NBA Floortime

Ξ Leave a comment

Fantasy Basketball: Floor Time Increases & Decreases (3/1)

posted by Scott

This is a new feature here at The Fake Basketball and it is made entirely possible by the dedicated work of the people behind NBA Floortime, so be sure to check out their blog for more information on them. Minutes are the most telling factor in what players will acrue fantasy points. While minutes do not guarantee points, they do provide the opportunity to score points and without that, there are no points to be had. Without further adieu, here are your biggest floortime risers and fallers from last night.

 

 

The biggest minute riser to watch right now is Ekpe Udoh.

 

 

Increases:

 

NamePositionOppEFFFPAPriceFPPG/7FPPG/14ValueVal -/+
Gordon HaywardSGMin21.238.0577000.0062.70139336233
Joe JohnsonSGOrl22.237.91620039.3036.8581891989
Shaun LivingstonPGOrl21.639.3440016.5026.7059331533
Kevin GarnettPFOrl24.741.94470020.6025.7057111011
Kris HumphriesPFat Mia21.240.52490022.5726.195819919
Chris AndersenCBos26.743.5738000.0020.434541741
Jameer NelsonPGat Bro21.239.15660038.4032.897308708
Norris ColePGBos20.138.17380019.9020.104467667
Jason ThompsonPFat Nor25.343.72410017.6521.134695595
Richard JeffersonSFMin21.238.05420020.4021.374748548
Serge IbakaPFPor22.237.77720035.1534.757722522
Trey BurkePGMin22.441.44610030.1029.726604504
Tobias HarrisPFat Bro25.639.82610034.0029.506556456
Anthony DavisPFSac25.742.17940044.1544.179816416
LaMarcus AldridgePFat Okc23.642.31050051.3749.0210893393
Andray BlatchePFOrl26.743.15530044.8025.555678378
Kevin DurantSFPor20.235.841210054.9556.1112470370
Enes KanterCMin26.541.25470023.9322.775059359
Jeff GreenSFat Mia17.732.4560027.0726.655922322
Eric GordonSGSac21.836.34630035.8029.776616316
Derrick WilliamsPFat Nor20.734.54400019.5819.134251251
Arron AfflaloSGat Bro21.738.09660036.2030.706822222
Alec BurksSGMin20.637.51570025.4326.455878178
Glen DavisPFat Bro25.639.82620027.1328.406311111
Nicolas BatumSFat Okc16.932.11740030.3333.777504104
Thabo SefoloshaSGPor18.333.03350013.7516.213603103
Nikola PekovicCat Uta27.644.04790034.8735.98799696
Damian LillardPGat Okc22.642.67810039.9036.82818181
Al-Farouq AminuSFSac20.537.63490023.4522.17492727
DeMarcus CousinsCat Nor27.243.94980040.7544.099797-3
Mo WilliamsPGat Okc22.642.67470020.3021.054678-22
Paul PierceSFOrl20.836.43600029.6026.605911-89
Chris BoshCBos26.743.57730039.6732.357189-111
Brian RobertsPGSac23.842.85460018.1519.894419-181
Reggie JacksonPGPor23.543.06630029.3827.536117-183
LeBron JamesSFBos25.641.991070048.7747.2210493-207
Robin LopezCat Okc22.338.34570020.9324.535452-248
Avery BradleyPGat Mia18.836.15610023.7326.315847-253
Isaiah ThomasPGat Nor22.739.59780030.7833.667479-321
Jared SullingerPFat Mia21.240.52600034.3325.535672-328
Victor OladipoSGat Bro21.239.15660036.6728.036229-371
Ray AllenSGBos18.634.65360012.4314.473215-385
Rudy GaySFat Nor20.734.54770026.6832.677260-440
Mario ChalmersPGBos20.138.17560023.0023.005111-489
Kelly OlynykCat Mia26.843.27410022.3016.213603-497
Derrick FavorsPFMin25.340.6660026.8727.386085-515
Wesley MatthewsSGat Okc17.234.78620023.6025.505667-533
Jeremy EvansSFMin21.238.05380018.4714.683263-537
Austin RiversSGSac21.836.3435006.9013.172926-574
Mirza TeletovicSFOrl20.836.43390016.5014.503222-678
Jeremy LambSFPor18.333.03420014.4015.813514-686
Kevin MartinSGat Uta17.532.56560020.9322.034896-704
Alan AndersonSGOrl20.836.43380023.2013.452989-811
Brandon BassPFat Mia21.240.52490016.2318.364081-819
Derek FisherPGPor18.333.0335009.6312.062679-821
Dante CunninghamPFat Uta21.240.3135008.0711.752611-889
Steven AdamsCPor27.544.23350013.0011.292508-992
Maurice HarklessSFat Bro18.233.4735005.3011.252500-1000
Andrei KirilenkoSFOrl26.743.15390013.3012.552789-1111
Marvin WilliamsPFMin25.340.6430014.8014.183152-1148
E'Twaun MooreSGat Bro21.738.09350011.2310.472327-1173
Alexis AjincaCSac25.742.1735009.8010.202267-1233
Corey BrewerSFat Uta21.240.31390010.7011.722604-1296
Jason SmithPFSac25.341.95450020.2014.323181-1319
Ricky RubioPGat Uta22.739.73650021.9322.975104-1396
Dwyane WadeSGBos18.634.65760020.0527.886194-1406
Andrew NicholsonPFat Bro25.639.8235006.009.352078-1422
Marcus ThorntonSGat Nor20.136.3135008.389.062013-1487
Joel FreelandSFat Okc22.338.3435007.578.901978-1522
Rashard LewisPFBos19.735.7935004.478.721937-1563
Jason TerrySGOrl21.639.3360018.708.831961-1639
Ben McLemoreSGat Nor20.136.3135008.787.771727-1773
Chase BudingerSFat Uta21.240.3135003.236.851522-1978
Kevin LovePFat Uta26.640.571060044.2338.638585-2015
Michael BeasleySFBos19.735.7935005.706.001333-2167
Luc Mbah a MoutePFat Uta26.640.5735004.903.50778-2722
Rajon RondoPGat Mia18.836.15720018.8018.804178-3022
Tyreke EvansSGSac20.537.63650019.8012.152700-3800
Nikola VucevicCat Bro2441.4866000.000.000-6600
Deron WilliamsPGOrl21.639.371000.000.000-7100

 

 

Decreases:

 

PositionPlayerOppEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIAVGAVG
SGJames HardenSAC21.335.8238.8438.1027.7922.0424.93
SGDeMar DeRozanDAL17.832.9638.1033.6427.77.519.4222.95
SGMonta EllisTOR19.635.2836.6533.9526.9820.9622.95
SGArron AfflaloATL22.336.5837.7031.3824.27.722.1921.09
SGLance StephensonPHO18.934.8635.3129.0119.3920.9219.10
SGJimmy ButlerCLE20.336.2634.9324.2618.15.620.7215.99
SGGerald HendersonLAC16.931.4632.9825.2023.86.818.3918.60
SGManu GinobiliOKC17.533.8224.1124.6924.31020.4419.66
SGVictor OladipoATL22.336.5831.7825.4424.17.622.1619.05
SGGerald GreenIND14.230.0427.7020.7721.25.816.6815.92
SGBradley BealBOS18.233.6633.1026.3125.9719.6219.74
SGKyle KorverORL21.135.535.0323.1514.16.220.9314.48
SGJ.J. RedickCHA17.932.428.6823.6022.86.218.8317.53
SGGiannis AntetokounmpoDET18.332.4823.0316.4416.16.719.1613.08
SGJamal CrawfordCHA17.932.430.3024.5426.86.418.9019.25
SGMarco BelinelliOKC17.533.8223.5517.6519.7719.4414.78
SGTerrence RossDAL17.832.9624.7315.37184.518.4212.62
SGDion WaitersCHI16.131.8429.1121.7126.36.618.1818.20
SGVince CarterTOR19.635.2824.1920.0022.97.820.8916.90
SGIman ShumpertPHI20.337.528.2017.6713.55.821.2012.32
SGLou WilliamsORL21.135.523.1517.3821.56.921.1715.26
SGRodney StuckeyMIL16.932.2225.4820.3525.46.218.4417.32
SGC.J. MilesCHI16.131.8420.6816.1421.75.717.8814.51
SGJames AndersonNYK21.636.1628.2917.8415.75.621.1213.05
SGO.J. MayoDET18.332.4828.1119.3324.16.218.9916.54
SGDanny GrangerPHO18.934.8622.8716.2221.16.420.0514.57
SGThabo SefoloshaSAS1630.625.7815.2212.55.117.2310.94
SGMarcus ThorntonHOU19.535.823.5213.9216.65.120.1311.87
SGLeandro BarbosaIND14.230.0422.4018.3622.87.317.1816.15
SGKentavious Caldwell-PopeMIL16.932.2224.6213.2113.9417.7110.37
SGJared DudleyCHA17.932.428.4014.5013.74.418.2310.87
SGTim HardawayPHI20.337.518.8811.6919.14.420.7311.73
SGBen McLemoreHOU19.535.824.0312.8517.14.720.0011.55
SGE'Twaun MooreATL22.336.5819.2611.0715.45.121.3310.52
SGGary NealDET18.332.4820.5213.9325.56.118.9615.18
SGTony SnellCLE20.336.2620.1510.5715.54.820.4510.29
SGElliot WilliamsNYK21.636.1613.586.0016.6420.598.87
SGPablo PrigioniPHI20.337.518.8012.5210.16.221.339.61
SGJimmer FredetteHOU19.535.811.269.0523.87.921.0713.58
SGChris Douglas-RobertsLAC16.931.4618.758.5311.53.917.427.98
SGFrancisco GarciaSAC21.335.8220.3012.1813.84.920.6710.29
SGDanny GreenOKC17.533.8222.4615.9415.65.518.9412.35
SGEric BledsoeIND14.230.0433.5032.3124.49.217.8121.97
SFKevin DurantSAS19.534.6837.7849.2931.711.421.8630.80
SFPaul GeorgePHO18.133.3436.3337.4528.38.820.0824.85
SFJosh SmithMIL21.737.5235.1532.2223.98.122.4421.41
SFRudy GayHOU19.135.2235.3032.6730.87.720.6723.72
SFChandler ParsonsSAC21.837.2438.3930.71197.422.1519.04
SFLuol DengCHI20.436.1436.1731.5224.98.421.6521.61
SFEvan TurnerNYK21.636.6835.6530.1924.98.422.2321.16
SFTrevor ArizaBOS19.333.534.5727.7718.27.220.0017.72
SFKawhi LeonardOKC16.132.129.1325.22187.118.4316.77
SFJeff GreenWAS19.934.433.2124.1522.6620.1017.58
SFShawn MarionTOR2136.8431.4624.74176.621.4816.11
SFJ.R. SmithPHI25.241.8631.9422.1520.76.724.5916.52
SFDeMarre CarrollORL22.237.530.9720.95145.721.8013.55
SFKhris MiddletonDET24.138.5228.7420.0318.46.122.9114.84
SFMike DunleavyCLE21.13728.4819.4917.86.321.4714.53
SFMatt BarnesCHA20.836.7621.9215.4917.86.521.3513.26
SFMartell WebsterBOS19.333.530.5619.3615.35.419.4013.35
SFMichael Kidd-GilchristLAC20.437.126.2617.0516.95.120.8713.02
SFJeremy LambSAS19.534.6822.0516.8219.86.420.1914.34
SFP.J. TuckerIND15.430.1630.2320.5914.66.217.2513.80
SFKyle SinglerMIL21.737.5223.8314.67154.721.3111.46
SFJohn SalmonsDAL20.835.8824.5714.0513.45.420.6910.95
SFOmri CasspiSAC21.837.2419.8815.46197.222.0813.89
SFMaurice HarklessATL20.436.3221.7913.7415.34.520.4111.18
SFGerald WallaceWAS19.934.422.1412.6111.15.820.039.84
SFPerry JonesSAS19.534.6810.936.6513.24.419.538.08
SFJae CrowderTOR2136.8418.6011.9414.15.120.9810.38
SFHollis ThompsonNYK21.636.6821.4611.85124.720.999.52
SFCaron ButlerDET24.138.5224.1718.64247.323.3116.65
SFMatt BonnerOKC16.132.111.286.58125.317.837.96
SFEarl ClarkCHI20.436.1416.4710.5818.14.620.3811.09
SFJeff AdrienLAC20.437.111.058.6510.75.120.878.15
SFJan VeselyBOS19.333.515.9310.8912.24.519.109.20
SFRasual ButlerPHO18.133.345.273.1115.63.818.417.50
SFJeff TaylorLAC20.437.124.1912.4619.54.120.5312.02
PFCarmelo AnthonyPHI27.646.639.2142.8131.59.227.8027.84
PFBlake GriffinCHA23.439.3436.2340.4327.410.224.3126.01
PFPaul MillsapORL25.442.3233.4134.8724.9925.5722.92
PFTim DuncanOKC23.841.6429.1633.5025.110.425.2823.00
PFThaddeus YoungNYK21.536.0833.4530.4522.6721.5320.02
PFDirk NowitzkiTOR23.639.8832.3134.5227.48.924.1323.61
PFNene HilarioBOS25.642.6229.3326.8822.78.525.5719.36
PFSerge IbakaSAS21.137.632.2530.6419.66.121.6018.78
PFTerrence JonesSAC26.343.0427.7725.9918.46.925.4117.10
PFTobias HarrisATL23.339.8832.4024.34206.223.1316.85
PFJared SullingerWAS26.943.4626.5025.1624.68.326.2219.35
PFJohn HensonDET23.539.0428.2629.0520.87.923.4819.25
PFChanning FryeIND19.636.6628.1022.9118.4620.7515.77
PFGlen DavisATL23.339.8832.4726.7522.46.723.2918.62
PFCarlos BoozerCLE27.144.4230.0327.3226.57.926.4720.57
PFTristan ThompsonCHI22.239.9233.2725.5918.25.522.5416.43
PFMiles PlumleeIND19.636.6627.8824.2617.15.320.5215.55
PFDavid WestPHO25.242.2229.6826.8621.68.625.3419.02
PFGreg MonroeMIL2541.6232.2028.2320.97.724.7718.94
PFAndrea BargnaniPHI27.646.629.8822.8322.35.726.6316.94
PFJosh McRobertsLAC23.640.7630.3822.4213.57.423.9214.44
PFTaj GibsonCLE27.144.4228.1522.7621.46.125.8716.75
PFErsan IlyasovaDET23.539.0426.9718.53205.922.8114.81
PFAmir JohnsonDAL27.143.7229.5522.5016.65.925.5715.00
PFKris HumphriesWAS26.943.4618.9718.1017.87.625.9914.50
PFMarkieff MorrisIND19.636.6624.7922.9622.98.121.4517.99
PFTrevor BookerBOS25.642.6221.4517.3614.86.724.9712.95
PFPatrick PattersonDAL27.143.7223.4117.4415.65.525.4412.85
PFBoris DiawOKC23.841.6423.9517.4816.7724.1513.73
PFBrandon BassWAS26.943.4628.0521.7718.26.325.5515.42
PFElton BrandORL25.442.3214.2511.5812.65.624.449.93
PFMarcus MorrisIND19.636.6622.5318.3620.76.420.8915.15
PFBrandan WrightTOR23.639.8819.3217.8818.46.423.2914.23
PFMike ScottORL25.442.3215.7413.9923.27.525.0714.90
PFDerrick WilliamsHOU25.944.5422.1114.6117.62.924.4511.70
PFJason ThompsonHOU25.944.5425.0317.0114.75.225.2112.30
PFLuis ScolaPHO25.242.2218.0015.58247.625.0115.73
PFTyler HansbroughDAL27.143.7217.5412.4614.84.625.1410.62
PFCody ZellerLAC23.640.7616.6011.9119.56.723.6912.70
PFLavoy AllenNYK21.536.0818.1913.91146.821.4611.57
PFAnthony TolliverLAC23.640.7620.7910.2510.74.322.898.42
PFQuincy AcyHOU25.944.5412.688.7414.87.125.8510.21
PFNick CollisonSAS21.137.617.3811.0511.76.221.639.65
PFAndrew NicholsonATL23.339.8817.8213.6020.64.222.4612.80
PFHedo TurkogluCHA23.439.3411.676.9310.25.722.817.61
PFCharlie VillanuevaMIL2541.629.007.9027.26.524.3713.87
PFDonatas MotiejunasSAC26.343.0410.658.50206.125.1511.53
PFJonas JerebkoMIL2541.627.786.0619.9724.5410.99
PFKenyon MartinPHI27.646.620.3314.3411.46.226.8010.65
PFAmare StoudemirePHI27.646.619.3615.81245.326.5015.04
PFAl HarringtonBOS25.642.6218.4310.9322.54.924.3712.78
CDeMarcus CousinsHOU27.344.7832.5843.8433.611.427.8329.61
CAl JeffersonLAC28.245.1833.7937.1226.68.827.3924.17
CDwight HowardSAC24.541.5434.1238.1224.28.924.9823.74
CJoakim NoahCLE24.640.5833.3133.9918.39.624.9320.63
CDeAndre JordanCHA26.442.735.5132.94125.624.9016.85
CAndre DrummondMIL3148.7832.5433.3016.4528.2618.23
CAnderson VarejaoCHI24.340.730.1027.8513.98.224.4016.65
CSpencer HawesNYK22.836.1831.9031.6219.39.522.8320.14
CRoy HibbertPHO27.243.630.2527.9720.56.825.8718.42
CMarcin GortatBOS25.841.7432.2327.2017.76.824.7817.23
CLarry SandersDET27.444.5625.6419.79165.725.8913.83
CTyson ChandlerPHI29.747.7627.7622.6013.46.527.9914.17
CJonas ValanciunasDAL25.440.7827.9322.1118.25.924.0315.40
CPero AnticORL26.744.9815.0011.3717.57.326.3312.06
CKyle O'QuinnATL29.645.0810.829.7617.17.327.3311.39
CSamuel DalembertTOR22.838.8220.2016.7513.65.322.3111.88
CDeJuan BlairTOR22.838.8219.8118.6118.4823.2115.00
CJeff AyresOKC22.139.513.498.8912.66.422.679.30
CKelly OlynykWAS24.739.2418.6614.9220.17.923.9514.31
CIan MahinmiPHO27.243.616.059.34113.624.807.98
CKendrick PerkinsSAS25.740.8419.6411.4411.75.624.059.58
CTyler ZellerCHI24.340.711.478.5716.7623.6710.42
CSteven AdamsSAS25.740.8415.3912.2313.46.424.3110.68
CGreg SmithSAC24.541.549.096.4915.8022.017.43
CBismack BiyomboLAC28.245.1816.4711.669.8325.468.15
CMiroslav RaduljicaDET27.444.5610.238.1818.86.326.0911.09
CAlex LenIND21.938.286.835.7916.84.721.639.10
CRyan HollinsCHA26.442.78.895.0912.2023.035.76
CNazr MohammedCLE24.640.587.495.3115.35.523.568.70
CJosh HarrellsonMIL3148.789.317.1913.35.928.568.80
CTiago SplitterOKC22.139.521.2018.2118.57.423.0014.70
CZaza PachuliaDET27.444.5625.1218.1916.66.926.2913.90
CAl HorfordORL26.744.9833.1035.2724.8926.8923.02
CNikola VucevicATL29.645.0832.1831.2220.58.127.5919.94
PGKyrie IrvingCHI20.337.3835.1634.7729.78.321.9924.26
PGMichael Carter-WilliamsNYK2238.0434.6037.002610.223.4124.40
PGGoran DragicIND19.135.1835.1632.8024.18.420.8921.77
PGIsaiah ThomasHOU19.336.3432.8232.2325.98.521.3822.21
PGKyle LowryDAL23.138.636.2533.8720.38.823.5020.99
PGJeff TeagueORL22.138.533.0530.3526.78.523.0321.85
PGTony ParkerOKC23.339.8631.4329.2626.58.523.8921.42
PGBrandon JenningsMIL21.538.1435.7732.42248.422.6821.61
PGBrandon KnightDET24.140.730.4526.6527.38.524.4320.82
PGRamon SessionsLAC20.634.9622.4017.6724.77.420.9916.59
PGJameer NelsonATL18.836.134.3227.1920.58.221.0318.63
PGDarren CollisonCHA21.838.5221.6517.7719.87.522.6115.02
PGReggie JacksonSAS22.740.8426.7323.4324.28.724.0818.78
PGJeremy LinSAC23.840.1430.7022.8920.66.723.5516.73
PGAvery BradleyWAS22.338.431.5022.8923.45.722.1317.33
PGRaymond FeltonPHI2743.6632.8022.6819.86.525.7216.33
PGJose CalderonTOR18.934.0631.1922.6415.76.519.8214.95
PGD.J. AugustinCLE25.841.822.3317.6120.24.724.1014.17
PGRajon RondoWAS22.338.420.0018.8025.49.523.4017.90
PGGeorge HillPHO20.735.9831.1420.9915.96.421.0314.43
PGPatrick BeverleySAC23.840.1431.4220.0114.75.723.2113.47
PGKirk HinrichCLE25.841.830.2019.57166.424.6713.99
PGWill BynumMIL21.538.1418.7615.2123.57.822.4815.50
PGTony WrotenNYK2238.0424.6721.75288.622.8819.45
PGJerryd BaylessWAS22.338.420.6714.5320.46.222.3013.71
PGGreivis VasquezDAL23.138.621.1116.4718.37.222.9713.99
PGJarrett JackCHI20.337.3826.6918.4618.5721.5614.65
PGShelvin MackORL22.138.518.8815.8119.58.322.9714.54
PGPatrick MillsOKC23.339.8616.4812.8720.86.423.1913.36
PGC.J. WatsonPHO20.735.9819.2812.5416.45.720.7911.55
PGPhil PresseyWAS22.338.412.297.5712.55.221.978.42
PGCory JosephOKC23.339.868.646.4820.47.223.4511.36
PGDerek FisherSAS22.740.8416.108.4313.24.922.818.84
PGIshmael SmithIND19.135.1812.969.57197.420.5611.99
PGGarrett TempleBOS21.237.3211.186.0014.15.221.248.43
PGMatthew DellavedovaCHI20.337.3816.168.8112.15.120.938.67
PGDarius MorrisCHA21.838.5212.328.60216.822.3712.13
PGRussell WestbrookSAS22.740.8432.8438.6732.911.825.1127.79
PGLuke RidnourDET24.140.723.1815.1516.56.423.7312.68
PGKemba WalkerLAC20.634.9635.7432.6526.58.321.2922.48
PGChris PaulCHA21.838.5234.5344.462511.724.0127.05

Scott

I write about NBA things before they happen @fakebasketball and have very real dreams about very fake sports. I also write the Matchup Machine @thefakefootball

Leave a Reply

Follow Us

Archives

Search The Fake Basketball