVG).

 

 

 

DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookUTA1150021.5040.7734.7661.7341.9017.3031.6336.33
PFDeMarcus CousinsDET1050024.0041.2134.4651.9636.7012.3037.4933.44
PGJames HardenMIL1210021.0039.3436.4857.7034.0015.3029.0533.97
SFLeBron JamesNOR990022.4041.4537.4950.1130.0012.7034.3532.36
CNAnthony DavisCLE1080026.8044.7836.7854.5833.2010.2032.0834.39
PGGiannis AntetokounmpoHOU1060023.2043.8134.7848.6828.8012.1036.3531.90
PGJohn WallCHA930023.4044.2636.3447.9030.7011.3035.4932.32
SFKevin DurantMIA1000022.0040.2634.3149.6127.6011.8030.1430.93
SFKawhi LeonardBKN940025.6044.3033.7042.0729.909.2032.0930.79
CNAndre DrummondSAC710029.2048.0430.3237.4523.107.8038.3529.32
CNHassan WhitesideGSW770030.7048.7533.6840.8923.106.6040.6830.62
PGStephen CurryMIA870022.9041.6533.5743.4528.9010.1036.3030.09
PFKevin LoveNOR760024.2043.1131.7439.0427.309.2026.5029.10
PFPaul MillsapLAC780022.1039.2334.1838.4924.509.8029.7728.05
PGKemba WalkerWAS810022.8041.9133.6939.3129.009.6030.3929.39
PGKyrie IrvingNOR790025.8046.8535.0338.9729.608.8036.7130.84
CNRudy GobertOKC730029.5049.2233.1935.7015.606.3039.9428.25
PGJeff TeagueNYK770025.3043.7632.2336.0122.9010.0038.6728.37
SFCarmelo AnthonyIND800022.0039.2833.8538.4629.008.9029.0628.58
SFPaul GeorgeNYK750022.5040.8835.3138.2527.408.6033.8428.82
SFGordon HaywardOKC700019.9037.2034.8637.2427.708.9027.2527.63
PFKristaps PorzingisIND680023.7042.5033.7835.5424.106.9032.7627.75
PFDraymond GreenMIA800021.6038.1833.2538.9715.8010.8027.9426.43
CNDeAndre JordanATL790024.1040.7132.0935.6115.307.0032.9625.80
PGJrue HolidayCLE710024.7043.2030.5031.8123.709.1034.3927.17
CNMyles TurnerNYK660032.6053.6330.1032.0821.106.5042.1129.33
SGBradley BealCHA670021.1039.6334.4933.4626.507.0031.5027.03
SFJabari ParkerHOU690021.0039.0633.9534.3625.908.2030.2527.08
SGNicolas BatumWAS770017.7033.7134.4535.8621.7010.1025.1225.59
PGGoran DragicGSW720024.3046.2134.4235.3226.509.1035.3629.31
CNDwight HowardLAC700028.3046.8929.3734.9119.608.2041.5827.88
CNBrook LopezSAS650025.9043.0629.4435.1228.909.0030.9428.57
PFLaMarcus AldridgeBKN690025.6044.3532.3732.0523.908.0033.8427.71
CNEnes KanterUTA630022.6040.9721.7426.0526.608.5035.3124.41
SGKlay ThompsonMIA630018.4036.7634.2932.2125.006.3026.2525.49
PGDerrick RoseIND640023.7043.5132.0330.6326.708.5031.7527.51
PGAustin RiversATL590025.9046.3726.3819.4219.405.7035.4723.86
SFTrevor ArizaMIL530022.5042.1634.3327.3814.706.2035.6924.54
PGReggie JacksonSAC660024.3043.3729.1728.9028.408.1036.1227.04
PGGeorge HillOKC660025.3043.1532.2133.1324.308.3030.2227.73
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeSAC540022.7041.2533.5826.5319.406.3032.6124.96
CNMarcin GortatCHA580031.4050.1835.0230.2614.106.8041.3527.96
SFMarkieff MorrisCHA630020.5038.7731.6427.4320.606.8030.2924.29
SGEric GordonMIL560021.6039.9630.6128.4823.606.7032.0025.16
PFDavid LeeBKN550025.6044.3517.9816.8916.308.7033.8421.64
PGDennis SchroderLAC610019.6039.3030.6531.5226.808.9031.0026.13
SFTobias HarrisSAC620022.4040.4133.0428.4321.706.4030.1325.40
PFJames JohnsonGSW600021.6040.9625.9025.2221.008.7031.6423.90
PGRaymond FeltonATL560025.9046.3721.6216.5616.706.5035.4722.27
PFThaddeus YoungNYK550021.6039.6731.5625.9716.406.2033.1123.57
SGTyreke EvansCLE590023.7043.9317.5021.7328.5011.4036.2324.46
SFOtto PorterCHA620020.5038.7733.6529.7315.706.2030.2924.09
PGTyler JohnsonGSW530024.3046.2131.0328.4620.707.5035.3626.37
PGMalcolm BrogdonHOU520023.2043.8124.6720.2018.007.6036.3522.91
SGVictor OladipoUTA530017.8035.5933.9128.5221.006.7025.7023.92
PFTrevor BookerSAS500021.9039.5627.2127.7616.808.8029.6223.67
PGPatrick BeverleyMIL520021.0039.3430.7927.7713.508.1029.0523.42
PFDerrick FavorsOKC490021.8040.2423.1720.4621.606.2031.3122.24
CNSteven AdamsUTA500022.6040.9729.8826.6116.506.2035.3123.79
CNCody ZellerWAS500028.8047.5226.8624.2316.606.9036.1325.15
PFJon LeuerSAC430023.2040.9026.6922.8116.907.2033.4822.95
PFMarreese SpeightsATL430025.5046.0316.5519.8624.908.3037.6823.52
SFMarcus MorrisSAC590022.4040.4132.5024.7820.206.0030.1324.38
PFRyan AndersonMIL470024.3041.4930.1223.4717.705.2030.1023.71
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristWAS540021.8040.2629.7123.5614.506.1033.4522.66
SGJ.J. RedickATL510019.3038.7627.9522.6122.704.9028.4722.70
SGJoe InglesOKC480019.7039.6221.2116.0713.906.5031.9019.50
CNTristan ThompsonNOR450031.0051.1529.1324.2610.805.3043.1525.27
SGDion WaitersGSW570017.3035.9129.8325.4525.107.1026.9623.45
SGKent BazemoreLAC450021.6040.7327.0521.8220.306.4033.1722.98
PGDarren CollisonDET480026.0045.4729.1223.0219.106.3035.1424.83
PFMarvin WilliamsWAS460025.8045.1027.0321.9217.906.1034.8323.97
PGGarrett TempleDET420026.0045.4725.8817.9513.305.5035.1422.35
PGPatty MillsBKN400026.8047.8922.0019.1020.107.2038.5323.85
PGDejounte MurrayBKN410026.8047.897.687.2326.507.8038.5320.65
SGTim HardawayLAC470021.6040.7322.9019.3222.706.1033.1722.22
SFRondae Hollis-JeffersonSAS390017.9034.7521.6919.6118.907.8028.4520.11
PGTy LawsonDET400026.0045.4725.4020.5718.407.4035.1423.87
CNGreg MonroeHOU440029.9048.5420.6624.3424.0010.5040.5026.32
PGMatthew DellavedovaHOU350023.2043.8126.6319.4316.106.6036.3522.63
SGThabo SefoloshaLAC360021.6040.7325.8819.8113.705.8033.1721.25
SGSean KilpatrickSAS430020.0038.7527.0024.6424.207.9030.0023.75
CNClint CapelaMIL400029.0048.4323.2825.6019.207.4035.3425.49
PGSpencer DinwiddieSAS340022.4040.8019.2513.7914.606.9030.4619.62
SGJamal CrawfordATL440019.3038.7626.2719.2122.905.8028.4722.04
CNZaza PachuliaMIA380030.8049.1818.6118.4114.208.9042.5223.35
CNJohn HensonHOU350029.9048.5420.3318.4916.006.9040.5023.36
CNJoakim NoahIND440030.7050.3522.8922.6512.808.5040.4424.65
SGManu GinobiliBKN360022.3043.2019.1417.8621.007.8030.1921.88
PGIman ShumpertNOR400025.8046.8525.1016.7413.705.4036.7122.27
SGBojan BogdanovicSAS440020.0038.7526.5622.0121.906.4030.0022.60
PFTerrence JonesCLE620023.7043.1724.1722.8420.907.0035.3123.63
PFFrank KaminskyWAS400025.8045.1024.2420.9721.007.4034.8324.09
SGCourtney LeeIND340021.7041.6431.2419.2013.204.9032.4121.98
SFAnthony TolliverDET390019.5036.2221.5713.3812.705.2028.6318.09
SFMatt BarnesDET400019.5036.2224.4118.1516.407.3028.6320.33
CNKosta KoufosDET300027.7045.1319.4815.9514.605.3038.0521.36
SGDanny GreenBKN350022.3043.2025.9117.5612.905.4030.1921.21
SGE'Twaun MooreCLE330023.7043.9324.7717.8018.105.8036.2322.35
PGLangston GallowayCLE300024.7043.2021.5716.9220.405.7034.3922.08
SFSolomon HillCLE350020.4036.8327.6315.4610.704.9027.1819.32
PFJason SmithCHA300022.4040.2612.4910.2617.805.6031.8218.13
SGMonta EllisNYK340019.8037.4728.3719.4415.806.1026.9421.16
SFAndre IguodalaMIA370022.0040.2625.1218.199.906.6030.1420.35
PGBrandon JenningsIND330023.7043.5122.8618.8218.408.1031.7522.56
SFC.J. MilesNYK320022.5040.8821.6518.0819.804.9033.8421.30
SGArron AfflaloDET300019.3036.2623.7512.6714.304.1028.8018.40
SGKyle KorverNOR390019.5036.4727.2218.3214.505.6026.8020.27
SFDante CunninghamCLE320020.4036.8325.3014.7111.404.0027.1818.77
PFBrandon BassATL300025.5046.0311.619.4118.406.7037.6819.61
SGKelly OubreCHA330021.1039.6320.0513.7714.705.1031.5019.06
SGMarco BelinelliWAS380017.7033.7124.5118.6018.306.0025.1219.80
PFChanning FryeNOR390024.2043.1119.2117.1719.105.9026.5021.45
SGCaris LeVertSAS390020.0038.7518.4814.9815.406.9030.0019.08
PFKyle O'QuinnIND430023.7042.5014.9817.9918.509.2032.7621.14
PFKris HumphriesLAC340022.1039.2311.5911.5419.207.4029.7718.51
SGJoe JohnsonOKC330019.7039.6222.2615.2318.406.1031.9020.22
SFMichael BeasleyHOU390021.0039.0616.4616.3724.207.9030.2520.83
SFAndre RobersonUTA340017.2031.9831.1218.0710.504.0023.4118.81
SGBuddy HieldCLE360023.7043.9320.4416.0621.406.4036.2321.99
CNWillie ReedGSW390030.7048.7513.7713.2715.706.2040.6821.40
SFSam DekkerMIL420022.5042.1619.7716.5615.606.8035.6920.56
CNDewayne DedmonBKN350033.9054.2115.4715.1713.006.1046.3622.98
PGCameron PayneUTA300021.5040.7717.0011.3217.606.3031.6319.08
PFMontrezl HarrellMIL430024.3041.4919.3218.5518.007.4030.1021.51
PGRandy FoyeSAS300022.4040.8017.2312.2515.706.5030.4619.15
SFTony SnellHOU320021.0039.0629.1216.2511.904.6030.2520.32
CNAl JeffersonNYK300032.6053.6315.0216.2325.708.6042.1125.30
PGIsh SmithSAC320024.3043.3724.3420.6419.007.9036.1223.26
PGRon BakerIND300023.7043.5112.008.8416.606.9031.7518.59
PGMalcolm DelaneyLAC300019.6039.3017.3513.2019.307.4031.0019.36
PFTrey LylesOKC300021.8040.2419.4416.7521.906.9031.3121.17
PFLuc Mbah a MouteATL300025.5046.0323.6913.3612.303.2037.6820.68
SGJeremy LambWAS400017.7033.7117.8118.3823.208.4025.1219.87
PFLuke BabbittGSW300021.6040.9615.838.9413.703.9031.6417.49
SFWayne EllingtonGSW340017.9037.0626.5817.8017.504.6029.7520.24
PFDomantas SabonisUTA310022.1039.0520.9813.8914.405.6028.8719.34
SFMindaugas KuzminskasIND370022.0039.2813.6310.7919.006.2029.0618.48
SFMike DunleavyLAC300020.3036.6416.219.9113.405.1028.3416.93
PFKevin SeraphinNYK300021.6039.6710.469.6818.007.5033.1117.82
PGAaron BrooksNYK300025.3043.7614.6511.8619.706.8038.6720.34
SGGlenn RobinsonNYK310019.8037.4722.5613.5413.004.6026.9418.50
SGStanley JohnsonSAC390022.7041.2516.7310.9313.205.4032.6118.37
SFWesley JohnsonATL300020.0037.3814.2210.5412.805.1026.6916.67
SGRodney McGruderGSW300017.3035.9125.6313.8411.304.8026.9618.13
PFJustin HamiltonSAS340021.9039.5620.1916.5915.406.1029.6219.96
SGJustin HolidayIND320021.7041.6418.3314.2516.806.0032.4119.79
PGIsaiah WhiteheadSAS330022.4040.8022.3115.7018.006.6030.4620.97
SGJonathon SimmonsBKN300022.3043.2017.9012.6817.706.3030.1920.01
CNJaVale McGeeMIA300030.8049.188.1410.1825.806.8042.5221.82
CNNene HilarioMIL300029.0048.4317.0015.8718.506.9035.3422.62
PGIan ClarkMIA300022.9041.6514.0511.6019.006.3036.3019.25
PGShaun LivingstonMIA340022.9041.6517.5111.2113.206.1036.3018.76
SFRichard JeffersonNOR300022.4041.4519.059.9412.604.7034.3518.36
CNAron BaynesSAC370029.2048.0415.2610.6613.504.5038.3520.19
PGRamon SessionsWAS340022.8041.9116.5813.6219.707.2030.3920.30
SGAlec BurksOKC300019.7039.628.446.9724.305.7031.9017.46
CNRoy HibbertWAS300028.8047.5216.2813.1914.205.3036.1320.88
SFJerami GrantUTA330017.2031.9821.7613.4625.000.0023.4118.23
PGTomas SatoranskyCHA300023.4044.2614.619.3913.106.5035.4918.54
PGRaul NetoOKC300025.3043.157.965.3716.006.2030.2217.33
PFJoffrey LauvergneUTA300022.1039.0513.7111.7117.507.3028.8718.56
PFBoris DiawOKC300021.8040.2418.5311.2115.506.1031.3118.90
PFQuincy AcySAS300021.9039.569.679.3820.100.0029.6216.77
SFDavis BertansBKN300025.6044.3010.096.9613.705.2032.0917.64
PFKevon LooneyMIA300021.6038.188.568.1012.707.6027.9416.12
SGDeAndre LigginsNOR300019.5036.4716.348.9210.604.4026.8016.04
SGCorey BrewerMIL300021.6039.9615.549.9513.705.2032.0017.66
SGAlex AbrinesUTA300017.8035.5914.519.0116.904.2025.7016.34
PFMike ScottLAC300022.1039.2311.677.7115.906.9029.7717.25
PGTrey BurkeCHA300023.4044.2612.058.1419.005.5035.4918.73
PFMirza TeletovicHOU300024.8042.5017.1212.8319.405.5029.9720.36
PFDonatas MotiejunasCLE340023.7043.1712.1411.6116.108.2035.3119.15
SGAlan AndersonATL300019.3038.7611.065.0813.904.0028.4715.35
CNWillie Cauley-SteinDET300027.7045.1311.178.8617.705.0038.0519.26
SGJason TerryHOU300020.3039.1517.178.319.004.0029.9016.32
SGKyle AndersonBKN300022.3043.2012.248.7310.205.7030.1917.06
SGRashad VaughnHOU300020.3039.1510.477.4218.804.1029.9016.71
PFJames McAdooMIA300021.6038.180.000.00#N/A#N/A27.94#N/A
SGBen McLemoreDET300019.3036.2615.008.6418.704.1028.8017.00
SGMalachi RichardsonDET300019.3036.265.294.1419.206.4028.8015.10
CNDamian JonesMIA300030.8049.189.00-1.009.500.0042.5216.25
PFThon MakerHOU300024.8042.505.164.67#N/A#N/A29.97#N/A
SGPatrick McCawMIA300018.4036.7610.886.1612.204.8026.2514.87

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGRussell WestbrookUTA1200021.5040.3734.7657.4141.9017.3031.4435.54
CNDeMarcus CousinsDET1090027.7043.5834.4648.8736.7012.3037.5533.93
PFAnthony DavisCLE1120023.7041.7236.7852.4633.2010.2034.5433.01
SGJames HardenMIL1190021.6038.1136.4852.9834.0015.3031.1233.08
SFLeBron JamesNOR1060022.4039.5037.4946.7330.0012.7033.3531.47
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoHOU1080020.3037.0534.7846.4128.8012.1028.8929.91
PGJohn WallCHA970023.4044.5136.3445.0130.7011.3035.6331.88
SFKevin DurantMIA1060022.0038.5634.3147.0227.6011.8029.1730.22
SFKawhi LeonardBKN980025.6042.4033.7039.7729.909.2031.2130.10
CNAndre DrummondSAC770029.2046.4930.3235.7323.107.8037.7128.77
CNHassan WhitesideGSW850030.7046.9033.6839.1523.106.6039.8130.02
PFPaul MillsapLAC810022.1037.3834.1836.3424.509.8028.9127.38
PGStephen CurryMIA900022.9041.6533.5739.8728.9010.1036.4329.50
PGKemba WalkerWAS790022.8041.8133.6936.5229.009.6030.3728.90
PFKevin LoveNOR750024.2041.3131.7436.1827.309.2025.5728.32
PGKyrie IrvingNOR810025.8046.5535.0336.2929.608.8036.4130.34
CNRudy GobertOKC810029.5047.2233.1934.1615.606.3038.8027.66
PGJeff TeagueNYK750025.3044.2132.2333.9122.9010.0039.0728.09
SFCarmelo AnthonyIND810022.0037.0833.8536.2029.008.9027.9527.84
SFGordon HaywardOKC740019.9035.5534.8634.8827.708.9026.6026.97
SFPaul GeorgeNYK700022.5038.8835.3135.3927.408.6032.6828.01
PFDraymond GreenMIA820021.6036.1333.2536.8315.8010.8027.0625.73
PFKristaps PorzingisIND700023.7040.3033.7833.3424.106.9031.6327.02
CNDeAndre JordanATL840024.1038.7132.0934.1415.307.0031.8725.22
CNMyles TurnerNYK630032.6052.0330.1030.6521.106.5041.7228.83
PFJabari ParkerHOU740024.8040.4533.9532.5325.908.2029.0227.64
PGJrue HolidayCLE640024.7043.0030.5029.6823.709.1034.0226.78
SGBradley BealCHA670021.1037.9334.4931.0426.507.0030.8926.34
CNDwight HowardLAC690028.3045.2929.3733.1719.608.2040.7027.32
SGNicolas BatumWAS730017.7031.3634.4533.4121.7010.1023.6524.79
PGGoran DragicGSW710024.3045.9634.4232.7426.509.1035.3128.84
PFLaMarcus AldridgeBKN760025.6042.1532.3730.8523.908.0032.6727.14
CNBrook LopezSAS760025.9041.3129.4432.7628.909.0030.1527.88
PFEnes KanterUTA640022.1036.8021.7424.8526.608.5027.8823.43
PGDerrick RoseIND670023.7043.5632.0329.0526.708.5031.7927.26
SGKlay ThompsonMIA620018.4034.7134.2929.5725.006.3025.0624.71
PGAustin RiversATL540025.9046.3226.3817.9519.405.7035.4723.61
PGGeorge HillOKC610025.3043.6532.2130.9624.308.3030.3927.45
SFTrevor ArizaMIL520022.5040.0634.3325.3014.706.2034.7623.85
PGReggie JacksonSAC640024.3043.0229.1726.7428.408.1036.0726.62
CNMarcin GortatCHA570031.4048.3835.0228.8414.106.8040.5827.42
PFDavid LeeBKN510025.6042.1517.9816.1916.308.7032.6721.15
PFMarkieff MorrisCHA640022.4038.3131.6425.7820.606.8030.7324.26
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeSAC540022.7038.6533.5824.6319.406.3031.1324.21
PGRaymond FeltonATL490025.9046.3221.6215.5616.706.5035.4722.10
PGDennis SchroderLAC650019.6039.3030.6529.2426.808.9031.4925.75
PFTobias HarrisSAC610023.2038.9533.0426.8021.706.4032.6325.02
PFThaddeus YoungNYK570021.6037.5731.5624.3416.406.2031.9622.95
PFJames JohnsonGSW590021.6038.4625.9023.2721.008.7030.2923.15
SGEric GordonMIL600021.6038.1130.6125.6823.606.7031.1224.38
SGTyreke EvansCLE560023.7041.9317.5020.3828.5011.4035.4523.90
SFOtto PorterCHA630020.5036.8733.6528.0615.706.2029.3523.50
PGTyler JohnsonGSW610024.3045.9631.0327.0520.707.5035.3126.09
PFDerrick FavorsOKC450021.8037.9923.1719.4821.606.2030.1421.71
PGMalcolm BrogdonHOU520023.2043.5124.6718.8518.007.6035.9922.64
CNSteven AdamsUTA550022.6039.3729.8825.2616.506.2034.4623.30
PFTrevor BookerSAS530021.9037.5127.2126.2516.808.8028.6423.08
CNCody ZellerWAS500028.8045.5726.8623.3016.606.9035.2724.67
PGPatrick BeverleyMIL560021.0039.3430.7925.9513.508.1029.1623.11
SGVictor OladipoUTA570017.8033.4433.9126.4321.006.7024.7023.21
PFJon LeuerSAC450023.2038.9526.6921.6916.907.2032.6322.44
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristWAS540021.8038.6129.7122.7714.506.1032.7822.25
PFMarreese SpeightsATL450025.5043.5816.5518.5824.908.3036.4622.90
SFMarcus MorrisSAC540022.4038.4132.5023.2220.206.0029.1623.79
PFRyan AndersonMIL460024.3039.7430.1221.4317.705.2029.0423.08
CNTristan ThompsonNOR490031.0050.1029.1323.3410.805.3042.4424.94
PGDarren CollisonDET450026.0045.4229.1221.6619.106.3035.0124.60
SGDion WaitersGSW550017.3034.0129.8323.6325.107.1026.0822.83
SFKent BazemoreLAC430020.3034.5927.0520.2920.306.4027.4921.49
SFJoe InglesOKC390019.9035.5521.2114.8313.906.5026.6018.65
SGJ.J. RedickATL470019.3036.5127.9520.5322.704.9027.3121.98
PFMarvin WilliamsWAS480025.8042.5027.0320.3917.906.1033.7323.29
SFRondae Hollis-JeffersonSAS450017.9032.9521.6918.5218.907.8027.3919.63
SGGarrett TempleDET430019.3034.6625.8816.7013.305.5028.0619.22
SGDejounte MurrayBKN380022.3041.307.686.5526.507.8029.1618.69
SGTim HardawayLAC470021.6038.7822.9017.8422.706.1032.0821.65
PGTy LawsonDET430026.0045.4225.4019.2418.407.4035.0123.64
PGPatty MillsBKN360026.8047.8422.0017.4020.107.2038.6223.56
CNGreg MonroeHOU520029.9046.6920.6623.2024.0010.5039.6025.82
SFThabo SefoloshaLAC360020.3034.5925.8818.8313.705.8027.4919.85
PGMatthew DellavedovaHOU370023.2043.5126.6317.9716.106.6035.9922.33
CNClint CapelaMIL480029.0046.7823.2824.5919.207.4034.5225.04
SGSean KilpatrickSAS410020.0036.4527.0022.4424.207.9029.0123.00
PGSpencer DinwiddieSAS370022.4041.0019.2512.7914.606.9030.3519.49
CNZaza PachuliaMIA420030.8047.4818.6117.4614.208.9041.5422.91
CNJohn HensonHOU360029.9046.6920.3317.7116.006.9039.6022.92
CNJoakim NoahIND510030.7048.2022.8921.5212.808.5039.3824.10
PFTerrence JonesCLE530023.7041.7224.1721.8520.907.0034.5423.22
SGJamal CrawfordATL390019.3036.5126.2717.6822.905.8027.3121.41
SGManu GinobiliBKN380022.3041.3019.1416.3621.007.8029.1621.32
SGIman ShumpertNOR400019.5034.0725.1015.3413.705.4025.7518.85
PFFrank KaminskyWAS410025.8042.5024.2419.5921.007.4033.7323.42
SGCourtney LeeIND390021.7039.5431.2417.9813.204.9031.6921.43
CNKosta KoufosDET360027.7043.5819.4815.2014.605.3037.5520.98
SFBojan BogdanovicSAS440017.9032.9526.5620.1421.906.4027.3920.98
PFAnthony TolliverDET360024.0039.7121.5712.3112.705.2036.7719.25
SFMatt BarnesDET350019.5034.4224.4116.6016.407.3027.9319.77
SGE'Twaun MooreCLE350023.7041.9324.7716.6218.105.8035.4521.82
PFJason SmithCHA360022.4038.3112.499.6317.805.6030.7317.70
SGDanny GreenBKN350022.3041.3025.9115.9512.905.4029.1620.63
SFSolomon HillCLE390020.4034.9827.6314.4110.704.9026.3018.84
SGLangston GallowayCLE370023.7041.9321.5715.5120.405.7035.4521.47
SFAndre IguodalaMIA400022.0038.5625.1217.309.906.6029.1719.91
SGMonta EllisNYK360019.8035.3228.3718.0415.806.1025.5520.57
PFBrandon BassATL350025.5043.5811.618.9018.406.7036.4619.12
SGArron AfflaloDET360019.3034.6623.7511.8514.304.1028.0617.99
PGBrandon JenningsIND400023.7043.5622.8617.1018.408.1031.7922.29
SFC.J. MilesNYK350022.5038.8821.6516.6719.804.9032.6820.73
SFDante CunninghamCLE370020.4034.9825.3013.6311.404.0026.3018.29
SFKelly OubreCHA370020.5036.8720.0512.8714.705.1029.3518.35
CNKyle O'QuinnIND430030.7048.2014.9817.2418.509.2039.3823.14
PFKris HumphriesLAC380022.1037.3811.5910.8819.207.4028.9118.09
SGKyle KorverNOR370019.5034.0727.2216.6114.505.6025.7519.58
SGMarco BelinelliWAS400017.7031.3624.5117.2418.306.0023.6519.19
PFChanning FryeNOR410024.2041.3119.2115.6519.105.9025.5720.90
SFCaris LeVertSAS430017.9032.9518.4813.9215.406.9027.3917.59
SFMichael BeasleyHOU410021.0036.8616.4615.4424.207.9029.1320.31
SFAndre RobersonUTA360017.2029.9831.1217.1310.504.0022.2618.32
SFJoe JohnsonOKC350019.9035.5522.2614.1218.406.1026.6019.39
CNWillie ReedGSW380030.7046.9013.7712.8515.706.2039.8121.02
CNDewayne DedmonBKN370033.9052.6115.4714.6313.006.1045.5322.62
PFMontrezl HarrellMIL480024.3039.7419.3217.8618.007.4029.0421.10
SGBuddy HieldCLE380023.7041.9320.4414.6421.406.4035.4521.42
SFSam DekkerMIL430022.5040.0619.7715.5915.606.8034.7620.05
CNAl JeffersonNYK390032.6052.0315.0215.7825.708.6041.7224.96
PGCameron PayneUTA350021.5040.3717.0010.6617.606.3031.4418.90
PGIsh SmithSAC360024.3043.0224.3419.6419.007.9036.0723.03
SFTony SnellHOU350021.0036.8629.1214.9711.904.6029.1319.74
SGRandy FoyeSAS360020.0036.4517.2310.9615.706.5029.0117.81
PGRon BakerIND350023.7043.5612.008.0916.606.9031.7918.48
PGMalcolm DelaneyLAC360019.6039.3017.3512.1419.307.4031.4919.18
SFLuc Mbah a MouteATL350020.0035.1323.6912.5512.303.2025.7717.81
PFTrey LylesOKC350021.8037.9919.4415.4521.906.9030.1420.58
SGJeremy LambWAS490017.7031.3617.8117.5623.208.4023.6519.34
PFKevin SeraphinNYK350021.6037.5710.469.2518.007.5031.9617.40
SGWayne EllingtonGSW370017.3034.0126.5816.5017.504.6026.0819.41
PFDomantas SabonisUTA350022.1036.8020.9812.7914.405.6027.8818.78
SFLuke BabbittGSW350017.9035.1115.838.1913.703.9028.6815.77
SFMindaugas KuzminskasIND370022.0037.0813.639.9519.006.2027.9517.98
SFMike DunleavyLAC350020.3034.5916.219.0013.405.1027.4916.43
SFGlenn RobinsonNYK350022.5038.8822.5612.6713.004.6032.6819.04
PGAaron BrooksNYK350025.3044.2114.6510.8319.706.8039.0720.25
SFWesley JohnsonATL350020.0035.1314.229.9212.805.1025.7716.20
CNJaVale McGeeMIA350030.8047.488.149.7225.806.8041.5421.46
SFStanley JohnsonSAC360022.4038.4116.7310.2213.205.4029.1617.73
CNNene HilarioMIL370029.0046.7817.0015.0618.506.9034.5222.21
SFRodney McGruderGSW350017.9035.1125.6312.9311.304.8028.6817.94
SFJonathon SimmonsBKN350025.6042.4017.9011.8917.706.3031.2120.30
PGShaun LivingstonMIA350022.9041.6517.5110.6913.206.1036.4318.68
CNJustin HamiltonSAS380025.9041.3120.1915.4715.406.1030.1520.73
SGJustin HolidayIND350021.7039.5418.3313.1816.806.0031.6919.26
SGIan ClarkMIA350018.4034.7114.0510.7719.006.3025.0617.21
PGIsaiah WhiteheadSAS350022.4041.0022.3114.2118.006.6030.3520.75
CNAron BaynesSAC350029.2046.4915.2610.1113.504.5037.7119.84
SFRichard JeffersonNOR350022.4039.5019.059.1712.604.7033.3517.90
PGRamon SessionsWAS360022.8041.8116.5812.8719.707.2030.3720.16
SGAlec BurksOKC360019.7037.328.446.5724.305.7030.8617.01
CNRoy HibbertWAS350028.8045.5716.2812.6414.205.3035.2720.46
SFJerami GrantUTA360017.2029.9821.7612.7625.000.0022.2617.78
SGTomas SatoranskyCHA350021.1037.9314.618.7613.106.5030.8917.00
CNJoffrey LauvergneUTA370022.6039.3713.7110.9917.507.3034.4618.58
PGRaul NetoOKC350025.3043.657.964.9616.006.2030.3917.34
PFQuincy AcySAS400021.9037.519.678.7220.100.0028.6416.32
PFBoris DiawOKC350021.8037.9918.5310.2015.506.1030.1418.35
PFKevon LooneyMIA350021.6036.138.567.8212.707.6027.0615.73
SFDavis BertansBKN350025.6042.4010.096.3413.705.2031.2117.22
SFCorey BrewerMIL350022.5040.0615.549.3613.705.2034.7617.73
SGDeAndre LigginsNOR350019.5034.0716.348.1910.604.4025.7515.52
SFMike ScottLAC350020.3034.5911.677.2615.906.9027.4916.10
SGAlex AbrinesUTA350017.8033.4414.518.0516.904.2024.7015.82
PGTrey BurkeCHA350023.4044.5112.057.4919.005.5035.6318.66
SFMirza TeletovicHOU350021.0036.8617.1211.4919.405.5029.1318.56
PFDonatas MotiejunasCLE350023.7041.7212.1410.9016.108.2034.5418.79
SGAlan AndersonATL350019.3036.5111.064.6613.904.0027.3114.91
PFWillie Cauley-SteinDET350024.0039.7111.178.5117.705.0036.7717.68
PGJason TerryHOU350023.2043.5117.177.659.004.0035.9917.42
SFKyle AndersonBKN360025.6042.4012.248.3010.205.7031.2117.41
SGRashad VaughnHOU350020.3037.0510.476.8218.804.1028.8916.26
PFJames McAdooMIA350021.6036.130.000.00#N/A#N/A27.06#N/A
SGBen McLemoreDET350019.3034.6615.007.9218.704.1028.0616.61
SGMalachi RichardsonDET350019.3034.665.293.9619.206.4028.0614.80
CNDamian JonesMIA350030.8047.489.00-2.009.500.0041.5415.80
PFThon MakerHOU350024.8040.455.164.43#N/A#N/A29.02#N/A
SGPatrick McCawMIA350018.4034.7110.885.5512.204.8025.0614.42

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.23.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.22.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 01.21.17

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in ...

READ MORE