NBA Floortime

Ξ Leave a comment

NBA Playoff Minute Risers – First Set of Games

posted by Scott

These are the minute riser from all the games played on Saturday this weekend. As you can see, guys like Serge Ibaka and Roy Hibbert turned thier minute boosts into big production boosts. Be sure not to miss out on this vital information.

 

Position
Player
Opp
Price
MPG
FPPG
Last 7 DK
Last 14DK
Value
Val +/-
PFTerrence JonesMEM600027.7727.0549.5042.547,4631,463
PFAmar'e StoudemireCHA300019.3616.7811.7521.603,789789
PGPatrick BeverleyMEM450031.4821.9229.2529.255,132632
PFKris HumphriesOKC450019.6919.5427.8129.165,115615
SFChris JohnsonOKC300027.5019.8819.8819.883,487487
PGShelvin MackSAS340018.9116.8926.1721.303,737337
SFDeMarre CarrollSAS410030.7922.5131.2525.134,408308
PFMike ScottSAS380015.7914.8722.5023.404,105305
SFRyan KellyORL350017.0011.6527.5021.633,794294
SGLeandro BarbosaWAS300022.5017.2515.7518.253,202202
CNAnderson VarejaoMIL690030.1929.0444.0040.187,049149
CNJoakim NoahLAC810033.4535.8447.3147.008,246146
PFPatrick PattersonPHI390023.2918.3922.1922.964,029129
SFP.J. TuckerWAS430030.1721.9822.2525.184,417117
PGLuke RidnourCLE390022.6316.0416.0022.683,97979
SGCourtney LeeHOU410019.4614.8626.1323.794,17474
PFJosh McRobertsNYK450030.4024.0429.0026.034,56767
PGJ.J. BareaGSW360018.8017.0220.8320.673,62626
SGJoe JohnsonDAL660034.0526.7837.2537.756,62323
CNPero AnticSAS370015.6212.9426.0821.133,7066
PGD.J. AugustinLAC590022.8720.0338.1333.665,9055
CNDeAndre JordanCHI740035.4334.5044.1342.047,376-24
PGPatrick MillsATL300016.6914.5722.6716.882,961-39
SFTrevor ArizaPHO570034.8130.0129.3132.195,647-53
SGAustin RiversDET300014.459.6814.1716.752,939-61
SGNick YoungORL540028.8024.4638.8830.405,333-67
SGVictor OladipoLAL590031.8128.2635.2532.975,784-116
SGAlan AndersonDAL360025.4816.1922.0819.803,474-126
SGNando de ColoATL30008.147.5428.0016.382,873-127
PGAvery BradleyOKC450030.9323.9815.9224.894,367-133
SGMarco BelinelliATL420023.9319.5424.5823.174,064-136
PGWill BynumNOP320018.4615.9711.6317.423,056-144
PGKirk HinrichLAC390030.2021.1425.5021.363,747-153
PFKenyon MartinCHA300020.3314.960.0015.952,798-202
SFJames JohnsonHOU450022.5923.4116.8824.504,298-202
PFChanning FryeWAS500028.1724.6526.7527.324,793-207
PFNene HilarioPHO590029.4728.3727.9432.415,685-215
SFDraymond GreenMIN330019.5616.2015.1717.503,070-230
PFElton BrandSAS310014.2111.9014.6716.352,868-232
SGLou WilliamsSAS370023.1518.9921.2519.633,443-257
SFJae CrowderBRK300018.6612.8810.5015.592,736-264
PGC.J. WatsonSAC300019.1013.4812.6915.582,734-266
SFMike DunleavyLAC440028.7321.3621.2523.474,117-283
PFDirk NowitzkiBRK690032.3136.2930.0037.686,610-290
PGTony ParkerATL700031.6331.3036.7538.206,702-298
SFKyle SinglerNOP350023.7115.3514.7518.253,202-298
PFJared SullingerOKC590026.7426.8626.6931.885,592-308
SGKyle KorverSAS540035.0525.6626.1729.005,088-312
SFJohn SalmonsPHI300024.5014.816.5015.212,668-332
PGShaun LivingstonDAL450024.3518.1417.9223.704,158-342
SFWesley JohnsonORL440027.4419.7317.4223.084,050-350
SGThabo SefoloshaBOS330025.8715.9615.2516.592,911-389
PGKemba WalkerNYK730035.7434.8630.8839.336,901-399
CNKendrick PerkinsBOS310019.8512.5119.2515.382,697-403
SGJames AndersonTOR410028.5019.6120.5021.043,690-410
PFAndray BlatcheDAL570022.3123.8239.7530.155,289-411
SFMirza TeletovicDAL330019.0315.8620.0016.452,886-414
SGJamal CrawfordCHI590030.2526.7733.2531.255,482-418
SFOmri CasspiMEM330020.1917.2320.8116.412,878-422
SGTerrence RossPHI350024.5916.8216.5017.503,070-430
SGDeMar DeRozanPHI780038.1035.7941.6341.937,356-444
PFJason SmithDET330026.6520.540.0016.132,829-471
PFJason ThompsonIND450025.2218.2024.0022.914,019-481
PGDerek FisherBOS300016.199.3612.2514.342,516-484
PFDonatas MotiejunasMEM390011.429.4921.8819.423,406-494
PFMarcus MorrisWAS400022.4419.7420.0819.823,477-523
PGBrian RobertsDET460018.5413.9622.7523.214,073-527
CNKyle O'QuinnLAL360011.6010.9721.8117.503,070-530
CNChuck HayesPHI300012.618.8818.0614.042,462-538
CNJeff AyresATL300013.749.8111.6714.002,456-544
SGManu GinobiliATL520024.1326.1628.0826.504,649-551
SFKhris MiddletonCLE380028.7121.6223.0818.463,239-561
SGC.J. MilesMIL360020.6617.5219.1717.143,008-592
SGIman ShumpertCHA390028.3319.3914.3818.753,289-611
SGAlexey ShvedGSW300011.749.395.8313.542,376-624
PGDarren CollisonCHI550021.8419.0122.6927.754,868-632
SFJ.R. SmithCHA500032.0024.2225.5024.884,364-636
PGMike ConleyHOU740034.7934.2131.3838.546,762-638
PFPau GasolORL810031.3636.4247.5842.507,456-644
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoCLE410023.3117.6519.5819.683,452-648
PFTrevor BookerPHO340021.4118.2115.2515.682,751-649
SFMatt BarnesCHI380021.7216.2913.3817.883,136-664
SGLance StephensonSAC660035.1530.8636.5633.835,936-664
SGEric GordonDET560032.3926.8819.5828.114,931-669
PGReggie JacksonBOS610027.2625.8836.0030.885,417-683
SGE'Twaun MooreLAL300019.1812.0114.7513.192,314-686
PFLavoy AllenTOR310018.3214.7813.7513.752,412-688
SFJosh SmithNOP720035.1234.1427.0037.006,491-709
PFAnthony TolliverNYK300020.8611.5112.9413.032,286-714
PFBoris DiawATL350024.0818.3520.0015.882,785-715
CNDewayne DedmonTOR30008.897.3113.1312.952,272-728
CNAndrew BogutMIN580027.1227.4330.5828.905,070-730
PFEd DavisHOU380018.0616.217.7517.463,063-737
SGJ.J. RedickCHI550029.0024.9821.2527.084,751-749
PGKendall MarshallORL670032.0027.8932.3333.925,950-750
SGRodney StuckeyNOP460025.7121.6030.1321.923,845-755
PFCarlos BoozerLAC590030.0328.9326.2529.295,138-762
PFGlen DavisLAL550032.1627.3421.5627.004,737-763
PGJerryd BaylessOKC320020.6715.395.2513.882,434-766
CNAl JeffersonNYK870033.8638.2851.8145.227,933-767
SFChandler ParsonsMEM710038.3133.0136.1336.046,323-777
CNSteven AdamsBOS300015.4012.9612.6512.562,204-796
PFZach RandolphHOU740034.0334.4542.1337.636,601-799
PFSerge IbakaBOS700032.3632.0235.8535.346,201-799
SGJodie MeeksORL560032.8823.3329.6727.334,795-805
SFAl-Farouq AminuDET450025.9521.1617.3321.043,690-810
PGJameer NelsonLAL660034.0529.7330.6333.005,789-811
SFGerald WallaceOKC390022.6614.3023.1917.593,087-813
PFKevin GarnettDAL450021.9420.1217.8321.003,684-816
PGIshmael SmithWAS300013.0010.1914.6712.432,180-820
SFJeremy LambBOS390022.0718.0516.3017.413,054-846
PFDante CunninghamGSW310018.4114.0910.7512.712,230-870
PGRaymond FeltonCHA550032.7324.4824.0026.344,622-878
SFHollis ThompsonTOR300021.2512.7416.0612.072,118-882
PGGoran DragicWAS770034.8234.8537.5038.796,805-895
SFPaul PierceDAL610029.6926.0128.0829.605,193-907
PGBrandon KnightCLE640030.8229.1035.1731.295,489-911
SGJimmer FredetteIND300011.3410.187.6311.842,078-922
SGGerald GreenWAS570027.7623.2025.5827.144,762-938
PFCarl LandryIND300010.5011.7511.7511.752,061-939
SGPablo PrigioniCHA300018.7313.5511.7511.752,061-939
SGTony SnellLAC340020.0911.4814.4413.972,451-949
CNEkpe UdohCLE300020.9712.8411.0011.632,039-961
CNRonny TuriafGSW300014.8011.2010.5011.582,032-968
PFQuincy AcyIND300013.009.3710.4411.532,023-977
CNNikola PekovicGSW720033.0532.7234.9235.466,221-979
CNTyson ChandlerCHA550028.1724.1929.4425.754,518-982
PFJohn HensonCLE610027.9129.9731.4229.155,114-986
PFErsan IlyasovaCLE480026.7119.5613.5021.683,803-997
PFMarreese SpeightsMIN300012.0510.9912.0011.402,000-1,000
PFBlake GriffinCHI920036.2542.5243.1946.678,187-1,013
SFTayshaun PrinceHOU340026.4113.9911.8813.502,368-1,032
SFCaron ButlerCLE420024.4821.6528.0018.053,167-1,033
SFKawhi LeonardATL580028.5925.9017.7527.174,766-1,034
SFMaurice HarklessLAL350021.8514.7912.9214.042,462-1,038
PGCory JosephATL30009.337.4515.1311.151,956-1,044
CNSpencer HawesTOR690031.7333.6227.8133.365,852-1,048
PFBrandan WrightBRK410019.6018.4516.9417.383,048-1,052
PFNick CollisonBOS300017.3811.7413.8011.091,946-1,054
SGJimmy ButlerLAC600035.1825.7428.8128.184,944-1,056
PFPaul MillsapSAS830033.5337.3941.0041.157,219-1,081
PGTony WrotenTOR400024.6723.6816.0016.552,904-1,096
PFLuis ScolaSAC400017.9316.4914.8816.462,887-1,113
PGJose CalderonBRK510031.2624.6417.5622.693,980-1,120
CNIan MahinmiSAC300016.139.878.6910.711,879-1,121
SGGerald HendersonNYK570033.0526.4326.8126.094,578-1,122
PFTobias HarrisLAL630032.5025.3226.5029.505,175-1,125
CNAndre DrummondNOP740032.5534.6932.3135.756,272-1,128
PFMarkieff MorrisWAS540024.8524.4332.9224.324,267-1,133
CNTyler ZellerMIL300011.619.099.2510.611,861-1,139
SFJeff GreenOKC670033.5926.8037.5031.695,559-1,141
CNAlexis AjincaDET320014.2411.8514.0011.682,049-1,151
PFTristan ThompsonMIL620033.3626.8030.9228.645,025-1,175
SGMonta EllisBRK770036.6835.8634.7537.196,524-1,176
CNMiroslav RaduljicaCLE300010.469.0110.1710.321,811-1,189
SGDarius MillerDET300013.286.578.7510.211,792-1,208
CNRobert SacreORL300014.0711.647.6710.151,781-1,219
SGJason TerryDAL300016.288.6613.1710.151,781-1,219
PFMiles PlumleeWAS480027.9325.3714.2520.393,578-1,222
PFTim DuncanATL740029.2335.1234.9235.176,170-1,230
PFAnthony DavisDET960035.2943.1649.2547.578,346-1,254
SFAndrei KirilenkoDAL330017.0712.5012.5811.652,044-1,256
CNMarcin GortatPHO610032.5128.6632.1327.504,825-1,275
CNSamuel DalembertBRK430020.1217.4912.5617.032,988-1,312
PFDerrick WilliamsIND500022.5915.8720.8820.973,679-1,321
PFBrandon BassOKC430027.6822.5017.9416.972,977-1,323
PGKyle LowryPHI770036.2235.9933.4436.216,353-1,347
PFAndrea BargnaniCHA490029.8324.2619.6920.193,542-1,358
PGJannero PargoNYK30005.646.3219.889.351,640-1,360
PFDavid LeeMIN760034.4035.7234.0835.556,237-1,363
PFCharlie VillanuevaNOP30009.008.609.009.251,623-1,377
SGJordan CrawfordMIN460029.5526.4610.8318.293,209-1,391
SGDanny GrangerSAC400022.7517.0615.6914.712,580-1,420
PFTaj GibsonLAC590028.5124.4826.5025.504,474-1,426
SFMatt BonnerATL300011.157.042.508.951,570-1,430
CNDeJuan BlairBRK390019.7719.4516.0014.032,462-1,438
SFJan VeselyPHO300015.9311.4712.008.881,557-1,443
PGStephen CurryMIN980037.8346.8953.6747.608,351-1,449
PGIsaiah ThomasIND780033.1235.0541.5036.196,349-1,451
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristNYK440026.2118.0616.5616.792,946-1,454
PFCarmelo AnthonyCHA980039.2645.4149.5647.568,344-1,456
SGJared DudleyCHI380028.4315.8611.3813.332,339-1,461
SGBradley BealPHO620033.0028.4327.4427.004,737-1,463
PGMichael Carter-WilliamsTOR770034.6839.7433.3835.506,228-1,472
SGDevin HarrisBRK300015.008.678.678.671,520-1,480
CNKosta KoufosHOU380020.5319.195.8813.002,281-1,519
PGKyrie IrvingMIL810035.2137.3843.0037.466,573-1,527
SGElliot WilliamsTOR300013.596.717.138.391,472-1,528
SGMarcus ThorntonIND320023.6314.8310.009.411,650-1,550
SFMartell WebsterPHO430030.6320.8919.2515.592,736-1,564
SFKevin DurantBOS1140037.8152.4259.6555.949,814-1,586
SGVince CarterBRK460024.1421.5615.6317.163,010-1,590
CNChris KamanORL390016.7017.803.7513.062,292-1,608
SFRudy GayIND730034.7234.8725.7532.445,691-1,609
PFAndrew NicholsonLAL300017.4114.025.507.891,385-1,615
SFPaul GeorgeSAC870036.2740.2641.2540.387,083-1,617
CNLarry SandersCLE550025.3321.3031.2522.133,882-1,618
CNGreg StiemsmaDET300014.658.957.837.881,382-1,618
CNJonas ValanciunasPHI510027.8823.4218.0019.823,477-1,623
SFShawn MarionBRK530031.4525.9019.6920.953,675-1,625
CNRyan HollinsCHI30008.955.515.447.801,368-1,632
PGBrandon JenningsNOP740035.8035.3628.8132.835,760-1,640
PGGreivis VasquezPHI520021.4418.2730.0620.293,559-1,641
PGJohn WallPHO930037.1741.8546.3843.537,637-1,663
PGDeron WilliamsDAL610030.0428.2025.2525.254,430-1,670
CNJeff WitheyDET33007.005.8415.589.291,629-1,671
CNBismack BiyomboNYK300016.3612.106.507.541,322-1,678
CNDwight HowardMEM880034.0740.5941.9440.597,122-1,678
PGGeorge HillSAC530031.1122.6121.0020.633,618-1,682
PGGarrett TemplePHO300011.136.447.067.501,316-1,684
PGJeremy LinMEM560030.6824.9416.8822.313,914-1,686
PFDavid WestSAC620029.6128.0422.0625.714,510-1,690
CNGreg SmithMEM30009.096.840.007.251,272-1,728
PGMike JamesLAC30005.752.947.257.251,272-1,728
SGFrancisco GarciaMEM300020.3013.263.507.201,263-1,737
SGKlay ThompsonMIN610037.8130.1524.9224.754,342-1,758
SGKevin MartinGSW590032.1528.7325.6723.464,115-1,785
CNDeMarcus CousinsIND920031.9045.6539.5042.227,407-1,793
PGNick CalathesHOU300012.347.659.256.831,199-1,801
PGRicky RubioGSW670031.5131.3232.9227.924,898-1,802
PFJordan HillORL420019.7420.709.7513.632,390-1,810
SFChase BudingerGSW300015.297.112.676.751,184-1,816
PGRamon SessionsNYK540022.7018.8624.7520.223,547-1,853
PFHedo TurkogluCHI300011.756.506.506.501,140-1,860
PFThaddeus YoungTOR690033.5932.4428.1328.715,038-1,862
SFAndre IguodalaMIN610033.0025.8618.3324.154,237-1,863
SGDion WaitersMIL510029.0823.5313.0818.433,233-1,867
SFEarl ClarkMIL300016.2111.465.836.291,103-1,897
SGChris Douglas-RobertsNYK300018.359.186.506.041,059-1,941
SFCorey BrewerGSW440032.0020.6515.1713.962,449-1,951
PGJarrett JackMIL430026.5819.7215.0813.362,343-1,957
SFHarrison BarnesMIN410029.7419.696.5811.952,096-2,004
SFLuol DengMIL690036.3033.1126.0027.894,893-2,007
SFEvan TurnerTOR690035.7632.8725.5027.614,843-2,057
SGTim HardawayCHA390018.8012.588.7510.341,815-2,085
PGPhil PresseyOKC480013.108.6620.2515.462,713-2,087
CNRoy HibbertSAC660030.2028.9726.3825.674,503-2,097
SFPerry JonesBOS300010.757.024.315.13899-2,101
SGArron AfflaloLAL650037.3332.6525.8824.904,368-2,132
CNNazr MohammedLAC30007.535.755.444.59806-2,194
PGMatthew DellavedovaMIL300016.169.560.004.55798-2,202
CNAaron GrayIND30006.324.214.004.50789-2,211
SFJeff AdrienNYK300011.058.995.504.50789-2,211
CNJosh HarrellsonNOP30009.317.604.384.38768-2,232
SGO.J. MayoCLE460027.8721.0811.5013.252,325-2,275
PFAmir JohnsonPHI530029.5923.6818.9417.143,008-2,292
PGLorenzo BrownTOR34009.948.506.256.251,096-2,304
SGJames HardenMEM950038.6841.4640.6940.977,188-2,313
PFJonas JerebkoNOP30007.786.685.883.92687-2,313
PFGreg MonroeNOP690032.1229.8720.9426.044,569-2,331
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeNOP560025.1014.3116.8118.293,209-2,391
CNKelly OlynykOKC520018.3815.7421.6315.912,791-2,409
SGTyreke EvansDET560025.2826.6524.4218.063,169-2,431
PGDarius MorrisCHI300011.959.091.883.13548-2,452
PFLuc Mbah a MouteGSW300017.419.963.503.05535-2,465
PGJeff TeagueSAS670033.1032.6423.4223.554,132-2,568
SFRasual ButlerSAC30005.303.572.002.40421-2,579
CNMarc GasolHOU660032.5931.4731.8821.753,816-2,784
PGRajon RondoOKC590022.0017.5817.5817.583,085-2,815
PFKevin LoveGSW1050035.9550.0144.8342.927,529-2,971
CNJermaine O'nealMIN300018.5914.250.000.000-3,000
CNAl HorfordSAS300033.1036.860.000.000-3,000
PGRussell WestbrookBOS300032.8441.650.000.000-3,000
PGChris PaulCHI300034.5346.560.000.000-3,000
PGJordan FarmarORL300020.7321.180.000.000-3,000
SFQuincy PondexterHOU300018.0011.100.000.000-3,000
SFJeff TaylorNYK300024.1913.400.000.000-3,000
SGXavier HenryORL300021.7717.390.000.000-3,000
CNAlex LenWAS41006.695.715.585.32934-3,166
SGBen McLemoreIND480023.8813.799.758.471,486-3,314
PFAl HarringtonPHO350018.4312.500.000.000-3,500
PFCody ZellerNYK540016.6112.638.4410.721,880-3,520
PFTyler HansbroughPHI360017.5413.130.000.000-3,600
SGDanny GreenATL450022.4617.350.004.25746-3,754
CNZaza PachuliaCLE430025.1219.370.000.000-4,300
SGTony AllenHOU460026.5622.040.000.000-4,600
SGSteve BlakeORL470031.7627.060.000.000-4,700
CNTiago SplitterATL520021.2019.170.000.000-5,200
SGKobe BryantORL660029.5028.830.000.000-6,600
PFRyan AndersonDET670036.1431.660.000.000-6,700
CNNikola VucevicLAL720032.1832.950.000.000-7,200
CNBrook LopezDAL730031.3533.380.000.000-7,300
SGEric BledsoeWAS740033.5034.730.000.000-7,400
PGJrue HolidayDET750033.5934.260.000.000-7,500

 

Be sure to check out nbafloortime.blogspot.com for more


Scott

I write about NBA things before they happen @fakebasketball and have very real dreams about very fake sports. I also write the Matchup Machine @thefakefootball

Leave a Reply

Follow Us

Archives

Search The Fake Basketball