Fantasy Basketball News

Ξ Leave a comment

Fantasy Basketball: Floor Time Increases & Decreases (2/24)

posted by Scott

This is a new feature here at The Fake Basketball and it is made entirely possible by the dedicated work of the people behind NBA Floortime, so be sure to check out their blog for more information on them. Minutes are the most telling factor in what players will acrue fantasy points. While minutes do not guarantee points, they do provide the opportunity to score points and without that, there are no points to be had. Without further adieu, here are your biggest floortime risers and fallers from last night.

 

 

The biggest minute riser to watch right now is Jordan Hamilton.

 

 

Increases:

 

NamePosOppEFFFPAMPGFPPGUSG%VIMPG/10FPPG/10
Joakim NoahCPhi29.647.4532.632.9189.334.137.6
Dwight HowardCMil29.746.2934.13824.18.735.434.9
D.J. AugustinPGPhi2544.8320.715.918.96.930.124.4
Kirk HinrichPGPhi2544.8330.819.215.46.127.515.9
Roy HibbertCLac2844.6830.427.820.76.729.925.8
John HensonPFat Hou27.444.6528.628.720.67.827.527.9
Larry SandersCat Hou27.444.6523.918.714.95.726.320.8
Marcin GortatCDet27.344.5232.227.117.86.826.623.4
Taj GibsonPFPhi26.144.3127.923.122.16.230.226.4
Carlos BoozerPFPhi26.144.3130.227.526.77.728.625.7
Andrew BogutCat Nor27.243.9827.125.813.37.524.524.8
Brandan WrightPFPor27.543.9319.918.317.85.919.316.1
Samuel DalembertCPor27.543.9320.617.213.24.919.215.3
DeJuan BlairCPor27.543.932018.918.67.917.615.3
Nikola PekovicCUta27.643.7933.431.322.26.734.538.3
Jose CalderonPGPor23.543.5631.723.315.76.733.726.1
Ersan IlyasovaPFat Hou24.943.1426.818.920.25.825.218.9
Luis ScolaPFLac24.642.5818.315.7247.41816.2
David WestPFLac24.642.5830.227.321.48.629.724.5
Mike DunleavySFPhi25.342.5628.619.817.56.329.221.7
Chris BoshCat Cha26.242.3630.627.822.66.235.530.3
Chris AndersenCat Cha26.242.3618.514.7145.319.112.5
John WallPGDet22.942.3137.238.827.49.636.135
Kevin LovePFUta26.642.336.347.42812.236.848.7
Terrence JonesPFMil25.542.2826.425.217.86.931.430
Al JeffersonCMia26.842.1732.935.526.28.43534.8
Trey BurkePGat Min22.44230.725.623.38.132.223.9
David LeePFat Nor25.341.7134.334.224.28.934.737.6
Robin LopezCat Dal26.641.6530.723.8145.432.126.5
Greg MonroePFat Was25.641.4132.729.321.17.82927.7
LaMarcus AldridgePFat Dal25.341.373743.828.79.937.144.7
Enes KanterCat Min26.541.1725.420.622.9620.821.6
Derrick FavorsPFat Min26.541.1731.529.320.36.730.226.4
Stephen CurryPGat Nor22.740.9537.742.328.510.539.240.7
Anthony DavisPFGol23.640.7334.941.223.77.236.340.2
Jrue HolidayPGGol2240.733.632.122.99.33128.4
Brian RobertsPGGol2240.716.312.318.2718.813.6
Jimmy ButlerSGPhi21.640.5832.923.718.25.438.826.1
Tony SnellSGPhi21.640.5818.59.814.64.519.18.8
Michael BeasleySFat Cha24.540.4218.316276.81913.9
Ricky RubioPGUta22.740.3731.829.316.18.830.729.6
Trevor BookerPFDet24.240.3221.517.814.96.92420
Nene HilarioPFDet24.240.3228.727.222.28.523.620.6
Mo WilliamsPGat Dal22.240.0824.419.120.67.524.421.4
Damian LillardPGat Dal22.240.0836.234.524.98.536.632.8
Andre DrummondCat Was24.740.0132.633.616.5531.232.6
Mario ChalmersPGat Cha21.239.6828.422.417.27.231.926.6
Norris ColePGat Cha21.239.6825.51615.76.229.515.5
Spencer HawesCat Chi24.139.623231.819.29.431.130.7
Brandon JenningsPGat Was21.239.4836.233.424.38.733.732.1
Thaddeus YoungPFat Chi21.838.9133.731.222.57.235.838.2
Aaron BrooksPGMil19.838.2817.512.821.76.719.113.3
Jeremy LinPGMil19.838.283123.521.26.935.122.6
Trevor ArizaSFDet23.538.1834.327.719.17.130.824.9
Michael Carter-WilliamsPGat Chi19.638.1235.238.225.510.232.836
Tony WrotenPGat Chi19.638.1225.322.227.78.522.319.2
Brandon KnightPGat Hou18.538.0229.926.327.38.63432
Luke RidnourPGat Hou18.538.0222.11516.86.325.816.9
Gordon HaywardSGat Min20.637.536.132.324.28.635.537.5
Alec BurksSGat Min20.637.527.221.123.16.926.819.1
DeAndre JordanCat ind21.437.493532.1125.435.135
Dirk NowitzkiPFPor22.237.4532.634.927.1931.834.7
Josh McRobertsPFMia21.237.4329.822.213.87.531.221.4
Cody ZellerPFMia21.237.4316.812.319.96.713.912.4
O.J. MayoSGat Hou19.937.3528.919.524.56.423.618.4
Richard JeffersonSFat Min21.237.2327.317.217.45.628.919.3
George HillPGLac20.236.8731.521.116.36.430.117.8
C.J. WatsonPGLac20.236.8719.412.516.55.718.411.3
Darren CollisonPGat ind18.736.8120.417.520.37.527.525.7
Chandler ParsonsSFMil20.836.2237.930.2197.440.830.5
Klay ThompsonSGat Nor20.136.1137.827.822.25.836.827.2
Corey BrewerSFUta21.235.7232.619.716.34.429.818.4
Blake GriffinPFat ind19.235.5436.240.527.110.23544.4
Evan TurnerSFat Chi19.835.5236.231.325.48.534.728.5
Ramon SessionsPGMia18.835.5221.817.325.17.422.116.3
Kemba WalkerPGMia18.835.5235.632.826.78.236.333.3
Hollis ThompsonSFat Chi19.835.5221.411.5124.922.210.5
Andre IguodalaSFat Nor20.735.473324.713.57.430.524.2
Harrison BarnesSFat Nor20.735.4730.619.517.55.426.116.4
Shawn MarionSFPor20.235.4631.425.217.46.628.626.1
Vince CarterSGPor20.235.4624.520.522.97.824.521.5
Jae CrowderSFPor20.235.461912.213.9521.811
Josh SmithSFat Was20.435.3435.332.823.78.23335.7
Nicolas BatumSFat Dal2035.2735.930.717.2936.531.9
LeBron JamesSFat Cha19.434.8536.743.329.711.439.842.3
Khris MiddletonSFat Hou18.934.8292018.76.230.724.3
Giannis AntetokounmpoSGat Hou18.934.822.716.315.46.629.421.3
Caron ButlerSFat Hou18.934.825.819.223.77.320.916.1
Wesley MatthewsSGat Dal1834.3734.326.318.36.434.630.1
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSGat Was18.734.3324.213.214.34.125.513.6
Rodney StuckeySGat Was18.734.3325.219.324.86.216.811.8
Eric GordonSGGol16.334.1732.225.523.26.534.426.7
Danny GrangerSGLac18.334.1223.316.221.6623.416.5
Paul GeorgeSFLac18.334.1236.437.3288.835.434.5
Ray AllenSGat Cha18.334.0225.916.8186.126.615.3
Dwyane WadeSGat Cha18.334.0233.734.128.19.333.834.3
Monta EllisSGPor18.333.633733.826.97.937.833
Brad BealSGDet18.833.53426.326.16.727.421.8
Martell WebsterSFDet18.833.530.419.415.35.525.912.2
Gerald HendersonSGMia19.633.4632.625.223.86.932.925.5
Kevin MartinSGUta17.533.3532.927.124.56.530.624.5
James HardenSGMil17.233.2438.738.228.1939.340.6
James AndersonSGat Chi16.132.7228.81815.95.625.919.5
Lance StephensonSGLac16.632.4435.228.4198.835.430.3
Al-Farouq AminuSFGol18.132.1125.620.414.56.728.721
Tyreke EvansSGGol18.132.1125.125.526.61024.824.5
J.J. RedickSGat ind15.431.727.92422.96.122.925.6
Jamal CrawfordSGat ind15.431.730.62426.36.335.626.2
Jared DudleySGat ind14.829.32291513.94.527.415.4

 

 

Decreases:

 

NamePosOppMPGFPPGMPG/10FPPG/10SalaryValueValue +/-
Khris MiddletonSFat Hou292030.724.3$4,400 $5,4001000.00
Thaddeus YoungPFat Chi33.731.235.838.2$7,700 $8,489788.89
Nikola PekovicCUta33.431.334.538.3$7,800 $8,511711.11
Gordon HaywardSGat Min36.132.335.537.5$7,700 $8,333633.33
Brandon KnightPGat Hou29.926.33432$6,500 $7,111611.11
Shawn MarionSFPor31.425.228.626.1$5,200 $5,800600.00
Wesley MatthewsSGat Dal34.326.334.630.1$6,300 $6,689388.89
Mario ChalmersPGat Cha28.422.431.926.6$5,600 $5,911311.11
DeAndre JordanCat ind3532.135.135$7,500 $7,778277.78
Robin LopezCat Dal30.723.832.126.5$5,700 $5,889188.89
James AndersonSGat Chi28.81825.919.5$4,200 $4,333133.33
D.J. AugustinPGPhi20.715.930.124.4$5,300 $5,422122.22
Jose CalderonPGPor31.723.333.726.1$5,700 $5,800100.00
O.J. MayoSGat Hou28.919.523.618.4$4,000 $4,08988.89
Mo WilliamsPGat Dal24.419.124.421.4$4,700 $4,75655.56
Kevin LovePFUta36.347.436.848.7$10,800 $10,82222.22
J.J. RedickSGat ind27.92422.925.6$5,700 $5,689-11.11
Richard JeffersonSFat Min27.317.228.919.3$4,300 $4,289-11.11
Taj GibsonPFPhi27.923.130.226.4$5,900 $5,867-33.33
Lance StephensonSGLac35.228.435.430.3$6,800 $6,733-66.67
Giannis AntetokounmpoSGat Hou22.716.329.421.3$4,800 $4,733-66.67
Enes KanterCat Min25.420.620.821.6$4,900 $4,800-100.00
Ray AllenSGat Cha25.916.826.615.3$3,500 $3,400-100.00
Ricky RubioPGUta31.829.330.729.6$6,700 $6,578-122.22
Chandler ParsonsSFMil37.930.240.830.5$6,900 $6,778-122.22
Andre IguodalaSFat Nor3324.730.524.2$5,500 $5,378-122.22
Vince CarterSGPor24.520.524.521.5$4,900 $4,778-122.22
Al-Farouq AminuSFGol25.620.428.721$4,800 $4,667-133.33
Trevor BookerPFDet21.517.82420$4,600 $4,444-155.56
Chris BoshCat Cha30.627.835.530.3$6,900 $6,733-166.67
Roy HibbertCLac30.427.829.925.8$5,900 $5,733-166.67
James HardenSGMil38.738.239.340.6$9,200 $9,022-177.78
Michael Carter-WilliamsPGat Chi35.238.232.836$8,200 $8,000-200.00
Blake GriffinPFat ind36.240.53544.4$10,100 $9,867-233.33
David LeePFat Nor34.334.234.737.6$8,600 $8,356-244.44
Josh McRobertsPFMia29.822.231.221.4$5,000 $4,756-244.44
Kevin MartinSGUta32.927.130.624.5$5,700 $5,444-255.56
Anthony DavisPFGol34.941.236.340.2$9,200 $8,933-266.67
Dwyane WadeSGat Cha33.734.133.834.3$7,900 $7,622-277.78
Spencer HawesCat Chi3231.831.130.7$7,100 $6,822-277.78
Dirk NowitzkiPFPor32.634.931.834.7$8,000 $7,711-288.89
Carlos BoozerPFPhi30.227.528.625.7$6,000 $5,711-288.89
Nicolas BatumSFat Dal35.930.736.531.9$7,400 $7,089-311.11
Corey BrewerSFUta32.619.729.818.4$4,400 $4,089-311.11
Brandan WrightPFPor19.918.319.316.1$3,900 $3,578-322.22
Gerald HendersonSGMia32.625.232.925.5$6,000 $5,667-333.33
Klay ThompsonSGat Nor37.827.836.827.2$6,400 $6,044-355.56
Monta EllisSGPor3733.837.833$7,700 $7,333-366.67
Jrue HolidayPGGol33.632.13128.4$6,700 $6,311-388.89
Jimmy ButlerSGPhi32.923.738.826.1$6,200 $5,800-400.00
Samuel DalembertCPor20.617.219.215.3$3,800 $3,400-400.00
Luis ScolaPFLac18.315.71816.2$4,000 $3,600-400.00
Terrence JonesPFMil26.425.231.430$7,100 $6,667-433.33
Luke RidnourPGat Hou22.11525.816.9$4,200 $3,756-444.44
Greg MonroePFat Was32.729.32927.7$6,600 $6,156-444.44
Norris ColePGat Cha25.51629.515.5$3,900 $3,444-455.56
Stephen CurryPGat Nor37.742.339.240.7$9,500 $9,044-455.56
LaMarcus AldridgePFat Dal3743.837.144.7$10,400 $9,933-466.67
Josh SmithSFat Was35.332.83335.7$8,400 $7,933-466.67
Eric GordonSGGol32.225.534.426.7$6,400 $5,933-466.67
Evan TurnerSFat Chi36.231.334.728.5$6,800 $6,333-466.67
Jared DudleySGat ind291527.415.4$3,900 $3,422-477.78
Ramon SessionsPGMia21.817.322.116.3$4,100 $3,622-477.78
Jamal CrawfordSGat ind30.62435.626.2$6,300 $5,822-477.78
Michael BeasleySFat Cha18.3161913.9$3,600 $3,089-511.11
Joakim NoahCPhi32.632.934.137.6$8,900 $8,356-544.44
Aaron BrooksPGMil17.512.819.113.3$3,500 $2,956-544.44
Andre DrummondCat Was32.633.631.232.6$7,800 $7,244-555.56
Brandon JenningsPGat Was36.233.433.732.1$7,700 $7,133-566.67
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSGat Was24.213.225.513.6$3,600 $3,022-577.78
Jeremy LinPGMil3123.535.122.6$5,600 $5,022-577.78
Andrew BogutCat Nor27.125.824.524.8$6,100 $5,511-588.89
DeJuan BlairCPor2018.917.615.3$4,000 $3,400-600.00
Danny GrangerSGLac23.316.223.416.5$4,300 $3,667-633.33
Trey BurkePGat Min30.725.632.223.9$6,000 $5,311-688.89
John HensonPFat Hou28.628.727.527.9$6,900 $6,200-700.00
Damian LillardPGat Dal36.234.536.632.8$8,000 $7,289-711.11
George HillPGLac31.521.130.117.8$4,700 $3,956-744.44
Cody ZellerPFMia16.812.313.912.4$3,500 $2,756-744.44
Kirk HinrichPGPhi30.819.227.515.9$4,300 $3,533-766.67
Al JeffersonCMia32.935.53534.8$8,500 $7,733-766.67
Larry SandersCat Hou23.918.726.320.8$5,400 $4,622-777.78
David WestPFLac30.227.329.724.5$6,300 $5,444-855.56
Kemba WalkerPGMia35.632.836.333.3$8,300 $7,400-900.00
Ersan IlyasovaPFat Hou26.818.925.218.9$5,100 $4,200-900.00
Derrick FavorsPFat Min31.529.330.226.4$6,800 $5,867-933.33
Brad BealSGDet3426.327.421.8$5,800 $4,844-955.56
Mike DunleavySFPhi28.619.829.221.7$5,800 $4,822-977.78
Chris AndersenCat Cha18.514.719.112.5$3,800 $2,778-1022.22
John WallPGDet37.238.836.135$8,800 $7,778-1022.22
Harrison BarnesSFat Nor30.619.526.116.4$4,700 $3,644-1055.56
Trevor ArizaSFDet34.327.730.824.9$6,600 $5,533-1066.67
Rodney StuckeySGat Was25.219.316.811.8$3,700 $2,622-1077.78
C.J. WatsonPGLac19.412.518.411.3$3,600 $2,511-1088.89
Marcin GortatCDet32.227.126.623.4$6,300 $5,200-1100.00
Caron ButlerSFat Hou25.819.220.916.1$4,700 $3,578-1122.22
Hollis ThompsonSFat Chi21.411.522.210.5$3,500 $2,333-1166.67
LeBron JamesSFat Cha36.743.339.842.3$10,600 $9,400-1200.00
Paul GeorgeSFLac36.437.335.434.5$8,900 $7,667-1233.33
Jae CrowderSFPor1912.221.811$3,700 $2,444-1255.56
Tyreke EvansSGGol25.125.524.824.5$6,700 $5,444-1255.56
Martell WebsterSFDet30.419.425.912.2$4,000 $2,711-1288.89
Tony WrotenPGat Chi25.322.222.319.2$5,600 $4,267-1333.33
Dwight HowardCMil34.13835.434.9$9,100 $7,756-1344.44
Alec BurksSGat Min27.221.126.819.1$5,700 $4,244-1455.56
Darren CollisonPGat ind20.417.527.525.7$7,300 $5,711-1588.89
Nene HilarioPFDet28.727.223.620.6$6,400 $4,578-1822.22
Tony SnellSGPhi18.59.819.18.8$3,800 $1,956-1844.44
Brian RobertsPGGol16.312.318.813.6$4,900 $3,022-1877.78

Scott

I write about NBA things before they happen @fakebasketball and have very real dreams about very fake sports. I also write the Matchup Machine @thefakefootball

Leave a Reply

Follow Us

Archives

Search The Fake Basketball