EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 02.11.16 February 11, 2016  |  Cfarneth


 

 

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets

Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5

Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who stand out. Then, if you are like me–you go back and make sure the numbers make sense. Sometimes they do, sometimes they don’t. The goal in providing you efficiency, match-ups and versatility is to provide your heart, your head and your gut guidance.

The EFF/VI/USG/FPA allowed page allows you to feel good about those things you just “know”. Trust your gut, but follow the numbers to victory.

Hello Fake Basketballers. Below we have the daily fantasy basketball sites that we have partnered with. If you haven’t signed up for one, consider signing up by clicking on the link, which will give our little site credit:

These charts show the EFF and the Fantasy Points Allowed for each position against a team’s defense. So the higher the EFF number and FPA the better that position plays against that defense or in other words, the worse that defense plays against that position.

PLEASE NOTE: I have changed the first AVG Column to be a weighted average of EFF on the season, for the past 10 games, and for the past 5 games–I have done the same with FPA(Season, Previous 10, Previous 5) to show you the best match-ups It’s now an average of those six factors–I also renamed it AVG-OPP to be sure to designate that these numbers correspond to the opponent, not the player. The second AVG Column is an average of all Season EFF and Season FPA for the opponent and FPPG, VI, USG  of the individual for the year.

 

 

Fantasy Points Per Game (FPPG): The number of fantasy points (based on FanDuel scoring) the player averages per game.

Minutes Per Game (MPG): The average number of minutes a player is on the court.

Versatility Index (VI): The Versatility Index is a metric that measures a player’s ability to produce in more than one statistic. In this case we are using points, assists, and rebounds. The average player will score around a five on the index, while top players score above 10.

Usage Percentage (USG): Usage percentage is an estimate of the percentage of team plays used by a player while he was on the floor — It is a measure of how much control an individual has over his team’s offense while he’s on the floor. The basic calculation is just a percentage of how many possessions each player either shoots, dishes out an assist, or turns the ball over while he’s playing. So the higher the number the more often plays run through him. Of course he could be inept with the ball in his hands, but then you would hope his USG% would go down. In fantasy we want plays running through our guys, so this is really a basic stat that could use more stats in context to help show how effective the player is with the ball. That’s why I throw the VI number in as well. The average of all 4 is in no way scientific, just a way to show that just because a player is facing a great matchup doesn’t mean he is good enough or gets the ball enough to take advantage. You also have to take into account the player may have a small sample size if he has a high number, but hasn’t played much. That is the case with all stats unless you know for sure there is a playing time threshold.

Efficiency (EFF): NBA.com evaluates all players based on the Efficiency Formula ((Points + Rebounds + Assists + Steals + Blocks) – ((Field Goals Att. – Field Goals Made) + (Free Throws Att. – Free Throws Made) + Turnovers)). The EFF shown in the chart is the average EFF that position scores against the team they are playing on that day.

Fantasy Points Against (FPA): Fantasy points allowed to each position based on DratfKings and FanDuel respectively.

If you want to see just one position, type in PG, SG, SF, PF or CN to help sort.

Google Docs are back! Just click through the link. 

I also set a default order on all the sheets. I had been getting lots of questions about how they were ordered. All lists are now ordered by FPPG scored on the respective site in the past 14 days (AVG).

 

 

 

DRAFTKINGS

DraftKings Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
PGJames HardenLAL1140026.6046.9437.1457.8334.4014.8037.6636.29
PGGiannis AntetokounmpoPOR980024.5046.0934.2649.4529.6012.3032.7832.70
PFDeMarcus CousinsDAL1100021.9038.7734.6051.6137.6011.6030.3232.68
SFLeBron JamesNYK990021.9040.3437.0048.6829.8013.2030.1831.82
PGChris PaulGSW880025.7047.9031.5543.4324.8012.0038.1730.90
CNHassan WhitesideATL920022.9038.7233.3043.2523.906.9032.1328.16
SFKevin DurantLAC970017.8032.8934.3050.7328.2011.7026.8329.27
PFBlake GriffinGSW860024.3043.0933.1442.2628.4011.5032.9930.45
PGStephen CurryLAC850020.6041.2333.4044.7530.3010.2029.8230.08
SFPaul GeorgePHO780020.3036.9034.6439.1127.609.1031.9827.94
SFCarmelo AnthonyCLE740018.3035.1534.1137.6029.508.4029.4827.18
PGKemba WalkerDET720026.6046.4033.5240.2130.509.4036.8831.11
PFKevin LoveNYK800021.3039.5132.6739.7927.808.9026.1228.33
CNDwight HowardMIA680030.0047.2828.9034.7422.108.1038.0928.52
PFKristaps PorzingisCLE790021.9042.3234.0036.9424.806.9031.7427.81
PGDamian LillardMIL870020.4038.9935.5544.2832.1010.3029.7730.27
PGGoran DragicATL730027.1048.9332.9333.8725.609.0042.5229.57
PGEric BledsoeIND740023.4043.2732.3037.1526.8010.3034.0328.87
PFDraymond GreenLAC770020.2036.7333.2138.5315.9010.5028.9125.84
CNAndre DrummondCHA750029.7048.9429.6737.0824.108.5038.9929.67
PGIsaiah ThomasORL760021.5040.0833.1440.3233.709.1028.2629.64
PFPaul MillsapMIA710020.6037.6133.3936.2224.409.4028.9026.94
CNDeAndre JordanGSW630029.2047.2231.6431.7215.905.7036.0126.90
PGJeff TeaguePHO640026.6048.7731.5234.0723.709.4037.9929.01
CNBrook LopezDEN640026.7042.5628.2234.2829.908.3035.0528.33
PGKyrie IrvingNYK720022.8041.0234.3336.8530.708.2033.1128.98
SFWilson ChandlerBKN630026.3045.6230.6731.4325.207.9035.2227.85
PGC.J. McCollumMIL680020.4038.9934.0536.5026.907.9029.7727.46
CNNikola VucevicBOS610027.6049.2427.6733.0724.509.9037.0228.66
CNAl HorfordORL670029.7048.5932.7337.7018.409.7039.8329.47
SGLou WilliamsHOU610021.8039.9124.6429.6429.308.6034.6725.65
PGDerrick RoseCLE640027.9046.4532.6730.9226.008.5036.5028.74
SFJabari ParkerPOR650019.1034.4332.5332.1126.407.7024.6225.38
CNClint CapelaLAL550033.0054.3426.1927.5118.706.6046.6427.72
SFDanilo GallinariBKN570026.3045.6236.1228.4319.106.1035.2226.94
SFRudy GayDAL690022.5039.4334.6835.8325.708.3030.5227.74
SGNicolas BatumDET660018.0035.1534.7033.7520.109.1027.4725.13
PGTyler JohnsonATL520027.1048.9329.8426.3019.807.6042.5226.60
SFHarrison BarnesSAC650023.7041.4537.5031.7826.505.6031.1327.75
CNMason PlumleeMIL560029.9052.3327.8029.6817.2010.3034.9127.87
SGDevin BookerIND610019.8038.9633.3728.4526.906.1029.5325.60
SGAvery BradleyORL630019.0035.7034.9534.2922.308.0028.4525.71
PFMyles TurnerPHO610027.4045.9828.3530.6921.706.8030.5826.82
PFSerge IbakaBOS640029.2048.4630.4829.2121.205.4039.0727.33
SGKlay ThompsonLAC700019.1038.5234.0533.5625.506.2030.9526.16
PFJulius RandleHOU600024.0040.6728.1130.6423.0011.0031.9326.24
SGSean KilpatrickDEN600022.1043.1427.5027.8028.308.6035.1926.24
SGWill BartonBKN620021.7042.0630.6328.0319.506.5033.6224.74
PFTrevor BookerDEN590025.7045.1727.7429.5316.308.6034.3725.51
PFKenneth FariedBKN500026.9045.6124.0025.5417.007.3034.8024.39
CNBismack BiyomboBOS460027.6049.2425.6019.7513.105.2037.0223.42
PGDennis SchroderMIA610019.6037.7629.7129.5727.208.8028.9725.44
SFJae CrowderORL560021.0039.9729.5425.7919.107.4029.3823.80
PGJordan ClarksonHOU560022.2041.9628.7324.2425.306.5030.5324.82
CNJohn HensonPOR470033.8053.6119.5319.6616.807.4045.5025.13
SFTobias HarrisCHA600021.5042.2733.0527.9322.506.4031.0025.61
SFTrevor ArizaLAL570024.2041.7833.5727.6214.905.9030.9324.66
SGEric GordonLAL530021.1039.7231.3827.0522.906.3029.6524.74
CNCody ZellerDET430025.2043.1524.6722.7917.707.2032.3423.45
PGDeron WilliamsSAC570020.9040.6328.7524.8524.407.7032.0424.54
CNGreg MonroePOR410033.8053.6118.6123.3922.3010.8045.5027.09
SGEvan FournierBOS560018.1036.3533.9028.0524.206.6026.8724.53
SGWesley MatthewsSAC520022.3041.4836.2125.7021.205.1035.2625.33
SGWayne EllingtonATL430019.7040.1933.0023.00#N/A#N/A32.10#N/A
SFMarcus MorrisCHA520021.5042.2732.1425.1521.306.1031.0024.74
CNTristan ThompsonNYK480031.4051.5029.3924.949.005.3046.5225.26
CNAlex LenIND390029.9049.6323.4023.1917.106.3041.4424.92
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHA580020.2037.8833.1826.9820.506.3026.2924.17
SFMaurice HarklessMIL510017.1035.5031.3025.4017.004.9023.5421.87
CNJusuf NurkicBKN430033.2053.7721.3022.8822.908.9047.2027.16
PGEmmanuel MudiayBKN490027.2047.4631.0027.1525.108.3037.8227.70
PGElfrid PaytonBOS440022.1039.0328.9025.4220.608.2031.8424.04
SGMonta EllisPHO450022.4041.8332.8123.3017.006.5031.3723.97
PGBrandon KnightIND470023.4043.2724.7521.3026.607.5034.0324.47
CNTyson ChandlerIND440029.9049.6326.3323.759.905.2041.4424.12
PGReggie JacksonCHA560024.7045.4223.0024.75#N/A#N/A38.09#N/A
PFDwight PowellSAC410025.1042.7820.2517.5015.705.2030.8521.09
SFThabo SefoloshaMIA410021.5041.6424.7820.3513.906.5034.3921.44
SFP.J. TuckerIND440023.4040.8924.0517.1411.605.4029.6520.41
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristDET460017.5035.2030.9024.0414.805.7024.6721.36
SFAaron GordonBOS420021.4039.9425.8620.4620.006.5030.2022.36
SGMarcus SmartORL450019.0035.7030.3323.6519.307.3028.4522.55
PFThaddeus YoungPHO500027.4045.9829.9024.3516.906.4030.5825.16
SFBrandon IngramHOU450023.0041.0626.5017.2016.505.8028.7121.68
PGPatrick BeverleyLAL450026.6046.9428.7022.6311.806.7037.6623.89
PFRyan AndersonLAL480023.5039.6331.0023.2118.205.1032.5723.44
PFJon LeuerCHA450022.3039.9226.8223.1417.307.0033.9922.75
PFFrank KaminskyDET450021.4038.6926.3222.6321.507.7030.4523.04
SGBojan BogdanovicDEN430022.1043.1427.7022.1921.705.9035.1923.79
SGJ.J. RedickGSW470019.8040.3026.9021.9023.504.9029.3722.88
PFMarvin WilliamsDET400021.4038.6927.6721.5818.906.2030.4522.41
PGIsh SmithCHA450024.7045.4229.3625.9019.907.8038.0925.51
PGJameer NelsonBKN480027.2047.4626.8520.3516.707.3037.8224.31
SGKent BazemoreMIA470019.9038.3527.3823.4822.006.7030.6322.97
PGDarren CollisonDAL520022.8042.5530.7525.1920.006.9031.2724.70
CNJoakim NoahCLE370028.1046.2222.8021.4710.908.3040.4322.96
CNEd DavisMIL360029.9052.3317.8512.0311.005.3034.9121.40
PFJosh McRobertsATL330024.4045.5914.9112.4518.007.6039.4620.49
SFRondae Hollis-JeffersonDEN390022.9040.0224.2919.3416.107.0034.8121.61
PGD.J. AugustinBOS380022.1039.0320.0516.1323.006.3031.8421.10
PGMatthew DellavedovaPOR390024.5046.0928.7421.8916.107.1032.7824.07
SGJamal CrawfordGSW410019.8040.3025.4518.5522.205.4029.3721.95
SGEvan TurnerMIL430021.4039.5325.0520.2918.607.6031.1522.08
SFMatt BarnesDAL440022.5039.4325.5519.7616.606.9030.5221.79
SFLarry Nance Jr.HOU460023.0041.0621.6819.5713.407.0028.7120.95
SFLuol DengHOU380023.0041.0624.7717.5115.806.1028.7121.37
SGCourtney LeeCLE360021.9041.5930.5619.3414.404.9033.0722.12
PFAl-Farouq AminuMIL400025.3043.4924.7520.8816.806.2037.8122.90
PFJared DudleyIND340025.3045.5524.7418.0813.806.5032.9422.33
PFChanning FryeNYK360021.3039.5118.3818.9823.906.6026.1221.45
SGRodney McGruderATL360019.7040.1923.7913.7113.004.4032.1019.13
PFKyle O'QuinnCLE390021.9042.3213.2214.9616.707.7031.7419.47
SFJeff GreenBOS370021.4039.9423.2516.3519.305.7030.2020.99
SFJoe HarrisDEN360022.9040.0224.9017.0017.505.3034.8121.27
SGC.J. MilesPHO440022.4041.8322.0021.2520.605.4031.3722.25
CNMike MuscalaMIA400030.0047.2822.2918.7415.906.8038.0923.50
SGSeth CurrySAC450022.3041.4828.0019.7819.705.8035.2622.84
PGBrandon JenningsCLE400027.9046.4521.7819.4317.208.4036.5023.53
PGTim HardawayMIA340019.6037.7621.3317.4322.505.8028.9720.74
SGTony SnellPOR330021.0039.3929.2816.8114.504.8032.3720.96
PGIsaiah WhiteheadDEN340027.2048.2522.4414.6617.306.3035.5922.69
CNSalah MejriSAC360027.6045.8510.889.3310.805.1036.6818.26
SFMichael BeasleyPOR340019.1034.4315.5314.8426.007.5024.6219.57
SFSam DekkerLAL380024.2041.7818.9115.1814.106.5030.9320.11
PGJamal MurrayBKN390027.2047.4621.7517.1321.607.1037.8223.71
CNKosta KoufosDAL300027.4045.1519.5014.7814.705.4038.1221.15
PGIman ShumpertNYK330022.8041.0222.0014.7213.205.5033.1119.87
CNTimofey MozgovHOU320029.2048.9720.9016.1916.406.6044.5523.04
PFMarreese SpeightsGSW370024.3043.0915.4517.0524.907.4032.9922.03
PGRodney StuckeyPHO360026.6048.7719.4514.8624.306.2037.9923.36
SGKyle KorverMIA330019.9038.3527.7416.9714.305.3030.6320.43
SGJeremy LambDET390018.0035.1517.0020.1526.109.0027.4720.90
PGGarrett TempleDAL300022.8042.5521.3014.0313.005.5031.2719.86
PGMalcolm BrogdonPOR310024.5046.0920.4215.8818.807.1032.7822.13
PFThomas RobinsonHOU300024.0040.678.647.7319.906.9031.9317.97
SFOmri CasspiDAL300022.5039.4318.3612.0215.906.1030.5219.05
SGJustin AndersonSAC330022.3041.4819.9516.2822.006.2035.2621.37
PFMontrezl HarrellLAL330023.5039.6313.6713.0222.808.6032.5720.20
SFAndre IguodalaLAC350017.8032.8924.5517.8310.706.5026.8318.38
SFDorian Finney-SmithSAC300023.7041.4519.329.1112.004.1031.1318.28
SGAllen CrabbeMIL370021.4039.5328.3016.6314.004.5031.1520.73
PGAustin RiversGSW320025.7047.9022.0914.3518.205.6038.1722.31
PFKelly OlynykORL370021.4041.4021.0017.2317.807.1028.2320.99
CNZaza PachuliaLAC330026.2045.0816.9517.6413.109.0038.7021.33
PFDarrell ArthurBKN300026.9045.6114.6310.9418.304.8034.8020.20
PFJonas JerebkoORL300021.4041.4017.5212.5511.804.9028.2318.26
SGDeAndre LigginsNYK300021.1038.169.005.2313.706.0028.7215.53
PFMarquese ChrissIND300025.3045.5515.6012.3520.905.3032.9420.83
PGDevin HarrisSAC300020.9040.6314.2510.44#N/A#N/A32.04#N/A
CNJustin HamiltonDEN380026.7042.5621.8516.1813.805.6035.0521.11
PFMirza TeletovicPOR300027.9046.4216.2812.5318.905.4037.5521.24
SGMarco BelinelliDET350018.0035.1525.3319.2117.406.0027.4720.18
SGRandy FoyeDEN300022.1043.1417.7913.2917.907.3035.1920.25
CNRoy HibbertDET300025.2043.1516.1313.7217.406.7032.3420.38
SFLuc Mbah a MouteGSW330014.9033.1323.4513.4311.202.7023.1216.47
SGJustin HolidayCLE400021.9041.5918.6114.0015.805.8033.0719.62
PGMarcelo HuertasHOU300022.2041.969.907.2016.106.3030.5317.28
PGMalcolm DelaneyMIA300019.6037.7616.3812.5520.307.8028.9719.06
PGTerry RozierORL300021.5040.0818.3314.6915.307.3028.2619.53
PFMeyers LeonardMIL300025.3043.4916.0613.0318.506.6037.8120.50
PGRamon SessionsDET330026.6046.4016.6213.1118.607.1036.8821.40
CNAron BaynesCHA380029.7048.9416.3211.3415.805.0038.9921.18
SGJodie MeeksBOS300018.1036.3516.5015.50#N/A#N/A26.87#N/A
SFAnthony BennettDEN310022.9040.0211.0810.7522.507.5034.8119.12
SFDerrick WilliamsATL300020.3037.8515.5510.8021.104.7026.7218.38
SFLance ThomasCLE300018.3035.1515.898.8113.103.5029.4815.79
PFDavid WestLAC300020.2036.7310.5511.1820.008.9028.9117.93
SGRaymond FeltonGSW320019.8040.3017.0911.3214.305.4029.3718.03
SGArron AfflaloDAL300016.9033.2325.7513.9814.104.4023.6718.06
SFJaylen BrownORL300021.0039.9713.249.7119.305.7029.3818.15
CNWillie Cauley-SteinDAL300027.4045.1512.569.2818.504.6038.1219.58
SFRichard JeffersonNYK300021.9040.3418.119.4411.404.8030.1817.67
PGShaun LivingstonLAC320020.6041.2317.5010.5811.905.8029.8217.93
CNKevin SeraphinPHO300030.2050.3610.1710.9021.308.1041.6121.84
CNWillie ReedATL360022.9038.7212.238.8512.505.4032.1316.77
PGTy LawsonDAL380022.8042.5526.1019.5515.207.0031.2722.20
PGJason TerryPOR300024.5046.0917.867.7010.003.9032.7818.34
PGIan ClarkLAC300020.6041.2313.6511.6618.905.8029.8218.64
SGDarrun HilliardCHA300020.2037.8810.426.4418.505.8026.2916.54
SFMetta World PeaceHOU300023.0041.066.564.1416.705.0028.7116.08
SFGlenn RobinsonPHO420020.3036.9019.2112.7815.704.8031.9818.28
SGLeandro BarbosaIND300019.8038.9612.219.0417.406.5029.5317.32
SFCorey BrewerLAL300024.2041.7814.719.3014.305.8030.9318.35
PGTyler UlisIND300023.4043.2711.429.5218.905.9034.0318.73
CNAl JeffersonPHO330030.2050.3615.1914.3723.108.1041.6123.55
CNNene HilarioLAL300033.0054.3417.1214.1318.906.5046.6424.00
CNJaVale McGeeLAC300026.2045.087.759.5626.007.9038.7020.42
SGMike DunleavyNYK300021.1038.1614.507.6814.004.9028.7216.72
PFDragan BenderIND300025.3045.5511.136.7715.004.0032.9417.96
PGAaron BrooksPHO300026.6048.7715.1112.5122.406.6037.9922.00
CNWilly HernangomezCLE320028.1046.2213.3313.5220.407.6040.4321.53
PFJuan HernangomezBKN300026.9045.6111.197.9512.305.1034.8018.18
PFAmir JohnsonORL310021.4041.4019.5715.9313.907.1028.2319.88
SFPaul PierceGSW300014.9033.1313.177.5014.004.3023.1214.50
SGPatrick McCawLAC300019.1038.5213.678.5311.304.5030.9515.94
PFKevon LooneyLAC300020.2036.738.769.1013.108.3028.9116.03
SGCaris LeVertDEN300022.1043.140.000.00#N/A#N/A35.19#N/A
SGJames JonesNYK300021.1038.164.894.1916.904.4028.7214.94
PFKris HumphriesMIA300020.6037.6111.069.9916.906.9028.9017.18
SGJordan McRaeNYK300021.1038.1611.107.6022.705.4028.7217.68
SFMindaugas KuzminskasCLE300018.3035.1510.938.2017.706.8029.4816.18
PFLavoy AllenPHO300027.4045.9814.578.279.204.8030.5818.37
PFUdonis HaslemATL300024.4045.596.333.5010.704.1039.4615.77
SGStanley JohnsonCHA300020.2037.8813.689.1313.805.2026.2916.65
SFWesley JohnsonGSW300014.9033.1312.198.8013.204.8023.1214.50

FANDUEL

Fanduel Google Doc Link

PositionPlayerOppPriceEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVG-OPPAVG
SGJames HardenLAL1170021.1037.8737.1453.1634.4014.8028.8733.08
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoPOR1020021.0037.9434.2647.0629.6012.3031.5730.36
CNDeMarcus CousinsDAL1110027.4043.8534.6048.8237.6011.6037.5633.98
SFLeBron JamesNYK960021.9038.5937.0045.4829.8013.2029.3030.99
PGChris PaulGSW910025.7047.8531.5540.9224.8012.0038.1430.47
CNHassan WhitesideATL890022.9036.4733.3041.5123.906.9031.0527.50
SFKevin DurantLAC1020017.8030.5434.3048.1428.2011.7025.5228.45
PFBlake GriffinGSW940024.3040.6433.1440.7428.4011.5031.7329.79
PGStephen CurryLAC910020.6040.3333.4041.0330.3010.2029.7129.31
SFPaul GeorgePHO830020.3035.3034.6436.1427.609.1031.0627.18
PGKemba WalkerDET820026.6047.0033.5237.5930.509.4037.6230.77
SFCarmelo AnthonyCLE760018.3033.2534.1135.3429.508.4028.7726.48
CNDwight HowardMIA720030.0045.6328.9032.8022.108.1037.3827.92
PFKristaps PorzingisCLE760021.9040.4734.0034.7424.806.9030.9327.14
PFKevin LoveNYK790021.3037.5132.6736.9327.808.9025.1227.52
PGGoran DragicATL700027.1049.1832.9331.6025.609.0042.8529.24
PGEric BledsoeIND810023.4042.9732.3034.6626.8010.3033.6928.40
PGDamian LillardMIL980020.4038.5935.5541.5032.1010.3029.3029.74
PFDraymond GreenLAC790020.2034.5333.2136.7415.9010.5027.9725.18
CNAndre DrummondCHA780029.7047.0929.6735.4024.108.5038.1329.08
PGIsaiah ThomasORL820021.5040.3833.1437.9833.709.1028.3829.30
PFPaul MillsapMIA760020.6035.0133.3934.1024.409.4027.5126.15
CNDeAndre JordanGSW680029.2045.5231.6430.2515.905.7035.1626.37
PGJeff TeaguePHO700026.6047.8731.5232.1523.709.4037.5828.54
CNBrook LopezDEN740026.7041.1128.2231.8829.908.3034.3327.69
PGKyrie IrvingNYK730022.8041.1734.3334.1630.708.2033.3528.56
SFWilson ChandlerBKN620026.3043.8730.6729.4725.207.9034.4727.23
CNAl HorfordORL770029.7046.9932.7335.8818.409.7039.0328.90
SGC.J. McCollumMIL740021.4037.8334.0533.9426.907.9030.2727.00
PGDerrick RoseCLE660027.9047.1532.6729.1726.008.5037.0528.56
CNNikola VucevicBOS710027.6047.2927.6731.7224.509.9036.2628.11
PFJabari ParkerPOR660027.9044.5232.5330.5726.407.7036.5528.27
CNClint CapelaLAL570033.0052.6426.1926.4218.706.6046.0827.26
SGLou WilliamsHOU610021.8037.9624.6427.4029.308.6033.8524.95
SFDanilo GallinariBKN600026.3043.8736.1226.5519.106.1034.4726.34
SFHarrison BarnesSAC640023.7039.6537.5030.3626.505.6029.9327.22
PGTyler JohnsonATL520027.1049.1829.8424.9619.807.6042.8526.41
SFRudy GayDAL720022.5037.6834.6833.5825.708.3029.7327.07
SGNicolas BatumDET700018.0033.1034.7031.3420.109.1026.3424.39
CNMason PlumleeMIL600029.9050.6827.8028.5617.2010.3034.1527.41
CNMyles TurnerPHO610030.2048.5128.3529.4021.706.8040.6627.49
SGAvery BradleyORL660019.0033.8034.9532.0522.308.0027.6525.02
PFSerge IbakaBOS650029.2046.4130.4827.6021.205.4037.9126.71
SGDevin BookerIND590019.8036.8133.3726.3226.906.1028.6224.88
PFTrevor BookerDEN590025.7043.5727.7428.1516.308.6033.4725.01
PFKenneth FariedBKN530026.9043.6624.0024.4417.007.3033.9023.88
SGSean KilpatrickDEN570022.1041.9427.5025.4228.308.6034.5525.64
PFJulius RandleHOU610024.0038.6728.1128.8023.0011.0030.9525.60
SGWill BartonBKN600021.7040.0130.6326.2619.506.5032.6624.10
SGKlay ThompsonLAC680019.1036.4234.0530.7325.506.2029.8525.33
CNBismack BiyomboBOS430027.6047.2925.6018.5913.105.2036.2622.90
SFJae CrowderORL520021.0038.3229.5423.8619.107.4028.3123.20
CNJohn HensonPOR470033.8051.7119.5318.7816.807.4044.5924.67
PGDennis SchroderMIA620019.6037.5129.7127.2327.208.8028.9525.01
SGJordan ClarksonHOU510021.8037.9628.7322.4125.306.5033.8523.78
PFTobias HarrisCHA560022.3037.7733.0526.3322.506.4032.8424.72
CNCody ZellerDET460025.2041.4024.6722.0817.707.2031.3923.04
SFTrevor ArizaLAL560024.2040.2333.5725.5614.905.9030.1724.06
SGEric GordonLAL520021.1037.8731.3824.3822.906.3028.8723.99
CNGreg MonroePOR480033.8051.7118.6122.2722.3010.8044.5926.58
PGDeron WilliamsSAC590020.9040.2328.7522.9424.407.7031.6424.15
SGEvan FournierBOS560018.1034.4533.9025.7624.206.6025.7923.84
CNTristan ThompsonNYK490031.4048.9529.3924.229.005.3045.3424.71
SFMarcus MorrisCHA500021.5040.4232.1423.7021.306.1029.9724.19
SGWesley MatthewsSAC510022.3039.0336.2123.1221.205.1033.7724.49
SGWayne EllingtonATL430019.7037.8433.0021.43#N/A#N/A30.95#N/A
SFMaurice HarklessMIL520017.1033.1531.3023.8217.004.9022.3121.21
PFDwight PowellSAC390025.1041.2320.2516.9815.705.2030.2320.74
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeCHA570020.2035.5333.1825.1820.506.3025.2623.48
PFAlex LenIND470025.3043.1523.4022.0117.106.3032.0822.88
PGElfrid PaytonBOS510022.1039.0828.9024.1020.608.2032.2023.83
CNJusuf NurkicBKN450033.2051.9721.3021.3722.908.9046.0526.61
CNTyson ChandlerIND470029.9047.3826.3322.439.905.2040.2323.52
PGReggie JacksonCHA700024.7046.3723.0022.20#N/A#N/A38.95#N/A
SFThabo SefoloshaMIA410021.5040.0424.7819.3413.906.5033.7221.01
SGMonta EllisPHO470022.4039.1832.8121.5317.006.5030.0823.24
PGEmmanuel MudiayBKN520027.2047.3631.0024.8225.108.3037.5527.30
SGBrandon KnightIND420019.8036.8124.7519.4926.607.5028.6222.49
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristDET530017.5033.2530.9023.2514.805.7023.8720.90
SFAaron GordonBOS400021.4037.9925.8619.3120.006.5029.1921.84
SFP.J. TuckerIND420023.4039.0924.0516.1811.605.4028.5719.95
PFThaddeus YoungPHO510027.4044.3829.9023.0016.906.4029.8424.66
SGMarcus SmartORL470019.0033.8030.3321.8919.307.3027.6521.94
SFBrandon IngramHOU400023.0039.0626.5016.0816.505.8027.9921.16
PGPatrick BeverleyLAL450026.6047.3928.7021.2511.806.7037.8323.74
PFFrank KaminskyDET450021.4036.8926.3221.1921.507.7029.5722.50
PFJon LeuerCHA460022.3037.7726.8221.7917.307.0032.8422.16
PFRyan AndersonLAL470023.5038.2831.0021.1318.205.1031.9622.87
PGIsh SmithCHA550024.7046.3729.3624.8919.907.8038.9525.50
PFMarvin WilliamsDET440021.4036.8927.6719.9818.906.2029.5721.84
SFBojan BogdanovicDEN440022.9037.9227.7020.4421.705.9033.4622.76
PFEd DavisMIL360025.3041.5917.8511.3311.005.3036.7618.73
CNJoakim NoahCLE410028.1044.4722.8020.5310.908.3039.7522.52
SFRondae Hollis-JeffersonDEN410022.9037.9224.2918.1916.107.0033.4621.07
SGJ.J. RedickGSW440019.8038.2526.9019.6623.504.9028.0622.17
PGDarren CollisonDAL570022.8040.5530.7523.6720.006.9030.0724.11
SFKent BazemoreMIA450021.5040.0427.3821.7622.006.7033.7223.23
PGJameer NelsonBKN440027.2047.3626.8518.5216.707.3037.5523.99
PFJosh McRobertsATL360024.4042.7914.9111.8318.007.6038.0419.92
PFLarry Nance Jr.HOU420024.0038.6721.6818.9313.407.0030.9520.61
SFEvan TurnerMIL460017.1033.1525.0519.1418.607.6022.3120.11
PGD.J. AugustinBOS390022.1039.0820.0514.6923.006.3032.2020.87
SGJamal CrawfordGSW380019.8038.2525.4517.2622.205.4028.0621.39
PGMatthew DellavedovaPOR400024.5045.5428.7420.1816.107.1032.5223.69
SFLuol DengHOU380023.0039.0624.7716.4615.806.1027.9920.87
SGCourtney LeeCLE390021.9039.6430.5618.0514.404.9032.1621.58
CNKyle O'QuinnCLE400028.1044.4713.2214.3216.707.7039.7520.75
SFMatt BarnesDAL400022.5037.6825.5517.9716.606.9029.7321.20
PFJared DudleyIND360025.3043.1524.7416.5813.806.5032.0821.68
PFAl-Farouq AminuMIL440025.3041.5924.7519.4316.806.2036.7622.34
SFJeff GreenBOS380021.4037.9923.2515.1619.305.7029.1920.47
SGRodney McGruderATL380019.7037.8423.7912.6813.004.4030.9518.57
PFChanning FryeNYK380021.3037.5118.3817.2023.906.6025.1220.82
PFMike MuscalaMIA370020.6035.0122.2917.5615.906.8027.5119.69
PGBrandon JenningsCLE400027.9047.1521.7817.8217.208.4037.0523.38
SFC.J. MilesPHO450020.3035.3022.0019.7420.605.4031.0620.56
SGTim HardawayMIA380019.9036.5021.3316.2722.505.8029.8920.38
SGJoe HarrisDEN390022.1041.9424.9015.2617.505.3034.5521.17
SGSeth CurrySAC450022.3039.0328.0018.2719.705.8033.7722.18
CNSalah MejriSAC350027.6044.1010.888.8710.805.1035.7917.89
SFMichael BeasleyPOR350019.1032.4315.5313.9626.007.5023.7519.09
SFTony SnellPOR350019.1032.4329.2815.4114.504.8023.7519.25
SFSam DekkerLAL380024.2040.2318.9114.2214.106.5030.1719.69
PGIsaiah WhiteheadDEN370027.2048.5022.4413.2217.306.3035.7122.49
CNKosta KoufosDAL350027.4043.8519.5013.9514.705.4037.5620.80
CNTimofey MozgovHOU360029.2047.2220.9015.2616.406.6043.5822.60
PGJamal MurrayBKN390027.2047.3621.7515.3921.607.1037.5523.40
PFMarreese SpeightsGSW350024.3040.6415.4516.0924.907.4031.7321.46
SGJeremy LambDET400018.0033.1017.0019.0126.109.0026.3420.37
SGIman ShumpertNYK350021.1036.0622.0013.4213.205.5027.6618.55
SGRodney StuckeyPHO390022.4039.1819.4513.6124.306.2030.0820.86
PFMontrezl HarrellLAL360023.5038.2813.6712.2522.808.6031.9619.85
PFThomas RobinsonHOU350024.0038.678.647.3919.906.9030.9517.58
PGMalcolm BrogdonPOR350024.5045.5420.4214.8218.807.1032.5221.86
SFJustin AndersonSAC350023.7039.6519.9515.1322.006.2029.9321.11
PGGarrett TempleDAL350022.8040.5521.3013.0513.005.5030.0719.37
PFOmri CasspiDAL350021.9036.2718.3611.1615.906.1029.1718.28
SGKyle KorverMIA360019.9036.5027.7415.2214.305.3029.8919.83
SFAndre IguodalaLAC380017.8030.5424.5516.9710.706.5025.5217.84
SFDorian Finney-SmithSAC350023.7039.6519.328.5312.004.1029.9317.88
SGAllen CrabbeMIL380021.4037.8328.3015.4614.004.5030.2720.25
CNZaza PachuliaLAC360026.2043.4316.9516.7013.109.0038.0020.90
CNKelly OlynykORL350029.7046.9921.0015.7717.807.1039.0323.06
PGAustin RiversGSW350025.7047.8522.0913.3518.205.6038.1422.13
PFDarrell ArthurBKN360026.9043.6614.639.8118.304.8033.9019.68
PFJonas JerebkoORL350021.4039.4517.5211.6711.804.9027.3817.79
SGDeAndre LigginsNYK350021.1036.069.004.7513.706.0027.6615.10
PFMarquese ChrissIND350025.3043.1515.6011.3120.905.3032.0820.26
PGDevin HarrisSAC350020.9040.2314.259.60#N/A#N/A31.64#N/A
CNJustin HamiltonDEN350026.7041.1121.8514.9913.805.6034.3320.68
CNRoy HibbertDET350025.2041.4016.1313.1317.406.7031.3919.99
SFMarco BelinelliDET390017.5033.2525.3317.7917.406.0023.8719.55
SFMirza TeletovicPOR350019.1032.4316.2811.1018.905.4023.7517.20
SGRandy FoyeDEN350022.1041.9417.7911.7917.907.3034.5519.80
SFLuc Mbah a MouteGSW360014.9031.3323.4512.5611.202.7022.2316.02
SGJustin HolidayCLE410021.9039.6418.6113.0215.805.8032.1619.13
PGMalcolm DelaneyMIA350019.6037.5116.3811.6320.307.8028.9518.87
PGMarcelo HuertasHOU350022.2041.669.906.7516.106.3030.1117.15
PGTerry RozierORL410021.5040.3818.3313.8115.307.3028.3819.44
PGRamon SessionsDET350026.6047.0016.6212.4518.607.1037.6221.39
CNAron BaynesCHA350029.7047.0916.3210.5815.805.0038.1320.75
PFMeyers LeonardMIL350025.3041.5916.0611.9018.506.6036.7619.99
SGJodie MeeksBOS350018.1034.4516.5014.70#N/A#N/A25.79#N/A
PFDerrick WilliamsATL400024.4042.7915.5510.3621.104.7038.0419.82
PFDavid WestLAC350020.2034.5310.5510.5220.008.9027.9717.45
PFAnthony BennettDEN350025.7043.5711.0810.0122.507.5033.4720.06
PGRaymond FeltonGSW350025.7047.8517.0910.4614.305.4038.1420.13
SFLance ThomasCLE350018.3033.2515.897.9713.103.5028.7715.33
SFJaylen BrownORL350021.0038.3213.249.1019.305.7028.3117.78
SGArron AfflaloDAL350016.9030.7825.7513.4314.104.4022.6617.56
PFWillie Cauley-SteinDAL350021.9036.2712.568.8818.504.6029.1717.12
PGShaun LivingstonLAC350020.6040.3317.5010.1411.905.8029.7117.71
CNWillie ReedATL350022.9036.4712.238.5312.505.4031.0516.34
PFKevin SeraphinPHO360027.4044.3810.1710.4221.308.1029.8420.29
SFRichard JeffersonNYK350021.9038.5918.118.7711.404.8029.3017.26
PGTy LawsonDAL380022.8040.5526.1018.2315.207.0030.0721.65
PGJason TerryPOR350024.5045.5417.867.1010.003.9032.5218.15
SFMetta World PeaceHOU350023.0039.066.563.9316.705.0027.9915.71
SGIan ClarkLAC360019.1036.4213.6510.7918.905.8029.8517.44
SGDarrun HilliardCHA350020.2035.5310.425.7818.505.8025.2616.04
SFGlenn RobinsonPHO420020.3035.3019.2112.0315.704.8031.0617.89
SGLeandro BarbosaIND350019.8036.8112.218.7117.406.5028.6216.91
CNAl JeffersonPHO350030.2048.5115.1913.9023.108.1040.6623.17
PGTyler UlisIND350023.4042.9711.428.9818.905.9033.6918.60
SFCorey BrewerLAL350024.2040.2314.718.7414.305.8030.1718.00
CNNene HilarioLAL350033.0052.6417.1213.2518.906.5046.0823.57
CNJaVale McGeeLAC360026.2043.437.759.0126.007.9038.0020.05
SFMike DunleavyNYK350021.9038.5914.506.9614.004.9029.3016.81
PFDragan BenderIND350025.3043.1511.136.0615.004.0032.0817.44
CNWilly HernangomezCLE350028.1044.4713.3312.5320.407.6039.7521.07
PGAaron BrooksPHO350026.6047.8715.1111.3222.406.6037.5821.65
PFJuan HernangomezBKN350026.9043.6611.197.4212.305.1033.9017.76
PFAmir JohnsonORL350021.4039.4519.5715.1413.907.1027.3819.43
SFPaul PierceGSW350014.9031.3313.176.7714.004.3022.2314.08
SGPatrick McCawLAC360019.1036.4213.677.8411.304.5029.8515.47
PFKevon LooneyLAC350020.2034.538.768.8513.108.3027.9715.62
SFCaris LeVertDEN350022.9037.920.000.00#N/A#N/A33.46#N/A
SGJames JonesNYK350021.1036.064.893.6216.904.4027.6614.50
PFKris HumphriesMIA350020.6035.0111.069.2816.906.9027.5116.62
SGJordan McRaeNYK350021.1036.0611.107.1322.705.4027.6617.25
SFMindaugas KuzminskasCLE350018.3033.2510.937.6317.706.8028.7715.77
PFLavoy AllenPHO350027.4044.3814.577.979.204.8029.8418.05
PFUdonis HaslemATL350024.4042.796.333.4210.704.1038.0415.29
SFStanley JohnsonCHA350021.5040.4213.688.6013.805.2029.9717.20
SFWesley JohnsonGSW350014.9031.3312.198.2413.204.8022.2314.11
24303

Leave a Reply

2014-2015 Fantasy Basketball

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 12.07.16

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5 Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 12.06.16

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5 Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who ...

READ MORE

EFF/VI/USG/FPA NBA Matchups 12.05.16

 Editor’s Note: Be sure to check out our Draftkings and FanDuel Cheat Sheets Check out SpreadSheet Sports’ awesome NBA projection and optimal DFS lineup tool and save $5 Daily Fantasy Sports really boils down to numbers. Every day we jump on to our favorite DFS site and we pick the guys who ...

READ MORE